Lucknow to Haridwar Bus Schedule & Fare

Lucknow Haridwar |Monday, 04 March 20244 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Vijay Tour And Travels A/C, Seater Sleeper, Bharat Benz
21:20
10h : 50m
08:10
40

₹799

Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.) AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
18:10
13h : 00m
07:10

₹899

Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.) A/C, Seater Sleeper, Premium
18:10
13h : 00m
07:10
22

₹1099

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015 A/C, Sleeper
17:00
13h : 00m
06:00
30

₹1199

Lucknow to Haridwar Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹799 12h 7m 3 8

FAQ's about lucknow to haridwar Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from lucknow to haridwar?
  • A. There around 8 buses that travel from lucknow to haridwar.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from lucknow to haridwar?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from haridwar to lucknow
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from lucknow to haridwar?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from lucknow to haridwar is ₹799
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from lucknow to haridwar?
  • A. The first bus from lucknow to haridwar leaves at 17:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from lucknow to haridwar?
  • A. The last bus departs at 21:20 for lucknow to haridwar

Types of Buses from lucknow to haridwar

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 8
Sleeper 8
Seater 4
Boarding Points in Lucknow
Dropping Points in Haridwar
  • Behind Awadh Hospital Alambagh Naharia Chouraha Lucknow
  • Deo Hospital
  • Deo Hospital
  • Kamta chouraha lucknow near parmpara sweets
  • Vijay travels near dev hospital nahariya choraha
  • GANESH YATRA PANT DEEP PARKING GATE NO 2
  • Har Ki Pauri,Pantdeep Parking gate no1, Haridwar
  • Har Ki Pauri,Pantdeep Parking gate no1, Haridwar
  • Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

Bus Operators Between Lucknow And Haridwar

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on lucknow to haridwar route. All these bus operators offering bus services from lucknow to haridwar have their own terms and condition.

  • Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
  • Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.)
  • Vijay Tour And Travels

Lucknow to Haridwar Bus Details

haridwar is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of haridwar by road, then you can easily buy your lucknow to haridwar bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 8 buses and 3 official bus operators for the lucknow to haridwar route. Amongst these Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015, Shri Krishna Travels ( jai shri ganesh yatra com.), Vijay Tour And Travels are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from lucknow to haridwar at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 12 hours 7 minutes to travel from lucknow to haridwar by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the lucknow to haridwar bus ticket price starts from ₹799 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the lucknow to haridwar bus schedule, then the earliest bus from lucknow departs at 17:00 and the last bus departs at haridwar 21:20. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the lucknow to haridwar trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from lucknow to haridwar?

A: There around 8 buses that travel from lucknow to haridwar.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from lucknow to haridwar?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from lucknow to haridwar.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from lucknow to haridwar?

A:The lowest bus fare from lucknow to haridwar is ₹799.

Q)When does the first bus leave from lucknow to haridwar?

A: The first bus from lucknow to haridwar leaves at 17:00.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from lucknow to haridwar?

A:The last bus departs at 21:20 for lucknow to haridwar.