l

About champaran humsfr 15705

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
champaran humsfr
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Katihar Jn Delhi 1417 KM Km 27h:55m

champaran humsfr 15705 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
KATIHAR JN 1 -- 07:50 -- - 0 KM kms
NAUGACHIA 1 08:33 08:35 02:00 - 57 KM kms
KHAGARIA JN 1 10:05 10:10 05:00 - 124 KM kms
SAMASTIPUR JN 1 11:45 11:50 05:00 - 210 KM kms
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1 12:45 12:50 05:00 - 262 KM kms
CHAKIA 1 13:42 13:44 02:00 - 309 KM kms
BAPUDM MOTIHARI 1 14:10 14:12 02:00 - 341 KM kms
BETTIAH 1 14:58 15:00 02:00 - 384 KM kms
NARKATIAGANJ JN 1 15:50 15:55 05:00 - 421 KM kms
GORAKHPUR JN 1 20:25 20:35 10:00 - 571 KM kms
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 1 22:04 22:06 02:00 - 644 KM kms
TULSIPUR 1 23:01 23:03 02:00 - 722 KM kms
BALRAMPUR 1 23:38 23:40 02:00 - 752 KM kms
GONDA JN 2 01:10 01:15 05:00 - 792 KM kms
LUCKNOW NR 2 04:00 04:10 10:00 - 909 KM kms
KANPUR CENTRAL 2 06:05 06:10 05:00 - 982 KM kms
ALIGARH JN 2 09:20 09:22 02:00 - 1291 KM kms
DELHI 2 11:45 -- -- - 1417 KM kms

Important Details About champaran humsfr 15705:

champaran humsfr 15705 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, champaran humsfr 15705 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from KATIHAR JN (KIR) at 07:50 and ends at DELHI (DLI) at 11:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from KATIHAR JN to DELHI .

The average train speed of champaran humsfr 15705 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book champaran humsfr 15705 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. KATIHAR JN
  2. NAUGACHIA
  3. KHAGARIA JN
  4. SAMASTIPUR JN
  5. MUZAFFARPUR JN
  6. CHAKIA
  7. BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  8. BETTIAH
  9. NARKATIAGANJ JN
  10. GORAKHPUR JN
  11. SIDDHARTH NAGAR
  12. TULSIPUR
  13. BALRAMPUR
  14. GONDA JN
  15. LUCKNOW NR
  16. KANPUR CENTRAL
  17. ALIGARH JN
  18. DELHI

List of stations from where champaran humsfr 15705 passes during the journey:

KATIHAR JN, NAUGACHIA, KHAGARIA JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, MUZAFFARPUR JN, CHAKIA, BAPUDM MOTIHARI, BETTIAH, NARKATIAGANJ JN, GORAKHPUR JN, SIDDHARTH NAGAR, TULSIPUR, BALRAMPUR, GONDA JN, LUCKNOW NR, KANPUR CENTRAL, ALIGARH JN, DELHI,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Katihar Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.champaran humsfr 15705 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, champaran humsfr 15705 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27h:55m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of champaran humsfr 15705?

Ans: Katihar Jn champaran humsfr 15705 operates from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Delhi (DLI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include KATIHAR JN,NAUGACHIA,KHAGARIA JN,SAMASTIPUR JN,MUZAFFARPUR JN,CHAKIA,BAPUDM MOTIHARI,BETTIAH,NARKATIAGANJ JN,GORAKHPUR JN,SIDDHARTH NAGAR,TULSIPUR,BALRAMPUR,GONDA JN,LUCKNOW NR,KANPUR CENTRAL,ALIGARH JN,DELHI,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.