l

About Avadh Assam Exp 15910

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Avadh Assam Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lalgarh Dibrugarh
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
3115 Km 66 hrs 15 mints

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lalgarh 1 Starts 19:50 00:00 1 0 kms
Lunkaransar 1 20:45 20:47 02:00 1 76 kms
Mahajan 1 21:19 21:21 02:00 2 116 kms
Suratgarh 1 22:25 22:30 05:00 3,4 178 kms
Pili Bangan 1 22:54 22:56 02:00 1 203 kms
Hanumangarh 1 23:20 23:25 05:00 2,3 228 kms
Sangaria 1 23:50 23:52 02:00 1 255 kms
Mandi Dabwali 2 00:15 00:20 05:00 1 285 kms
Bathinda 2 01:30 02:00 30:00 4 321 kms
Maur 2 02:24 02:26 02:00 1 355 kms
Mansa 2 02:40 02:42 02:00 2 373 kms
Budhlada 2 02:55 02:57 02:00 1 389 kms
Bareta 2 03:09 03:11 02:00 1 405 kms
Jakhal 2 03:24 03:26 02:00 2 419 kms
Tohana 2 03:37 03:39 02:00 2 431 kms
Narwana 2 03:58 04:00 02:00 2 457 kms
Jind 2 04:27 04:29 02:00 -- 491 kms
Rohtak 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 1 548 kms
Bahadurgarh 2 05:48 05:50 02:00 2 588 kms
Shakurbasti 2 06:18 06:20 02:00 1 608 kms
Delhi Kishangnj 2 06:40 06:42 02:00 2 615 kms
Delhi 2 07:07 07:22 15:00 16 618 kms
Ghaziabad 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 1 638 kms
Pilkhua 2 08:39 08:41 02:00 2 663 kms
Hapur 2 08:54 08:56 02:00 1 675 kms
Amroha 2 09:52 09:54 02:00 1 748 kms
Moradabad 2 10:45 10:53 08:00 1 779 kms
Rampur 2 11:23 11:25 02:00 2 806 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 12:18 12:23 05:00 1 869 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 13:46 13:48 02:00 2 940 kms
Hardoi 2 15:05 15:07 02:00 3 1002 kms
Balamu 2 15:36 15:38 02:00 1 1036 kms
Lucknow 2 17:30 17:40 10:00 1 1104 kms
Barabanki 2 18:49 18:51 02:00 3 1133 kms
Jarwal Road 19:27 19:29 - kms
Gonda 2 20:20 20:25 05:00 2 1221 kms
Mankapur 2 20:47 20:49 02:00 1 1249 kms
Basti 2 21:57 22:00 03:00 3 1310 kms
Khalilabad 2 22:04 22:06 02:00 2 1340 kms
Gorakhpur 2 23:45 23:55 10:00 5 1375 kms
Deoria Sadar 3 00:50 00:55 05:00 3 1424 kms
Bhatni 3 01:15 01:20 05:00 4 1445 kms
Bhatpar Rani 3 01:51 01:53 02:00 -- 1458 kms
Siwan 3 02:20 02:25 05:00 2 1494 kms
Ekma 3 02:51 02:53 02:00 2 1527 kms
Chhapra 3 03:45 03:55 10:00 3,4 1555 kms
Sonpur 3 05:05 05:10 05:00 2 1608 kms
Hajipur 3 05:20 05:25 05:00 4 1614 kms
Muzaffarpur 3 06:15 06:20 05:00 1,3 1668 kms
Samastipur 3 07:20 07:25 05:00 4,5 1719 kms
Dalsingh Sarai 3 07:48 07:50 02:00 2 1743 kms
Barauni 3 08:45 08:55 10:00 4 1770 kms
Begusarai 3 09:11 09:13 02:00 2 1786 kms
Khagaria 3 09:46 09:48 02:00 2 1826 kms
Mansi 3 10:02 10:04 02:00 2 1835 kms
Thana Bihpur 3 10:41 10:43 02:00 2 1877 kms
Naugachia 3 10:57 10:59 02:00 1 1893 kms
Katihar 3 13:00 13:10 10:00 5,6 1950 kms
Azamnagar Road 3 14:06 14:08 02:00 1 1993 kms
Barsoi 3 14:25 14:27 02:00 2 2006 kms
Dalkolha 3 14:50 14:52 02:00 1 2035 kms
Kishanganj 3 15:15 15:20 05:00 1 2063 kms
Aluabari Road 3 15:43 15:45 02:00 1 2094 kms
New Jalpaiguri 3 16:40 16:50 10:00 1A,1 2151 kms
Jalpaiguri Road 3 18:05 18:07 02:00 2 2184 kms
Dhupguri 3 18:32 18:37 05:00 1 2216 kms
New Cooch Behar 3 19:25 19:30 05:00 1,5 2277 kms
New Alipurduar 3 19:50 19:55 05:00 1 2295 kms
New Bongaigaon 3 22:18 22:23 05:00 3,4 2402 kms
Barpeta Road 3 23:00 23:05 05:00 2 2446 kms
Rangiya 4 00:16 00:21 05:00 2,3 2511 kms
Kamakhya 4 01:35 01:40 05:00 2,3 2552 kms
Guwahati 4 01:55 02:10 15:00 1 2559 kms
Jagi Road 4 03:16 03:18 02:00 2 2616 kms
Chaparmukh 4 03:48 03:50 02:00 2 2650 kms
Hojai 4 04:26 04:28 02:00 2 2695 kms
Lumding 4 05:35 05:40 05:00 2,3 2739 kms
Diphu 4 06:18 06:20 02:00 1 2771 kms
Dimapur 4 07:00 07:10 10:00 2 2808 kms
Sarupathar 4 07:53 07:55 02:00 1,2 2845 kms
Furkating 4 09:00 09:02 02:00 1 2878 kms
Mariani 4 09:35 09:40 05:00 1 2917 kms
Simaluguri 4 10:38 10:40 02:00 1 2971 kms
Bhojo 4 11:33 11:35 02:00 1 3005 kms
New Tinsukia 4 12:46 12:56 10:00 2,3 3073 kms
Dibrugarh 4 14:05 End 00:00 1 3115 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Lalgarh
19:50
Lalgarh Jn
12Apr2024
66h 15m
14:05
Dibrugarh
16Apr2024

Important Details About Avadh Assam Exp 15910:

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Avadh Assam Exp 15910 generally passes through 86 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lalgarh (LGH) at 19:50 and ends at Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 14:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 4 days to complete the expedition from Lalgarh to Dibrugarh .

The average train speed of Avadh Assam Exp 15910 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Avadh Assam Exp 15910 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lalgarh
  2. Lunkaransar
  3. Mahajan
  4. Suratgarh
  5. Pili Bangan
  6. Hanumangarh
  7. Sangaria
  8. Mandi Dabwali
  9. Bathinda
  10. Maur
  11. Mansa
  12. Budhlada
  13. Bareta
  14. Jakhal
  15. Tohana
  16. Narwana
  17. Jind
  18. Rohtak
  19. Bahadurgarh
  20. Shakurbasti
  21. Delhi Kishangnj
  22. Delhi
  23. Ghaziabad
  24. Pilkhua
  25. Hapur
  26. Amroha
  27. Moradabad
  28. Rampur
  29. Bareilly(nr)
  30. Shahjehanpur
  31. Hardoi
  32. Balamu
  33. Lucknow
  34. Barabanki
  35. Jarwal Road
  36. Gonda
  37. Mankapur
  38. Basti
  39. Khalilabad
  40. Gorakhpur
  41. Deoria Sadar
  42. Bhatni
  43. Bhatpar Rani
  44. Siwan
  45. Ekma
  46. Chhapra
  47. Sonpur
  48. Hajipur
  49. Muzaffarpur
  50. Samastipur
  51. Dalsingh Sarai
  52. Barauni
  53. Begusarai
  54. Khagaria
  55. Mansi
  56. Thana Bihpur
  57. Naugachia
  58. Katihar
  59. Azamnagar Road
  60. Barsoi
  61. Dalkolha
  62. Kishanganj
  63. Aluabari Road
  64. New Jalpaiguri
  65. Jalpaiguri Road
  66. Dhupguri
  67. New Cooch Behar
  68. New Alipurduar
  69. New Bongaigaon
  70. Barpeta Road
  71. Rangiya
  72. Kamakhya
  73. Guwahati
  74. Jagi Road
  75. Chaparmukh
  76. Hojai
  77. Lumding
  78. Diphu
  79. Dimapur
  80. Sarupathar
  81. Furkating
  82. Mariani
  83. Simaluguri
  84. Bhojo
  85. New Tinsukia
  86. Dibrugarh

List of stations from where Avadh Assam Exp 15910 passes during the journey:

Lalgarh, Lunkaransar, Mahajan, Suratgarh, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh, Sangaria, Mandi Dabwali, Bathinda, Maur, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal, Tohana, Narwana, Jind, Rohtak, Bahadurgarh, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Balamu, Lucknow, Barabanki, Jarwal Road, Gonda, Mankapur, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Bhatpar Rani, Siwan, Ekma, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Dalsingh Sarai, Barauni, Begusarai, Khagaria, Mansi, Thana Bihpur, Naugachia, Katihar, Azamnagar Road, Barsoi, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Jagi Road, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lumding, Diphu, Dimapur, Sarupathar, Furkating, Mariani, Simaluguri, Bhojo, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lalgarh station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Avadh Assam Exp 15910 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Avadh Assam Exp 15910 passes through 86 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 66 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Avadh Assam Exp 15910?

Ans: Lalgarh Avadh Assam Exp 15910 operates from Lalgarh (LGH) to Dibrugarh (DBRG).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lalgarh,Lunkaransar,Mahajan,Suratgarh,Pili Bangan,Hanumangarh,Sangaria,Mandi Dabwali,Bathinda,Maur,Mansa,Budhlada,Bareta,Jakhal,Tohana,Narwana,Jind,Rohtak,Bahadurgarh,Shakurbasti,Delhi Kishangnj,Delhi,Ghaziabad,Pilkhua,Hapur,Amroha,Moradabad,Rampur,Bareilly(nr),Shahjehanpur,Hardoi,Balamu,Lucknow,Barabanki,Jarwal Road,Gonda,Mankapur,Basti,Khalilabad,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar,Bhatni,Bhatpar Rani,Siwan,Ekma,Chhapra,Sonpur,Hajipur,Muzaffarpur,Samastipur,Dalsingh Sarai,Barauni,Begusarai,Khagaria,Mansi,Thana Bihpur,Naugachia,Katihar,Azamnagar Road,Barsoi,Dalkolha,Kishanganj,Aluabari Road,New Jalpaiguri,Jalpaiguri Road,Dhupguri,New Cooch Behar,New Alipurduar,New Bongaigaon,Barpeta Road,Rangiya,Kamakhya,Guwahati,Jagi Road,Chaparmukh,Hojai,Lumding,Diphu,Dimapur,Sarupathar,Furkating,Mariani,Simaluguri,Bhojo,New Tinsukia,Dibrugarh,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.