×
Coupon Code
EMTYELLOW
Terms & Conditions
  • Customer will get flat discount of Rs. 150 for each seat
  • Customer can avail discount upto Rs. 900
  • All our new and existing customers can avail the offer
  • Offer is valid for a limited period
  • Valid for Delhi - Gurgaon - Jaipur & Jaipur - Gurgaon - Delhi routes only
  • Other Terms & Conditions of EaseMyTrip will also apply with this offer

Udaipur to Jaisalmer Bus Schedule & Fare

UdaipurJaisalmer|Wednesday, 22 January 2020 3 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR- New Brand Coach AC Seater/Sleeper - 62707
20:30
11h : 00m
07:30

Rs550

Kamlesh Travels AC Seater/Sleeper - 71362
21:00
10h : 30m
07:30

Rs611

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR NON-AC Seater/Sleeper - 37402
20:00
12h : 00m
08:00

Rs450

Udaipur to Jaisalmer Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
450 11h 12m 5 5

FAQ's about Udaipur to Jaisalmer Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?
  • A. There around 5 buses that travel from Udaipur to Jaisalmer.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Jaisalmer to Udaipur
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Udaipur to Jaisalmer is 450
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?
  • A. The first bus from Udaipur to Jaisalmer leaves at 20:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?
  • A. The last bus departs at 21:00 for Udaipur to Jaisalmer

Types of Buses from Udaipur to Jaisalmer

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 3
Non-Ac 2
Sleeper 5
Seater 5
Boarding Points in Udaipur
Dropping Points in Jaisalmer
  • Reti Stand LIC Building
  • Menaria Guest House
  • Seva Ashram
  • Pratapnagar
  • Bhuvana Bypass
  • Reti Stand- LIC Building
  • Menaria Guest House
  • Seva Ashram
  • Pratapnagar
  • Bhuvana Bypass
  • HANUMAN CIRCALE
  • Jaisalmer

Bus operators between Udaipur and Jaisalmer

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Udaipur to Jaisalmer route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Udaipur to Jaisalmer have their own terms and condition.

  • Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR
  • Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)thar................
  • Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR- New Brand Coach
  • Kamlesh Travels
  • Kamlesh Eagle Travels
FAQ
Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?

A: There around 5 buses that travel from Udaipur to Jaisalmer.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Jaisalmer to Udaipur

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?

A:The lowest bus fare from Udaipur to Jaisalmer is 450

Q) What time first bus leaves from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?

A: The first bus from Udaipur to Jaisalmer leaves at 20:00

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Udaipur to Jaisalmer?

A:The last bus departs at 21:00 for Udaipur to Jaisalmer