l

About Hwh Vsg Exp 18047

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hwh Vsg Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Shalimar Vasco Da Gama
2A:3A:SL
2157 Km 40 hrs 25 mints

Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Shalimar 1 Starts 23:20 00:00 - 0 kms
Santragachi 1 23:33 23:35 02:00 1,3 6 kms
Kharagpur 2 01:00 01:05 05:00 1 113 kms
Balasore 2 02:33 02:35 02:00 2 232 kms
Bhadrakh 2 03:25 03:27 02:00 2 294 kms
Jajpur K Road 2 03:58 04:00 02:00 3 337 kms
Cuttack 2 05:00 05:05 05:00 4 409 kms
Bhubaneswar 2 05:45 05:50 05:00 6 437 kms
Khurda Road 2 06:10 06:30 20:00 3 456 kms
Brahmapur 2 08:10 08:12 02:00 2 603 kms
Palasa 2 09:50 09:52 02:00 -- 677 kms
Srikakulam Road 2 10:43 10:45 02:00 -- 750 kms
Vizianagram 2 11:43 11:45 02:00 3 819 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 12:55 13:15 20:00 7 880 kms
Duvvada 2 13:45 13:47 02:00 1 897 kms
Samalkot 2 15:24 15:25 01:00 3 1030 kms
Rajamundry 2 16:08 16:10 02:00 1 1080 kms
Tadepalligudem 2 16:59 17:00 01:00 3 1122 kms
Eluru 2 17:33 17:35 02:00 3 1170 kms
Vijayawada 2 18:55 19:05 10:00 7 1229 kms
Guntur 2 19:50 20:00 10:00 4 1261 kms
Narasaraopet 2 20:44 20:45 01:00 2 1307 kms
Vinukonda 2 21:07 21:08 01:00 1 1344 kms
Markapur Road 2 21:59 22:00 01:00 1 1405 kms
Cumbum 2 22:21 22:22 01:00 1 1431 kms
Giddalur 2 22:53 22:54 01:00 1 1465 kms
Nandyal 3 00:50 00:55 05:00 1 1518 kms
Dhone 3 02:28 02:30 02:00 -- 1594 kms
Guntakal 3 04:00 04:10 10:00 6 1663 kms
Bellary 3 05:15 05:17 02:00 1 1713 kms
Toranagallu 3 05:49 05:50 01:00 2,3 1746 kms
Hospet 3 06:19 06:20 01:00 1 1778 kms
Koppal 3 06:49 06:50 01:00 1 1806 kms
Gadag 3 07:38 07:40 02:00 1 1864 kms
Hubli 3 08:50 09:00 10:00 1 1922 kms
Dharwar 3 09:27 09:28 01:00 -- 1942 kms
Londa 3 10:50 10:52 02:00 -- 2012 kms
Castle Rock 3 11:30 11:35 05:00 1 2037 kms
Kulem 3 13:15 13:20 05:00 2 2096 kms
Sanvordem (kudchade) 3 13:44 13:45 01:00 1 2114 kms
Madgaon Junction 3 14:20 14:25 05:00 1,,3 2130 kms
Vasco Da Gama 3 15:45 End 00:00 2 2157 kms

Important Details About Hwh Vsg Exp 18047:

Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Shalimar (SHM) at 23:20 and ends at Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 15:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Shalimar to Vasco Da Gama .

The average train speed of Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Shalimar
  2. Santragachi
  3. Kharagpur
  4. Balasore
  5. Bhadrakh
  6. Jajpur K Road
  7. Cuttack
  8. Bhubaneswar
  9. Khurda Road
  10. Brahmapur
  11. Palasa
  12. Srikakulam Road
  13. Vizianagram
  14. Visakhapatnam
  15. Duvvada
  16. Samalkot
  17. Rajamundry
  18. Tadepalligudem
  19. Eluru
  20. Vijayawada
  21. Guntur
  22. Narasaraopet
  23. Vinukonda
  24. Markapur Road
  25. Cumbum
  26. Giddalur
  27. Nandyal
  28. Dhone
  29. Guntakal
  30. Bellary
  31. Toranagallu
  32. Hospet
  33. Koppal
  34. Gadag
  35. Hubli
  36. Dharwar
  37. Londa
  38. Castle Rock
  39. Kulem
  40. Sanvordem (kudchade)
  41. Madgaon Junction
  42. Vasco Da Gama

List of stations from where Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 passes during the journey:

Shalimar, Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Guntakal, Bellary, Toranagallu, Hospet, Koppal, Gadag, Hubli, Dharwar, Londa, Castle Rock, Kulem, Sanvordem (kudchade), Madgaon Junction, Vasco Da Gama,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Shalimar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 40 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hwh Vsg Exp 18047?

Ans: Shalimar Hwh Vsg Exp 18047 operates from Shalimar (SHM) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Shalimar,Santragachi,Kharagpur,Balasore,Bhadrakh,Jajpur K Road,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road,Brahmapur,Palasa,Srikakulam Road,Vizianagram,Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Tadepalligudem,Eluru,Vijayawada,Guntur,Narasaraopet,Vinukonda,Markapur Road,Cumbum,Giddalur,Nandyal,Dhone,Guntakal,Bellary,Toranagallu,Hospet,Koppal,Gadag,Hubli,Dharwar,Londa,Castle Rock,Kulem,Sanvordem (kudchade),Madgaon Junction,Vasco Da Gama,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.