l

About Agc Jhs Exp 11902

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Agc Jhs Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Agra Cantt Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
SL ₹ 150
216 Km 5 hrs 10 mints

Agc Jhs Exp 11902 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Agra Cantt 1 Starts 06:10 00:00 - 0 kms
Bhandai 1 06:23 06:24 01:00 - 10 kms
Jajau 1 06:36 06:37 01:00 - 26 kms
Mania 1 06:48 06:49 01:00 - 40 kms
Dhaulpur 1 07:01 07:02 01:00 - 53 kms
Hetampur 1 07:13 07:14 01:00 - 66 kms
Sikroda Kwanri 1 07:21 07:22 01:00 - 71 kms
Morena 1 07:30 07:32 02:00 - 80 kms
Sank 1 07:41 07:42 01:00 - 89 kms
Nurabad 1 07:48 07:49 01:00 - 93 kms
Banmor 1 07:56 07:57 01:00 - 99 kms
Rayaru 1 08:04 08:05 01:00 - 105 kms
Birlanagar 1 08:14 08:15 01:00 - 115 kms
Gwalior 1 08:18 08:20 02:00 - 118 kms
Sithouli 1 08:31 08:32 01:00 - 127 kms
Antri 1 08:50 08:51 01:00 - 140 kms
Anant Paith 1 09:00 09:01 01:00 - 151 kms
Simariatal 1 09:07 09:08 01:00 - 155 kms
Dabra 1 09:14 09:16 02:00 - 160 kms
Kotra 1 09:24 09:25 01:00 - 170 kms
Sonagir 1 09:33 09:34 01:00 - 179 kms
Datia 1 09:47 09:49 02:00 - 191 kms
Karari 1 10:17 10:18 01:00 - 204 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 11:20 End 00:00 - 216 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Agra Cantt
#12280
09:25
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 35m
14:00
V LakshmibaiJhs
13Apr2024
#12050
09:55
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
02h 40m
12:35
V LakshmibaiJhs
13Apr2024
#19666
10:25
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 40m
14:05
V LakshmibaiJhs
13Apr2024
#22868
14:00
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 20m
17:20
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
14:15
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 00m
18:15
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#14624
14:30
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 25m
17:55
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
14:50
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 17m
19:07
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12716
15:15
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 22m
18:37
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
15:35
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 55m
19:30
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
16:45
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 20m
21:05
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
16:55
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
05h 00m
21:55
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12410
17:22
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 33m
20:55
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12780
17:55
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 10m
22:05
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12724
18:07
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 38m
21:45
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
18:35
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 25m
23:00
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#22222
18:47
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
02h 41m
21:28
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
18:55
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 25m
22:20
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12162
19:45
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 05m
22:50
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
19:55
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 15m
23:10
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#11842
21:40
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 25m
02:05
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#22692
21:47
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
02h 38m
00:25
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#20806
22:05
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 05m
01:10
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
22:15
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 05m
01:20
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
22:25
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 05m
01:30
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
22:40
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 10m
01:50
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12628
22:50
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 30m
02:20
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12920
23:20
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 45m
03:05
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#12622
23:27
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
03h 08m
02:35
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024
#11058
23:55
Agra Cantt
13Apr2024
04h 10m
04:05
V LakshmibaiJhs
14Apr2024

Important Details About Agc Jhs Exp 11902:

Agc Jhs Exp 11902 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Agc Jhs Exp 11902 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Agra Cantt (AGC) at 06:10 and ends at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) at 11:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Agra Cantt to Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi .

The average train speed of Agc Jhs Exp 11902 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Agc Jhs Exp 11902 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Agra Cantt
  2. Bhandai
  3. Jajau
  4. Mania
  5. Dhaulpur
  6. Hetampur
  7. Sikroda Kwanri
  8. Morena
  9. Sank
  10. Nurabad
  11. Banmor
  12. Rayaru
  13. Birlanagar
  14. Gwalior
  15. Sithouli
  16. Antri
  17. Anant Paith
  18. Simariatal
  19. Dabra
  20. Kotra
  21. Sonagir
  22. Datia
  23. Karari
  24. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

List of stations from where Agc Jhs Exp 11902 passes during the journey:

Agra Cantt, Bhandai, Jajau, Mania, Dhaulpur, Hetampur, Sikroda Kwanri, Morena, Sank, Nurabad, Banmor, Rayaru, Birlanagar, Gwalior, Sithouli, Antri, Anant Paith, Simariatal, Dabra, Kotra, Sonagir, Datia, Karari, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Agra Cantt station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Agc Jhs Exp 11902 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Agc Jhs Exp 11902 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 5 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Agc Jhs Exp 11902?

Ans: Agra Cantt Agc Jhs Exp 11902 operates from Agra Cantt (AGC) to Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi (VGLJ).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Agra Cantt,Bhandai,Jajau,Mania,Dhaulpur,Hetampur,Sikroda Kwanri,Morena,Sank,Nurabad,Banmor,Rayaru,Birlanagar,Gwalior,Sithouli,Antri,Anant Paith,Simariatal,Dabra,Kotra,Sonagir,Datia,Karari,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.