l

About Avadh Exp 19037

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Avadh Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bandra Terminus Barauni
3E:1A:2A:3A:SL:GN
2256 Km

Avadh Exp 19037 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bandra Terminus 1 Starts 22:00 00:00 5 0 kms
Andheri 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 8 7 kms
Borivali 1 22:28 22:33 05:00 8 19 kms
Boisar 1 23:32 23:34 02:00 2 88 kms
Vapi 2 00:15 00:17 02:00 1 159 kms
Valsad 2 00:42 00:44 02:00 2 183 kms
Surat 2 02:05 02:10 05:00 1 252 kms
Ankleshwar 2 02:40 02:42 02:00 1 302 kms
Vadodara 2 03:43 03:53 10:00 2,3 381 kms
Derol 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 1 432 kms
Godhra 2 05:02 05:05 03:00 2 455 kms
Dahod 2 05:53 05:55 02:00 3 529 kms
Meghnagar 2 06:19 06:21 02:00 1 562 kms
Bamnia 2 06:51 06:53 02:00 2 597 kms
Ratlam 2 07:45 07:55 10:00 5 642 kms
Khachrod 2 08:19 08:21 02:00 2 670 kms
Nagda 2 08:55 09:00 05:00 1 684 kms
Mahidpur Road 2 09:13 09:15 02:00 2 701 kms
Vikramgarh Alot 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 2 724 kms
Chau Mahla 2 09:48 09:50 02:00 1 746 kms
Suwasra 2 10:03 10:05 02:00 2 761 kms
Shamgarh 2 10:18 10:20 02:00 2 775 kms
Garot 2 10:28 10:30 02:00 2 786 kms
Bhawani Mandi 2 10:43 10:45 02:00 2 808 kms
Jhalawar Road 2 10:57 10:58 01:00 2 825 kms
Ramganj Mandi 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 2,3 836 kms
Morak 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 2 847 kms
Dakaniya Talav 2 11:58 12:00 02:00 1 899 kms
Kota 2 12:10 12:20 10:00 1 909 kms
Lakheri 2 13:03 13:05 02:00 2 969 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 13:55 14:00 05:00 1 1017 kms
Gangapur City 2 14:50 14:55 05:00 1 1080 kms
Shri Mahaveerji 2 15:23 15:25 02:00 2 1114 kms
Hindaun City 2 15:38 15:40 02:00 2 1124 kms
Bayana 2 16:30 16:35 05:00 1 1157 kms
Rupbas 2 17:08 17:10 02:00 1 1191 kms
Fatehpur Sikri 2 17:23 17:25 02:00 1 1206 kms
Kiraoli 17:38 17:40 - kms
Idgah Agra 2 18:48 18:50 02:00 1 1240 kms
Agra Fort 2 19:20 19:30 10:00 1 1242 kms
Tundla 2 21:00 21:05 05:00 7 1264 kms
Firozabad 2 21:25 21:27 02:00 2 1281 kms
Shikohabad 2 21:43 21:45 02:00 2 1301 kms
Etawah 2 22:20 22:25 05:00 3 1356 kms
Bharthana 2 22:40 22:41 01:00 2 1376 kms
Phaphund 2 23:05 23:06 01:00 2 1412 kms
Kanpur Central 3 01:35 01:45 10:00 6 1495 kms
Unnao 3 02:11 02:13 02:00 4 1513 kms
Harauni 3 02:41 02:42 01:00 -- 1544 kms
Aishbagh 3 03:25 03:35 10:00 -- 1568 kms
Lucknow City 3 03:42 03:44 02:00 1 1571 kms
Badshahnagar 3 04:01 04:04 03:00 1 1577 kms
Gomati Nagar 3 04:10 04:12 02:00 1 1582 kms
Barabanki 3 04:46 04:48 02:00 -- 1602 kms
Burhwal 3 05:18 05:20 02:00 -- 1630 kms
Jarwal Road 3 05:37 05:39 02:00 2 1645 kms
Colonelganj 3 06:00 06:02 02:00 2 1662 kms
Gonda 3 07:15 07:20 05:00 2 1690 kms
Mankapur 3 07:46 07:48 02:00 1 1719 kms
Maskanwa 3 08:14 08:16 02:00 2 1733 kms
S Narayan Chhapia 3 08:24 08:26 02:00 2 1738 kms
Babhnan 3 08:39 08:41 02:00 2 1749 kms
Basti 3 09:08 09:11 03:00 2 1780 kms
Khalilabad 3 09:33 09:35 02:00 2 1810 kms
Maghar 3 09:59 10:01 02:00 1 1818 kms
Sahjanwa 3 10:20 10:22 02:00 2 1826 kms
Gorakhpur 3 11:25 11:35 10:00 8 1844 kms
Pipraich 3 12:04 12:06 02:00 - 1863 kms
Kaptanganj 3 12:20 12:25 05:00 - 1883 kms
Siswa Bazar 3 13:18 13:20 02:00 1 1909 kms
Khada 3 13:48 13:50 02:00 - 1923 kms
Paniya Hawa 3 13:58 14:00 02:00 - 1930 kms
Bagaha 3 14:34 14:36 02:00 - 1952 kms
Harinagar 3 15:00 15:02 02:00 1 1979 kms
Narkatiaganj 3 15:53 15:58 05:00 - 1994 kms
Bettiah 3 16:25 16:27 02:00 - 2031 kms
Sagauli 16:58 17:00 - kms
Bapudm Motihari 3 17:18 17:20 02:00 - 2074 kms
Pipra 3 17:35 17:37 02:00 - 2096 kms
Chakia 3 17:46 17:48 02:00 - 2106 kms
Mehsi 3 18:00 18:02 02:00 - 2114 kms
Motipur 3 18:40 18:42 02:00 - 2127 kms
Muzaffarpur 3 20:55 21:00 05:00 - 2153 kms
Samastipur 3 21:50 21:55 05:00 - 2205 kms
Barauni 3 23:10 End 00:00 - 2256 kms

Important Details About Avadh Exp 19037:

Avadh Exp 19037 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Avadh Exp 19037 generally passes through 85 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 22:00 and ends at Barauni (BJU) at 23:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Bandra Terminus to Barauni .

The average train speed of Avadh Exp 19037 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Avadh Exp 19037 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Borivali
  2. Boisar
  3. Vapi
  4. Valsad
  5. Surat

List of stations from where Avadh Exp 19037 passes during the journey:

Bandra Terminus, Andheri, Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Derol, Godhra, Dahod, Meghnagar, Bamnia, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Mahidpur Road, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Garot, Bhawani Mandi, Jhalawar Road, Ramganj Mandi, Morak, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahaveerji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Kiraoli, Idgah Agra, Agra Fort, Tundla, Firozabad, Shikohabad, Etawah, Bharthana, Phaphund, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Harauni, Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Badshahnagar, Gomati Nagar, Barabanki, Burhwal, Jarwal Road, Colonelganj, Gonda, Mankapur, Maskanwa, S Narayan Chhapia, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad, Maghar, Sahjanwa, Gorakhpur, Pipraich, Kaptanganj, Siswa Bazar, Khada, Paniya Hawa, Bagaha, Harinagar, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudm Motihari, Pipra, Chakia, Mehsi, Motipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bandra Terminus station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Avadh Exp 19037 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Avadh Exp 19037 passes through 85 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Avadh Exp 19037?

Ans: Bandra Terminus Avadh Exp 19037 operates from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Barauni (BJU).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Andheri, Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.