l

About Bsp Rewa Exp 18247

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bsp Rewa Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bilaspur Rewa
2A:3A:SL
469 Km 10 hrs 35 mints

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bilaspur 1 Starts 19:20 00:00 6 0 kms
Uslapur 1 19:32 19:34 02:00 2 9 kms
Kargi Road 1 19:51 19:53 02:00 1 32 kms
Salka Road 1 20:03 20:04 01:00 1 40 kms
Belgahna 1 20:12 20:13 01:00 2 48 kms
Tenganmada 1 20:22 20:23 01:00 -- 58 kms
Khongsara 1 20:31 20:32 01:00 -- 66 kms
Bhanwar Tonk 1 20:48 20:49 01:00 -- 79 kms
Khodri 1 21:04 21:05 01:00 -- 90 kms
Sarbahara 1 21:14 21:15 01:00 1 96 kms
Pendra Road 1 21:28 21:33 05:00 2 103 kms
Jaithari 1 21:57 21:59 02:00 -- 140 kms
Anuppur 1 22:18 22:23 05:00 3 154 kms
Amlai 1 22:34 22:36 02:00 2 166 kms
Burhar 1 22:44 22:46 02:00 2 175 kms
Chhada 1 22:53 22:55 02:00 -- 180 kms
Shahdol 1 23:20 23:30 10:00 3 195 kms
Birsinghpur 2 00:02 00:04 02:00 2 232 kms
Umaria 2 00:26 00:28 02:00 2 262 kms
Chandia Road 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 1 281 kms
Katni 2 02:20 02:30 10:00 3,4 321 kms
Amdara 2 03:03 03:05 02:00 -- 358 kms
Maihar 2 03:28 03:30 02:00 1 384 kms
Unchhera 2 03:43 03:45 02:00 -- 398 kms
Satna 2 04:40 04:45 05:00 2 420 kms
Turki Road 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 1 457 kms
Rewa 2 05:55 End 00:00 2 469 kms

Important Details About Bsp Rewa Exp 18247:

Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 generally passes through 27 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bilaspur (BSP) at 19:20 and ends at Rewa (REWA) at 05:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bilaspur to Rewa .

The average train speed of Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kargi Road
  2. Salka Road
  3. Belgahna
  4. Tenganmada
  5. Khongsara

List of stations from where Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 passes during the journey:

Bilaspur, Uslapur, Kargi Road, Salka Road, Belgahna, Tenganmada, Khongsara, Bhanwar Tonk, Khodri, Sarbahara, Pendra Road, Jaithari, Anuppur, Amlai, Burhar, Chhada, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Umaria, Chandia Road, Katni, Amdara, Maihar, Unchhera, Satna, Turki Road, Rewa,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bilaspur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 passes through 27 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 10 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bsp Rewa Exp 18247?

Ans: Bilaspur Bsp Rewa Exp 18247 operates from Bilaspur (BSP) to Rewa (REWA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Uslapur, Kargi Road, Salka Road, Belgahna, Tenganmada.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.