l

About Hwh-mas Mail 12839

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hwh-mas Mail
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1663 Km 27 hrs 20 mints

Hwh-mas Mail 12839 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 23:55 00:00 23 0 kms
Kharagpur 2 01:35 01:40 05:00 3 115 kms
Balasore 2 02:52 02:57 05:00 2 231 kms
Bhadrakh 2 04:05 04:07 02:00 2 294 kms
Jajpur K Road 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 3 337 kms
Cuttack 2 05:35 05:40 05:00 3 409 kms
Bhubaneswar 2 06:10 06:15 05:00 4 437 kms
Khurda Road 2 06:30 06:50 20:00 3 456 kms
Balugan 2 07:43 07:45 02:00 2 527 kms
Chatrapur 2 08:18 08:20 02:00 2 582 kms
Brahmapur 2 08:30 08:35 05:00 2 603 kms
Ichchpuram 2 08:58 09:00 02:00 2 628 kms
Sompeta 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 2 646 kms
Palasa 2 10:40 10:42 02:00 2 678 kms
Naupada 2 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 703 kms
Srikakulam Road 2 11:33 11:35 02:00 3 751 kms
Chipurupalle 2 12:03 12:05 02:00 1 789 kms
Vizianagram 2 12:35 12:40 05:00 1 820 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 13:50 14:10 20:00 1 881 kms
Anakapalle 2 14:54 14:55 01:00 2 914 kms
Tuni 2 15:44 15:45 01:00 1 978 kms
Annavaram 2 16:04 16:05 01:00 1 995 kms
Samalkot 2 16:29 16:30 01:00 3 1032 kms
Rajamundry 2 17:08 17:10 02:00 1 1082 kms
Nidadavolu 2 17:33 17:35 02:00 -- 1104 kms
Tadepalligudem 2 17:49 17:50 01:00 3 1124 kms
Eluru 2 18:29 18:30 01:00 3 1172 kms
Vijayawada 2 20:10 20:20 10:00 1 1231 kms
Tenali 2 20:54 20:55 01:00 3 1263 kms
Bapatla 2 21:34 21:35 01:00 -- 1305 kms
Chirala 2 21:54 21:55 01:00 2 1321 kms
Ongole 2 22:39 22:40 01:00 3 1370 kms
Nellore 3 00:09 00:10 01:00 3 1487 kms
Gudur 3 00:48 00:50 02:00 1 1525 kms
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl 3 03:15 End 00:00 9 1663 kms

Important Details About Hwh-mas Mail 12839:

Hwh-mas Mail 12839 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hwh-mas Mail 12839 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 23:55 and ends at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl (MAS) at 03:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl .

The average train speed of Hwh-mas Mail 12839 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hwh-mas Mail 12839 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Howrah
  2. Kharagpur
  3. Balasore
  4. Bhadrakh
  5. Jajpur K Road
  6. Cuttack
  7. Bhubaneswar
  8. Khurda Road
  9. Balugan
  10. Chatrapur
  11. Brahmapur
  12. Ichchpuram
  13. Sompeta
  14. Palasa
  15. Naupada
  16. Srikakulam Road
  17. Chipurupalle
  18. Vizianagram
  19. Visakhapatnam
  20. Anakapalle
  21. Tuni
  22. Annavaram
  23. Samalkot
  24. Rajamundry
  25. Nidadavolu
  26. Tadepalligudem
  27. Eluru
  28. Vijayawada
  29. Tenali
  30. Bapatla
  31. Chirala
  32. Ongole
  33. Nellore
  34. Gudur
  35. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl

List of stations from where Hwh-mas Mail 12839 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Hwh-mas Mail 12839 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hwh-mas Mail 12839 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hwh-mas Mail 12839?

Ans: Howrah Hwh-mas Mail 12839 operates from Howrah (HWH) to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl (MAS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Howrah,Kharagpur,Balasore,Bhadrakh,Jajpur K Road,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road,Balugan,Chatrapur,Brahmapur,Ichchpuram,Sompeta,Palasa,Naupada,Srikakulam Road,Chipurupalle,Vizianagram,Visakhapatnam,Anakapalle,Tuni,Annavaram,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Nidadavolu,Tadepalligudem,Eluru,Vijayawada,Tenali,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Nellore,Gudur,Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.