l

About Aii Jat Express 12413

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Aii Jat Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ajmer Jammutavi
1A:2A:3A:SL
1018 Km 17 hrs 15 mints

Aii Jat Express 12413 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ajmer 1 Starts 14:15 00:00 4,5 0 kms
Kishangarh 1 14:40 14:42 02:00 1 25 kms
Phulera 1 15:20 15:22 02:00 3 80 kms
Jaipur 1 16:00 16:10 10:00 1 135 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 1 16:21 16:24 03:00 1 140 kms
Dausa 1 17:03 17:05 02:00 2 196 kms
Bandikui 1 17:26 17:28 02:00 1 225 kms
Rajgarh 1 17:48 17:50 02:00 1 250 kms
Alwar 1 18:17 18:20 03:00 1 286 kms
Khairthal 1 18:39 18:41 02:00 1 313 kms
Rewari 1 19:52 19:54 02:00 6 360 kms
Gurgaon 1 20:40 20:42 02:00 2 412 kms
Delhi Cantt 1 20:57 20:59 02:00 2 429 kms
Delhi 1 21:45 22:10 25:00 16 443 kms
Karnal 1 23:31 23:33 02:00 2 566 kms
Ambala Cant 2 00:57 01:02 05:00 7 641 kms
Ludhiana 2 02:28 02:36 08:00 2 754 kms
Jalandhar Cant 2 03:19 03:24 05:00 1 807 kms
Pathankot Cantt 2 05:00 05:05 05:00 2 919 kms
Kathua 2 05:34 05:36 02:00 1 942 kms
Jammutavi 2 07:30 End 00:00 3 1018 kms

Important Details About Aii Jat Express 12413:

Aii Jat Express 12413 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Aii Jat Express 12413 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ajmer (AII) at 14:15 and ends at Jammutavi (JAT) at 07:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Ajmer to Jammutavi .

The average train speed of Aii Jat Express 12413 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Aii Jat Express 12413 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ajmer
  2. Kishangarh
  3. Phulera
  4. Jaipur
  5. Gandhinagar Jaipur
  6. Dausa
  7. Bandikui
  8. Rajgarh
  9. Alwar
  10. Khairthal
  11. Rewari
  12. Gurgaon
  13. Delhi Cantt
  14. Delhi
  15. Karnal
  16. Ambala Cant
  17. Ludhiana
  18. Jalandhar Cant
  19. Pathankot Cantt
  20. Kathua
  21. Jammutavi

List of stations from where Aii Jat Express 12413 passes during the journey:

Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Rajgarh, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Karnal, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammutavi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ajmer station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Aii Jat Express 12413 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Aii Jat Express 12413 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 17 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Aii Jat Express 12413?

Ans: Ajmer Aii Jat Express 12413 operates from Ajmer (AII) to Jammutavi (JAT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ajmer,Kishangarh,Phulera,Jaipur,Gandhinagar Jaipur,Dausa,Bandikui,Rajgarh,Alwar,Khairthal,Rewari,Gurgaon,Delhi Cantt,Delhi,Karnal,Ambala Cant,Ludhiana,Jalandhar Cant,Pathankot Cantt,Kathua,Jammutavi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.