l

About Adi Jat Exp 19223

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Adi Jat Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ahmedabad Jammutavi
2A:3A:SL
1477 Km 31 hrs 35 mints

Adi Jat Exp 19223 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ahmedabad 1 Starts 11:05 00:00 9 0 kms
Sabarmati Bg 1 11:20 11:22 02:00 2 7 kms
Kalol 1 11:38 11:40 02:00 - 28 kms
Mahesana 1 12:10 12:12 02:00 1 70 kms
Unjha 1 12:30 12:32 02:00 1 90 kms
Siddhpur 1 12:48 12:50 02:00 2 105 kms
Palanpur 1 13:55 14:00 05:00 2 135 kms
Abu Road 1 14:35 14:45 10:00 2 187 kms
Pindwara 1 15:19 15:21 02:00 - 231 kms
Jawai Bandh 1 15:50 15:52 02:00 - 270 kms
Falna 1 16:06 16:08 02:00 1 286 kms
Marwar 1 17:05 17:10 05:00 1 353 kms
Pali Marwar 1 17:50 17:55 05:00 1 382 kms
Jodhpur 1 19:10 19:25 15:00 1 456 kms
Pipar Road 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 1 503 kms
Merta Road 1 20:45 20:50 05:00 3 560 kms
Nagaur 1 21:45 21:50 05:00 1 617 kms
Nokha 1 22:26 22:28 02:00 1 668 kms
Bikaner 2 00:50 01:00 10:00 2 733 kms
Lalgarh 2 01:10 01:12 02:00 1 737 kms
Lunkaransar 2 02:12 02:14 02:00 1 812 kms
Suratgarh 2 03:50 03:55 05:00 2 914 kms
Pili Bangan 2 04:20 04:22 02:00 1 939 kms
Hanumangarh 2 04:50 04:55 05:00 1 964 kms
Sangaria 2 05:20 05:22 02:00 1 991 kms
Mandi Dabwali 2 05:50 05:55 05:00 1 1021 kms
Bathinda 2 07:30 07:45 15:00 1 1057 kms
Gangsar Jaitu 2 08:09 08:11 02:00 1 1083 kms
Kot Kapura 2 08:41 08:43 02:00 1 1099 kms
Faridkot 2 08:58 09:00 02:00 -- 1112 kms
Firozpur Cant 2 09:40 10:05 25:00 4 1144 kms
Mallanwala Khas 2 10:26 10:28 02:00 1 1168 kms
Makhu 2 10:43 10:45 02:00 1 1186 kms
Lohian Khas 2 11:15 11:17 02:00 1 1210 kms
Sultanpur Lodi 2 11:24 11:26 02:00 1 1216 kms
Rail Coach Factory 11:46 11:47 - kms
Kapurthala 2 11:54 11:56 02:00 1 1241 kms
Jalandhar City 2 12:35 12:45 10:00 3 1261 kms
Bhogpur Sirwal 2 13:13 13:15 02:00 1 1290 kms
Tanda Urmar 2 13:28 13:30 02:00 1 1303 kms
Dasuya 2 13:44 13:46 02:00 2 1318 kms
Mukerian 2 14:03 14:05 02:00 2 1334 kms
Pathankot Cantt 2 14:41 14:43 02:00 2 1374 kms
Pathankot 2 15:00 15:40 40:00 3 1377 kms
Kathua 2 16:13 16:15 02:00 1 1401 kms
Hira Nagar 2 16:41 16:43 02:00 1 1430 kms
Ghagwal 2 17:14 17:16 02:00 2 1435 kms
Vijiypur Jammu 2 17:56 17:58 02:00 1 1456 kms
Jammutavi 2 18:40 End 00:00 2 1477 kms

Important Details About Adi Jat Exp 19223:

Adi Jat Exp 19223 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Adi Jat Exp 19223 generally passes through 49 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) at 11:05 and ends at Jammutavi (JAT) at 18:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Ahmedabad to Jammutavi .

The average train speed of Adi Jat Exp 19223 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Adi Jat Exp 19223 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kalol
  2. Mahesana
  3. Unjha
  4. Siddhpur
  5. Palanpur

List of stations from where Adi Jat Exp 19223 passes during the journey:

Ahmedabad, Sabarmati Bg, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Pipar Road, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Lalgarh, Lunkaransar, Suratgarh, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh, Sangaria, Mandi Dabwali, Bathinda, Gangsar Jaitu, Kot Kapura, Faridkot, Firozpur Cant, Mallanwala Khas, Makhu, Lohian Khas, Sultanpur Lodi, Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala, Jalandhar City, Bhogpur Sirwal, Tanda Urmar, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Pathankot, Kathua, Hira Nagar, Ghagwal, Vijiypur Jammu, Jammutavi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ahmedabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Adi Jat Exp 19223 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Adi Jat Exp 19223 passes through 49 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 31 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Adi Jat Exp 19223?

Ans: Ahmedabad Adi Jat Exp 19223 operates from Ahmedabad (ADI) to Jammutavi (JAT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Sabarmati Bg, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.