l

About Csmt Janshtabdi 12052

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Csmt Janshtabdi
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Madgaon Junction C Shivaji Mah T
EV:CC:2S
765 Km 8 hrs 50 mints

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Madgaon Junction 1 Starts 15:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Thivim 1 15:50 15:52 02:00 1 65 kms
Sawantwadi Road 1 16:22 16:24 02:00 1 111 kms
Kudal 1 16:40 16:42 02:00 2 140 kms
Kankavli 1 17:02 17:04 02:00 1 179 kms
Ratnagiri 1 18:35 18:40 05:00 2 335 kms
Chiplun 1 19:46 19:48 02:00 1 441 kms
Panvel 1 21:58 22:00 02:00 5 697 kms
Thane 1 22:43 22:45 02:00 6 732 kms
Dadar 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 6 757 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 1 23:55 End 00:00 - 765 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Madgaon Junction
17:10
Madgaon
23Apr2024
09h 15m
02:25
Panvel
24Apr2024
19:00
Madgaon
23Apr2024
10h 40m
05:40
C Shivaji Mah T
24Apr2024
19:05
Madgaon
23Apr2024
09h 30m
04:35
C Shivaji Mah T
24Apr2024
20:10
Madgaon
23Apr2024
10h 25m
06:35
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
24Apr2024

Important Details About Csmt Janshtabdi 12052:

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 generally passes through 11 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Madgaon Junction (MAO) at 15:05 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 23:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Madgaon Junction to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Madgaon Junction
  2. Thivim
  3. Sawantwadi Road
  4. Kudal
  5. Kankavli
  6. Ratnagiri
  7. Chiplun
  8. Panvel
  9. Thane
  10. Dadar
  11. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 passes during the journey:

Madgaon Junction, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Madgaon Junction station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue Fri .

Q.Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 passes through 11 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 8 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Csmt Janshtabdi 12052?

Ans: Madgaon Junction Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 operates from Madgaon Junction (MAO) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Madgaon Junction,Thivim,Sawantwadi Road,Kudal,Kankavli,Ratnagiri,Chiplun,Panvel,Thane,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.