l

About Bju Gwl Mail 11124

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bju Gwl Mail
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Barauni Gwalior
2A:3A:SL
1055 Km 25 hrs 40 mints

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Barauni 1 Starts 18:50 00:00 2 0 kms
Dalsingh Sarai 1 19:17 19:19 02:00 1 28 kms
Samastipur 1 19:45 19:50 05:00 7 51 kms
Khudiram Bose Pusa 1 20:03 20:05 02:00 2 64 kms
Dholi 1 20:19 20:21 02:00 2 78 kms
Muzaffarpur 1 21:30 21:35 05:00 1 103 kms
Bhagwanpur 1 22:04 22:06 02:00 2 137 kms
Hajipur 1 22:35 22:40 05:00 3 157 kms
Sonpur 1 22:48 22:50 02:00 3 162 kms
Dighwara 1 23:14 23:16 02:00 1 186 kms
Chhapra 2 00:30 00:40 10:00 1,3 216 kms
Ekma 2 01:04 01:06 02:00 - 244 kms
Siwan 2 01:30 01:35 05:00 3 277 kms
Mairwa 2 01:58 02:00 02:00 1 299 kms
Bhatpar Rani 2 02:18 02:20 02:00 2 313 kms
Bhatni 2 02:35 02:40 05:00 3 326 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 03:00 03:05 05:00 2 347 kms
Gorakhpur 2 04:35 04:45 10:00 1,6 396 kms
Sahjanwa 2 05:10 05:12 02:00 1 413 kms
Khalilabad 2 05:27 05:29 02:00 1 430 kms
Basti 2 05:50 05:53 03:00 1 459 kms
Babhnan 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 1 490 kms
Maskanwa 2 06:46 06:48 02:00 1 506 kms
Mankapur 2 07:02 07:04 02:00 2 520 kms
Gonda 2 08:05 08:10 05:00 1 548 kms
Colonelganj 2 08:34 08:36 02:00 1 577 kms
Burhwal 2 09:05 09:07 02:00 1 610 kms
Barabanki 2 09:43 09:45 02:00 1 637 kms
Lucknow 2 10:50 11:00 10:00 4,6 665 kms
Unnao 2 12:03 12:05 02:00 3 720 kms
Kanpur Central 2 12:40 12:45 05:00 2 737 kms
Pokhrayan 2 13:48 13:50 02:00 1 796 kms
Kalpi 2 14:04 14:06 02:00 1 810 kms
Orai 2 14:31 14:33 02:00 3 844 kms
Ait 2 14:55 14:57 02:00 1 868 kms
Moth 2 15:21 15:23 02:00 1 903 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 17:05 17:30 25:00 1 958 kms
Datia 2 17:52 17:54 02:00 2 983 kms
Dabra 2 18:17 18:19 02:00 1 1013 kms
Gwalior 2 20:30 End 00:00 2 1055 kms

Important Details About Bju Gwl Mail 11124:

Bju Gwl Mail 11124 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bju Gwl Mail 11124 generally passes through 40 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Barauni (BJU) at 18:50 and ends at Gwalior (GWL) at 20:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Barauni to Gwalior .

The average train speed of Bju Gwl Mail 11124 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bju Gwl Mail 11124 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Barauni
  2. Dalsingh Sarai
  3. Samastipur
  4. Khudiram Bose Pusa
  5. Dholi
  6. Muzaffarpur
  7. Bhagwanpur
  8. Hajipur
  9. Sonpur
  10. Dighwara
  11. Chhapra
  12. Ekma
  13. Siwan
  14. Mairwa
  15. Bhatpar Rani
  16. Bhatni
  17. Deoria Sadar
  18. Gorakhpur
  19. Sahjanwa
  20. Khalilabad
  21. Basti
  22. Babhnan
  23. Maskanwa
  24. Mankapur
  25. Gonda
  26. Colonelganj
  27. Burhwal
  28. Barabanki
  29. Lucknow
  30. Unnao
  31. Kanpur Central
  32. Pokhrayan
  33. Kalpi
  34. Orai
  35. Ait
  36. Moth
  37. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  38. Datia
  39. Dabra
  40. Gwalior

List of stations from where Bju Gwl Mail 11124 passes during the journey:

Barauni, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur, Khudiram Bose Pusa, Dholi, Muzaffarpur, Bhagwanpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Dighwara, Chhapra, Ekma, Siwan, Mairwa, Bhatpar Rani, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Sahjanwa, Khalilabad, Basti, Babhnan, Maskanwa, Mankapur, Gonda, Colonelganj, Burhwal, Barabanki, Lucknow, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Kalpi, Orai, Ait, Moth, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Barauni station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bju Gwl Mail 11124 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bju Gwl Mail 11124 passes through 40 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 25 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bju Gwl Mail 11124?

Ans: Barauni Bju Gwl Mail 11124 operates from Barauni (BJU) to Gwalior (GWL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Barauni,Dalsingh Sarai,Samastipur,Khudiram Bose Pusa,Dholi,Muzaffarpur,Bhagwanpur,Hajipur,Sonpur,Dighwara,Chhapra,Ekma,Siwan,Mairwa,Bhatpar Rani,Bhatni,Deoria Sadar,Gorakhpur,Sahjanwa,Khalilabad,Basti,Babhnan,Maskanwa,Mankapur,Gonda,Colonelganj,Burhwal,Barabanki,Lucknow,Unnao,Kanpur Central,Pokhrayan,Kalpi,Orai,Ait,Moth,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Datia,Dabra,Gwalior,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.