l

About Bagh Express 13020

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bagh Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kathgodam Howrah
2A:3A:SL
1512 Km 37 hrs 20 mints

Bagh Express 13020 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kathgodam 1 Starts 21:50 00:00 1 0 kms
Haldwani 1 22:01 22:06 05:00 1,3 6 kms
Lalkua 1 22:39 22:44 05:00 1 22 kms
Rudrapur City 1 23:14 23:19 05:00 1 44 kms
Bilaspur Road 1 23:36 23:38 02:00 1 62 kms
Rampur 2 00:25 00:50 25:00 3 89 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 01:41 01:51 10:00 1 152 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 02:54 02:56 02:00 1 222 kms
Roza 2 03:05 03:07 02:00 -- 230 kms
Hardoi 2 04:00 04:02 02:00 3 285 kms
Lucknow 2 06:00 06:10 10:00 2 387 kms
Barabanki 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 2 415 kms
Jarwal Road 2 08:29 08:31 02:00 2 458 kms
Gonda 2 09:20 09:30 10:00 2 504 kms
Mankapur 2 09:52 09:54 02:00 - 532 kms
Babhnan 2 10:18 10:20 02:00 - 562 kms
Basti 2 10:43 10:46 03:00 3 593 kms
Khalilabad 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 2 622 kms
Gorakhpur 2 12:30 12:40 10:00 5 656 kms
Chauri Chaura 2 13:17 13:19 02:00 2 681 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 13:45 13:50 05:00 3 705 kms
Bhatni 2 14:10 14:15 05:00 4 726 kms
Bhatpar Rani 2 14:29 14:31 02:00 2 739 kms
Bankata 2 14:41 14:43 02:00 2 747 kms
Mairwa 2 14:52 14:54 02:00 2 753 kms
Jiradei 2 15:06 15:08 02:00 2 764 kms
Siwan 2 15:20 15:25 05:00 1 775 kms
Duraundha 2 15:45 15:47 02:00 2 793 kms
Chainwa 2 15:57 15:59 02:00 2 801 kms
Ekma 2 16:09 16:11 02:00 2 808 kms
Daudpur 2 16:25 16:27 02:00 2 817 kms
Kopa Samhota 2 16:33 16:35 02:00 - 825 kms
Chhapra 2 17:15 17:25 10:00 3,5 836 kms
Dighwara 2 18:03 18:05 02:00 2 867 kms
Sonpur 2 18:35 18:40 05:00 2 890 kms
Hajipur 2 18:50 18:55 05:00 4 895 kms
Bhagwanpur 2 19:10 19:12 02:00 1 915 kms
Goraul 2 19:20 19:22 02:00 1 923 kms
Muzaffarpur 2 20:00 20:05 05:00 1,2 949 kms
Dholi 2 20:26 20:28 02:00 1 974 kms
Khudiram Bose Pusa 2 20:43 20:45 02:00 1 988 kms
Karpoorigram 2 20:53 20:55 02:00 2 995 kms
Samastipur 2 21:25 21:30 05:00 4,5 1001 kms
Dalsingh Sarai 2 21:58 22:00 02:00 2 1025 kms
Bachwara 2 22:12 22:14 02:00 2 1036 kms
Barauni 2 23:20 23:30 10:00 5 1052 kms
Barhiya 3 00:30 00:32 02:00 - 1075 kms
Kiul 3 01:15 01:20 05:00 5 1091 kms
Jhajha 3 02:40 02:50 10:00 2 1145 kms
Jasidih 3 03:22 03:27 05:00 1 1189 kms
Madhupur 3 03:52 03:54 02:00 3 1218 kms
Vidyasagar 3 04:14 04:16 02:00 2 1242 kms
Jamtara 3 04:33 04:35 02:00 2 1260 kms
Chittaranjan 3 04:48 04:50 02:00 2 1274 kms
Rupnarayanpur 3 04:59 05:01 02:00 1 1279 kms
Sitarampur 3 05:15 05:17 02:00 4 1291 kms
Asansol 3 05:50 06:00 10:00 5 1299 kms
Raniganj 3 06:17 06:19 02:00 3 1318 kms
Andal 3 06:33 06:35 02:00 3 1325 kms
Durgapur 3 06:49 06:51 02:00 4 1342 kms
Panagarh 3 07:04 07:06 02:00 3 1357 kms
Bardhaman 3 08:00 08:05 05:00 5 1405 kms
Bandel 3 10:07 10:11 04:00 5 1473 kms
Howrah 3 11:10 End 00:00 7,9,11 1512 kms

Important Details About Bagh Express 13020:

Bagh Express 13020 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bagh Express 13020 generally passes through 64 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kathgodam (KGM) at 21:50 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 11:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Kathgodam to Howrah .

The average train speed of Bagh Express 13020 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bagh Express 13020 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kathgodam
  2. Haldwani
  3. Lalkua
  4. Rudrapur City
  5. Bilaspur Road
  6. Rampur
  7. Bareilly(nr)
  8. Shahjehanpur
  9. Roza
  10. Hardoi
  11. Lucknow
  12. Barabanki
  13. Jarwal Road
  14. Gonda
  15. Mankapur
  16. Babhnan
  17. Basti
  18. Khalilabad
  19. Gorakhpur
  20. Chauri Chaura
  21. Deoria Sadar
  22. Bhatni
  23. Bhatpar Rani
  24. Bankata
  25. Mairwa
  26. Jiradei
  27. Siwan
  28. Duraundha
  29. Chainwa
  30. Ekma
  31. Daudpur
  32. Kopa Samhota
  33. Chhapra
  34. Dighwara
  35. Sonpur
  36. Hajipur
  37. Bhagwanpur
  38. Goraul
  39. Muzaffarpur
  40. Dholi
  41. Khudiram Bose Pusa
  42. Karpoorigram
  43. Samastipur
  44. Dalsingh Sarai
  45. Bachwara
  46. Barauni
  47. Barhiya
  48. Kiul
  49. Jhajha
  50. Jasidih
  51. Madhupur
  52. Vidyasagar
  53. Jamtara
  54. Chittaranjan
  55. Rupnarayanpur
  56. Sitarampur
  57. Asansol
  58. Raniganj
  59. Andal
  60. Durgapur
  61. Panagarh
  62. Bardhaman
  63. Bandel
  64. Howrah

List of stations from where Bagh Express 13020 passes during the journey:

Kathgodam, Haldwani, Lalkua, Rudrapur City, Bilaspur Road, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Roza, Hardoi, Lucknow, Barabanki, Jarwal Road, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Chauri Chaura, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Bhatpar Rani, Bankata, Mairwa, Jiradei, Siwan, Duraundha, Chainwa, Ekma, Daudpur, Kopa Samhota, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Goraul, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Khudiram Bose Pusa, Karpoorigram, Samastipur, Dalsingh Sarai, Bachwara, Barauni, Barhiya, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Vidyasagar, Jamtara, Chittaranjan, Rupnarayanpur, Sitarampur, Asansol, Raniganj, Andal, Durgapur, Panagarh, Bardhaman, Bandel, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kathgodam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bagh Express 13020 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bagh Express 13020 passes through 64 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bagh Express 13020?

Ans: Kathgodam Bagh Express 13020 operates from Kathgodam (KGM) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kathgodam,Haldwani,Lalkua,Rudrapur City,Bilaspur Road,Rampur,Bareilly(nr),Shahjehanpur,Roza,Hardoi,Lucknow,Barabanki,Jarwal Road,Gonda,Mankapur,Babhnan,Basti,Khalilabad,Gorakhpur,Chauri Chaura,Deoria Sadar,Bhatni,Bhatpar Rani,Bankata,Mairwa,Jiradei,Siwan,Duraundha,Chainwa,Ekma,Daudpur,Kopa Samhota,Chhapra,Dighwara,Sonpur,Hajipur,Bhagwanpur,Goraul,Muzaffarpur,Dholi,Khudiram Bose Pusa,Karpoorigram,Samastipur,Dalsingh Sarai,Bachwara,Barauni,Barhiya,Kiul,Jhajha,Jasidih,Madhupur,Vidyasagar,Jamtara,Chittaranjan,Rupnarayanpur,Sitarampur,Asansol,Raniganj,Andal,Durgapur,Panagarh,Bardhaman,Bandel,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.