l

About Abkp Durg Exp 18242

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Abkp Durg Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bishrampur
1A:2A:3A:SL
470 Km 11 hrs 25 mints

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ambikapur 1 05:30 22:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Bishrampur 1 Starts 22:50 02:00 1 20 kms
Karonji 1 23:04 23:06 02:00 1 32 kms
Surajpur Road 1 23:13 23:15 02:00 1 38 kms
Katora 1 23:33 23:35 02:00 1 59 kms
Baikunthpur Rd 1 23:49 23:51 02:00 1 76 kms
Nagpur Road Ph 2 00:11 00:13 02:00 1 96 kms
Udalkachhar 2 00:24 00:26 02:00 1 106 kms
Bijuri 2 01:00 01:10 10:00 3 127 kms
Kotma 2 01:23 01:25 02:00 -- 143 kms
Anuppur 2 02:00 02:10 10:00 3 174 kms
Jaithari 2 02:32 02:34 02:00 -- 188 kms
Pendra Road 2 03:00 03:05 05:00 1 225 kms
Kargi Road 2 04:40 04:42 02:00 -- 287 kms
Uslapur 2 06:35 06:45 10:00 1 317 kms
Bhatapara 2 07:31 07:33 02:00 -- 369 kms
Tilda 2 07:56 07:58 02:00 -- 395 kms
Raipur 2 08:35 08:40 05:00 1 433 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 2 09:18 09:20 02:00 -- 460 kms
Durg 2 09:55 05:30 00:00 5 470 kms
05:30 End - 470 kms

Important Details About Abkp Durg Exp 18242:

Abkp Durg Exp 18242 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Abkp Durg Exp 18242 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ambikapur (ABKP) at 22:30 and ends at () at 05:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes days to complete the expedition from Ambikapur to .

The average train speed of Abkp Durg Exp 18242 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Abkp Durg Exp 18242 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Karonji
  2. Surajpur Road
  3. Katora
  4. Baikunthpur Rd
  5. Nagpur Road Ph

List of stations from where Abkp Durg Exp 18242 passes during the journey:

Ambikapur, Bishrampur, Karonji, Surajpur Road, Katora, Baikunthpur Rd, Nagpur Road Ph, Udalkachhar, Bijuri, Kotma, Anuppur, Jaithari, Pendra Road, Kargi Road, Uslapur, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, ,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bishrampur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Abkp Durg Exp 18242 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Abkp Durg Exp 18242 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Abkp Durg Exp 18242?

Ans: Bishrampur Abkp Durg Exp 18242 operates from Bishrampur (BSPR) to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bishrampur, Karonji, Surajpur Road, Katora, Baikunthpur Rd.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.