Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Schedule & Fare

Bangalore Vijayawada |Wednesday, 17 April 202414 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 2+1(46)AC, Seater, Sleeper with Washroom, Luxury
20:35
11h : 30m
08:05

₹680

IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 2+1(46)AC, Seater, Sleeper with Washroom, New Bus
20:10
12h : 00m
08:10

₹792

Chaitrasri Travels 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
19:15
13h : 00m
08:15

₹899

SVKDT Travels A/C, Sleeper
22:00
11h : 15m
09:15
22

₹900

IRA Travels A/C, Sleeper, Bharat Benz
22:30
11h : 30m
10:00
20

₹949

Jagan Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
19:00
12h : 00m
07:00

₹957

Orange Tours and Travels 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
16:30
12h : 00m
04:30
12

₹1000

V Kaveri Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper ( + )
21:00
11h : 00m
08:00

₹600

S.R.S Travels 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, NonAC, Non
18:00
13h : 00m
07:00
40

₹650.0

Chaitrasri Travels Non A/C, Seater Sleeper
19:15
13h : 00m
08:15
20

₹699

Orange Tours and Travels 2+1 (40) SLEEPER/SEMI SLEEPER NONAC
19:00
12h : 00m
07:00
10

₹700

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹600 11h 48m 39 172

FAQ's about bangalore to vijayawada Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from bangalore to vijayawada?
  • A. There around 172 buses that travel from bangalore to vijayawada.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from bangalore to vijayawada?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from vijayawada to bangalore
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from bangalore to vijayawada?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from bangalore to vijayawada is ₹600
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from bangalore to vijayawada?
  • A. The first bus from bangalore to vijayawada leaves at 14:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from bangalore to vijayawada?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:15 for bangalore to vijayawada

Types of Buses from bangalore to vijayawada

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 135
Non-Ac 37
Sleeper 171
Seater 38
Boarding Points in Bangalore
Dropping Points in Vijayawada
  • Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza
  • Silkboard -Skoda Showrrom
  • HSR Layout - Towards Marthahalli
  • Bellandur-Towards Marathahalli Starting Point Of Flyover
  • Marathahalli -near mahendra showroom
  • TIN Factory
  • K R Puram Ganesh Temple Towards Hoskote
  • Hoskote
  • Kalasipalyam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Majestic (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Anand Rao Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Dairy Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Benz Circle
  • Mangalgiri ByPass
  • Varadhi
  • BENZ CIRCLE
  • RAMARVARAPPADU RING
  • Vaaradi
  • Benz Circle Piller No 3
  • Ramavarapadu ring
  • Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA
  • Mangalagiri Bypass
  • Varadhi Bus stop
  • Benz Circle
  • Ramavarapadu Ring
  • Old Toll Gate ( Near Manipal Hospital)

Bus Operators Between Bangalore And Vijayawada

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on bangalore to vijayawada route. All these bus operators offering bus services from bangalore to vijayawada have their own terms and condition.

  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • KKaveri Travels
  • SVD Vedansh Travels
  • VKaveri Travels
  • Komitla Translines
  • RAJESH TRANSPORTS
  • Jagan Travels
  • Navayuga Travels
  • Shiva Sai Travels
  • CHERRY COLLARS
  • SVKDT Travels
  • Sri Krishna Travels
  • Sri K.V.R Travels
  • Intercity travels
  • Abhishek tours and logistics

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Details

vijayawada is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of vijayawada by road, then you can easily buy your bangalore to vijayawada bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 172 buses and 39 official bus operators for the bangalore to vijayawada route. Amongst these Orange Tours and Travels, KKaveri Travels, SVD Vedansh Travels, VKaveri Travels, Komitla Translines, RAJESH TRANSPORTS, Jagan Travels, Navayuga Travels, Shiva Sai Travels, CHERRY COLLARS, SVKDT Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, Sri K.V.R Travels, Intercity travels, Abhishek tours and logistics are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from bangalore to vijayawada at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 11 hours 48 minutes to travel from bangalore to vijayawada by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the bangalore to vijayawada bus ticket price starts from ₹600 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the bangalore to vijayawada bus schedule, then the earliest bus from bangalore departs at 14:00 and the last bus departs at vijayawada 23:15. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the bangalore to vijayawada trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from bangalore to vijayawada?

A: There around 172 buses that travel from bangalore to vijayawada.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from bangalore to vijayawada?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from bangalore to vijayawada.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from bangalore to vijayawada?

A:The lowest bus fare from bangalore to vijayawada is ₹600.

Q)When does the first bus leave from bangalore to vijayawada?

A: The first bus from bangalore to vijayawada leaves at 14:00.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from bangalore to vijayawada?

A:The last bus departs at 23:15 for bangalore to vijayawada.