l

About Ap Express 20805

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ap Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Visakhapatnam New Delhi
1A:2A:3A:SL:2S
2101 Km 31 hrs 40 mints

Ap Express 20805 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Visakhapatnam 1 Starts 22:00 00:00 8 0 kms
Duvvada 1 22:28 22:30 02:00 1 17 kms
Anakapalle 1 22:43 22:45 02:00 2 33 kms
Samalkot 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 3 151 kms
Rajamundry 2 00:53 00:55 02:00 1 201 kms
Tadepalligudem 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 3 242 kms
Eluru 2 02:18 02:20 02:00 3 290 kms
Vijayawada 2 03:40 03:55 15:00 5,7 350 kms
Khammam 2 05:14 05:15 01:00 2 449 kms
Warangal 2 06:44 06:45 01:00 2 556 kms
Peddapalli 2 08:14 08:15 01:00 1 640 kms
Ramgundam 2 08:29 08:30 01:00 1 657 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 09:39 09:40 01:00 1 730 kms
Balharshah 2 11:15 11:20 05:00 4,5 799 kms
Chandrapur 2 11:38 11:40 02:00 2 813 kms
Nagpur 2 14:15 14:20 05:00 1 1008 kms
Bhopal 2 20:20 20:30 10:00 2 1398 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 3 00:06 00:11 05:00 5 1690 kms
Gwalior 3 01:09 01:11 02:00 2 1788 kms
Agra Cantt 3 02:40 02:42 02:00 3 1906 kms
New Delhi 3 05:40 End 00:00 5 2101 kms

Important Details About Ap Express 20805:

Ap Express 20805 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ap Express 20805 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 22:00 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 05:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Visakhapatnam to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Ap Express 20805 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ap Express 20805 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Visakhapatnam
  2. Duvvada
  3. Anakapalle
  4. Samalkot
  5. Rajamundry
  6. Tadepalligudem
  7. Eluru
  8. Vijayawada
  9. Khammam
  10. Warangal
  11. Peddapalli
  12. Ramgundam
  13. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  14. Balharshah
  15. Chandrapur
  16. Nagpur
  17. Bhopal
  18. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  19. Gwalior
  20. Agra Cantt
  21. New Delhi

List of stations from where Ap Express 20805 passes during the journey:

Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Peddapalli, Ramgundam, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Visakhapatnam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ap Express 20805 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ap Express 20805 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 31 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ap Express 20805?

Ans: Visakhapatnam Ap Express 20805 operates from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Tadepalligudem,Eluru,Vijayawada,Khammam,Warangal,Peddapalli,Ramgundam,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Balharshah,Chandrapur,Nagpur,Bhopal,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Gwalior,Agra Cantt,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.