l

About Bsb-ubl Express 17324

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bsb-ubl Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
2037 Km 38 hrs

Bsb-ubl Express 17324 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Banaras 1 20:40 00:00 - 0 kms
Mirzapur 1 21:00 21:10 02:00 3 80 kms
Manikpur 2 00:25 00:27 02:00 1 252 kms
Maihar 2 03:05 03:10 02:00 2 365 kms
Jabalpur 2 04:30 04:35 10:00 1,2 519 kms
Pipariya 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 2 697 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 10:00 10:10 02:00 1 947 kms
Manmad 2 14:40 14:45 05:00 4,5 1255 kms
Ahmadnagar 2 18:18 18:20 02:00 1 1408 kms
Solapur 3 23:40 23:45 05:00 1,3 1679 kms
Almatti 3 05:00 05:05 01:00 -- 1850 kms
Badami 3 06:55 07:00 01:00 1 1911 kms
Hubli 3 08:55 09:00 00:00 -- 2037 kms

Important Details About Bsb-ubl Express 17324:

Bsb-ubl Express 17324 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bsb-ubl Express 17324 generally passes through 13 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Banaras (BSBS) at 20:40 and ends at Hubli (UBL) at 08:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Banaras to Hubli .

The average train speed of Bsb-ubl Express 17324 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bsb-ubl Express 17324 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Banaras
  2. Mirzapur
  3. Manikpur
  4. Maihar
  5. Jabalpur
  6. Pipariya
  7. Khandwa Junction
  8. Manmad
  9. Ahmadnagar
  10. Solapur
  11. Almatti
  12. Badami
  13. Hubli

List of stations from where Bsb-ubl Express 17324 passes during the journey:

Banaras, Mirzapur, Manikpur, Maihar, Jabalpur, Pipariya, Khandwa Junction, Manmad, Ahmadnagar, Solapur, Almatti, Badami, Hubli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bsb-ubl Express 17324 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bsb-ubl Express 17324 passes through 13 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 38 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bsb-ubl Express 17324?

Ans: Bsb-ubl Express 17324 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Banaras,Mirzapur,Manikpur,Maihar,Jabalpur,Pipariya,Khandwa Junction,Manmad,Ahmadnagar,Solapur,Almatti,Badami,Hubli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.