l

About Chattisgarh Exp 18237

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Chattisgarh Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Korba Amritsar
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
2108 Km 43 hrs 22 mints

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Korba 1 Starts 11:33 00:00 -- 0 kms
Urga 1 11:43 11:44 01:00 -- 9 kms
Saragbundia 1 11:51 11:52 01:00 -- 15 kms
Madwarani 1 12:00 12:01 01:00 -- 21 kms
Kothari Road 1 12:07 12:08 01:00 -- 26 kms
Balpur Halt 1 12:14 12:15 01:00 -- 30 kms
Champa 1 12:31 12:36 05:00 -- 40 kms
Janjgir Naila 1 12:45 12:47 02:00 -- 51 kms
Akaltara 1 12:59 13:01 02:00 -- 66 kms
Jairamnagar 1 13:12 13:14 02:00 -- 79 kms
Bilaspur 1 14:00 14:15 15:00 3 93 kms
Belha 1 14:36 14:38 02:00 2 109 kms
Bhatapara 1 15:01 15:03 02:00 1 139 kms
Tilda 1 15:23 15:25 02:00 2 165 kms
Raipur 1 16:05 16:15 10:00 1 203 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 1 16:53 16:55 02:00 2 231 kms
Durg 1 17:25 17:30 05:00 1 240 kms
Raj Nandgaon 1 17:49 17:51 02:00 -- 271 kms
Dongargarh 1 18:14 18:16 02:00 -- 302 kms
Salekasa 1 18:47 18:49 02:00 -- 338 kms
Amgaon 1 19:02 19:04 02:00 -- 353 kms
Gondia 1 19:40 19:45 05:00 3 375 kms
Tirora 1 20:08 20:10 02:00 -- 405 kms
Tumsar Road 1 20:26 20:28 02:00 -- 425 kms
Bhandara Road 1 20:42 20:44 02:00 -- 443 kms
Kamptee 1 21:17 21:19 02:00 -- 491 kms
Nagpur 1 22:00 22:20 20:00 3 505 kms
Narkher 1 23:29 23:30 01:00 3 591 kms
Pandhurna 23:43 23:45 - kms
Multai 2 00:24 00:25 01:00 1 649 kms
Amla 2 00:40 00:42 02:00 3,4 673 kms
Betul 2 01:00 01:02 02:00 2 695 kms
Ghoradongri 2 01:37 01:38 01:00 1 732 kms
Itarsi 2 04:10 04:20 10:00 1 802 kms
Narmadapuram 2 04:37 04:39 02:00 1 820 kms
Obaidulla Ganj 2 05:22 05:24 02:00 2 865 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 05:58 06:00 02:00 1,3 894 kms
Bhopal 2 06:10 06:15 05:00 2,3 900 kms
Vidisha 2 06:50 06:52 02:00 1 954 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 07:15 07:17 02:00 1 993 kms
Mandi Bamora 2 07:46 07:48 02:00 1 1021 kms
Bina 2 09:15 09:20 05:00 3 1039 kms
Lalitpur 2 09:59 10:01 02:00 3 1101 kms
Talbahat 2 10:25 10:27 02:00 3 1141 kms
Basai 2 10:39 10:40 01:00 2 1154 kms
Babina 2 10:51 10:52 01:00 2 1166 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 11:52 12:00 08:00 4 1191 kms
Datia 2 12:20 12:22 02:00 1 1216 kms
Dabra 2 12:58 13:00 02:00 1 1246 kms
Gwalior 2 13:38 13:40 02:00 2 1288 kms
Morena 2 14:05 14:07 02:00 2,3 1327 kms
Dhaulpur 2 15:30 15:32 02:00 1 1354 kms
Agra Cantt 2 16:05 16:10 05:00 2,3 1407 kms
Raja Ki Mandi 2 16:18 16:20 02:00 1 1411 kms
Mathura 2 17:00 17:05 05:00 2 1461 kms
Chata 2 17:26 17:27 01:00 2 1492 kms
Kosi Kalan 2 17:37 17:39 02:00 1 1502 kms
Palwal 2 18:48 18:50 02:00 2 1544 kms
Ballabgarh 2 19:06 19:08 02:00 3 1565 kms
Faridabad 2 19:17 19:19 02:00 2 1573 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 19:50 20:05 15:00 1 1594 kms
Sahibabad 2 20:31 20:33 02:00 1 1610 kms
Ghaziabad 2 20:44 20:46 02:00 1 1617 kms
Muradnagar 2 21:04 21:06 02:00 1 1635 kms
Modinagar 2 21:15 21:17 02:00 1 1645 kms
Meerut City 2 21:35 21:40 05:00 3 1664 kms
Meerut Cant 2 21:46 21:48 02:00 1 1669 kms
Khatauli 2 22:11 22:13 02:00 2 1697 kms
Muzaffarnagar 2 22:29 22:31 02:00 1 1720 kms
Deoband 2 22:49 22:51 02:00 2 1744 kms
Saharanpur 3 00:00 00:05 05:00 5,6 1778 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 3 00:32 00:34 02:00 3 1808 kms
Jagadhri Wshop 3 00:39 00:41 02:00 2 1813 kms
Barara 3 00:57 00:59 02:00 2 1834 kms
Ambala Cant 3 01:35 01:40 05:00 2 1859 kms
Ambala City 3 01:50 01:52 02:00 3 1867 kms
Rajpura 3 02:05 02:07 02:00 1 1887 kms
Sirhind 3 02:26 02:28 02:00 1 1912 kms
Govindgarh 3 02:34 02:36 02:00 1 1922 kms
Khanna 3 02:43 02:45 02:00 1 1930 kms
Ludhiana 3 03:33 03:43 10:00 2 1973 kms
Phillaur 3 03:57 03:59 02:00 2 1986 kms
Phagwara 3 04:16 04:18 02:00 2 2008 kms
Jalandhar Cant 3 04:33 04:35 02:00 1 2025 kms
Jalandhar City 3 04:50 04:55 05:00 1 2030 kms
Beas 3 05:26 05:28 02:00 1 2066 kms
Jandiala 3 06:13 06:15 02:00 1 2089 kms
Amritsar 3 06:55 End 00:00 3 2108 kms

Important Details About Chattisgarh Exp 18237:

Chattisgarh Exp 18237 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Chattisgarh Exp 18237 generally passes through 88 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Korba (KRBA) at 11:33 and ends at Amritsar (ASR) at 06:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Korba to Amritsar .

The average train speed of Chattisgarh Exp 18237 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Chattisgarh Exp 18237 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Saragbundia
  2. Madwarani
  3. Kothari Road
  4. Balpur Halt
  5. Champa

List of stations from where Chattisgarh Exp 18237 passes during the journey:

Korba, Urga, Saragbundia, Madwarani, Kothari Road, Balpur Halt, Champa, Janjgir Naila, Akaltara, Jairamnagar, Bilaspur, Belha, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Salekasa, Amgaon, Gondia, Tirora, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Kamptee, Nagpur, Narkher, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Obaidulla Ganj, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora, Bina, Lalitpur, Talbahat, Basai, Babina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura, Chata, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Muradnagar, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Khatauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Barara, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Sirhind, Govindgarh, Khanna, Ludhiana, Phillaur, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Beas, Jandiala, Amritsar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Korba station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Chattisgarh Exp 18237 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Chattisgarh Exp 18237 passes through 88 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 43 hrs 22 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Chattisgarh Exp 18237?

Ans: Korba Chattisgarh Exp 18237 operates from Korba (KRBA) to Amritsar (ASR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Urga, Saragbundia, Madwarani, Kothari Road, Balpur Halt.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.