Ahmedabad to Udaipur Bus Schedule & Fare

AhmedabadUdaipur|Thursday, 02 February 202314 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur) AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) -
22:30
06h : 00m
04:30

Rs429

Babu Travels AC Seater
21:30
05h : 40m
03:10

Rs450

Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2) -
07:15
05h : 00m
12:15

Rs480

GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE AC Seater/Sleeper
13:20
06h : 00m
19:20

Rs499

Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2) -
14:00
05h : 00m
19:00

Rs500

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA) AC Seater/Sleeper
13:30
05h : 30m
19:00

Rs508

Shrinath Solitaire 2 X2 STAT NEW VOLVO
07:15
05h : 00m
12:15
35

Rs530

Punjab Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper
21:45
06h : 45m
04:30

Rs287

Patel Eagle Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) -
09:00
07h : 00m
16:00

Rs300

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd NONAC
09:00
07h : 00m
16:00

Rs400

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper
21:30
05h : 00m
02:30

Rs408

Ajay Travels (Neemuch) NONAC Seater/Sleeper
20:45
06h : 00m
02:45

Rs430

Smruti Travels and Cargo NONAC Sleeper
21:15
05h : 15m
02:30

Rs509

Maan Travels Jaipur NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) -
22:00
04h : 30m
02:30

Rs550

Ahmedabad to Udaipur Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
₹287 5h 52m 81 207

FAQ's about Ahmedabad to Udaipur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?
  • A. There around 207 buses that travel from Ahmedabad to Udaipur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Udaipur to Ahmedabad
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Udaipur is ₹287
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?
  • A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Udaipur leaves at 00:04
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:59 for Ahmedabad to Udaipur

Types of Buses from Ahmedabad to Udaipur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 83
Non-Ac 124
Sleeper 197
Seater 91
Boarding Points in Ahmedabad
Dropping Points in Udaipur
  • Lakecity Travels - Geeta mandir Geeta mandir - Near Hotel Bhagdoya-,,,
  • Eskon
  • Jodhpur char rasta
  • Paldi punjab travels saifali centre
  • Shahibaug punjab travels ganesh bhavan opp hathi singh jain mandir
  • shahibaug
  • Nana chiloda - ring road circle
  • Bada chiloda
  • Udaipole
  • Fatepura
  • Paras cinema
  • Patel eagle travels opp,hotel payal bus stand
  • Amebn Puliya
  • R.K Circle
  • Fatehpura Chouraha

Bus operators between Ahmedabad and Udaipur

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Ahmedabad to Udaipur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Ahmedabad to Udaipur have their own terms and condition.

  • Parshwanath Travels
  • Babu Travels
  • Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd
  • Chartered Bus
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Shree Rajguru Travels
  • R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels
  • Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
  • Falcon Bus
  • Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)
  • Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class
  • Patel Eagle Travels
  • Patel Tours & Travels
  • Shri Maruti Travels
  • Samreen Travels

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?

A: There around 207 buses that travel from Ahmedabad to Udaipur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Udaipur to Ahmedabad

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?

A:The lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Udaipur is ₹287

Q) What time first bus leaves from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?

A: The first bus from Ahmedabad to Udaipur leaves at 00:04

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Ahmedabad to Udaipur?

A:The last bus departs at 23:59 for Ahmedabad to Udaipur