l

About Bdts - Cdg Express 22451

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bdts - Cdg Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:SL
1605 Km 26 hrs 15 mints

Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bandra Terminus 1 12:00 00:00 4 0 kms
Surat 1 12:21 12:24 05:00 1 252 kms
Vadodara 1 15:58 16:00 05:00 4 381 kms
Ahmedabad 1 17:26 17:28 10:00 1 481 kms
Palanpur 1 20:35 20:37 02:00 1 614 kms
Falna 2 23:10 23:20 05:00 2 765 kms
Beawar 2 01:25 01:30 02:00 - 919 kms
Kishangarh 2 03:45 03:55 02:00 - 998 kms
Renwal 2 05:09 05:13 02:00 - 1085 kms
Shri Madhopur 2 06:19 06:22 02:00 -- 1128 kms
Narnaul 2 07:01 07:03 02:00 1 1215 kms
Gurgaon 2 08:55 09:05 02:00 2 1318 kms
Panipat 2 10:18 10:20 02:00 3 1429 kms
Ambala Cant 2 11:54 11:56 05:00 6 1605 kms

Important Details About Bdts - Cdg Express 22451:

Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 generally passes through 14 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 12:00 and ends at Ambala Cant (UMB) at 11:54. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bandra Terminus to Ambala Cant .

The average train speed of Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bandra Terminus
  2. Surat
  3. Vadodara
  4. Ahmedabad
  5. Palanpur
  6. Falna
  7. Beawar
  8. Kishangarh
  9. Renwal
  10. Shri Madhopur
  11. Narnaul
  12. Gurgaon
  13. Panipat
  14. Ambala Cant

List of stations from where Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 passes during the journey:

Bandra Terminus, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Falna, Beawar, Kishangarh, Renwal, Shri Madhopur, Narnaul, Gurgaon, Panipat, Ambala Cant,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 passes through 14 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 26 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bdts - Cdg Express 22451?

Ans: Bdts - Cdg Express 22451 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bandra Terminus,Surat,Vadodara,Ahmedabad,Palanpur,Falna,Beawar,Kishangarh,Renwal,Shri Madhopur,Narnaul,Gurgaon,Panipat,Ambala Cant,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.