l

About Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Asr Shtbdi Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Amritsar New Delhi
EA:EC:CC
448 Km 6 hrs 7 mints

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Amritsar 1 Starts 04:55 00:00 1 0 kms
Beas 1 05:23 05:25 02:00 2 43 kms
Jalandhar City 1 05:58 06:01 03:00 2 79 kms
Phagwara 1 06:19 06:21 02:00 1 100 kms
Ludhiana 1 06:57 07:02 05:00 1 136 kms
Sirhind 1 07:46 07:48 02:00 2 196 kms
Ambala Cant 1 08:30 08:31 01:00 2 250 kms
New Delhi 1 11:02 End 00:00 1 448 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Amritsar
#20808
23:55
Amritsar Jn
21Apr2024
08h 05m
08:00
New Delhi
23Apr2024

Important Details About Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014:

Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 generally passes through 8 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Amritsar (ASR) at 04:55 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:02. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Amritsar to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Amritsar
  2. Beas
  3. Jalandhar City
  4. Phagwara
  5. Ludhiana
  6. Sirhind
  7. Ambala Cant
  8. New Delhi

List of stations from where Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 passes during the journey:

Amritsar, Beas, Jalandhar City, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Sirhind, Ambala Cant, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Amritsar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Wed Sat Sun.

Q.Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 passes through 8 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 6 hrs 7 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014?

Ans: Amritsar Asr Shtbdi Exp 12014 operates from Amritsar (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Amritsar,Beas,Jalandhar City,Phagwara,Ludhiana,Sirhind,Ambala Cant,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.