l

About Vsg Ypr Exp 17310

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vsg Ypr Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Vasco Da Gama Yasvantpur
2A:3A:SL
700 Km 13 hrs 40 mints

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Vasco Da Gama 1 Starts 22:55 00:00 1 0 kms
Madgaon Junction 1 23:30 23:35 05:00 2 28 kms
Sanvordem (kudchade) 1 23:54 23:55 01:00 1 44 kms
Kulem 2 00:25 00:30 05:00 2 62 kms
Castle Rock 2 01:50 01:55 05:00 1 121 kms
Londa 2 02:24 02:26 02:00 -- 146 kms
Alnavar 2 03:10 03:11 01:00 -- 179 kms
Dharwar 2 03:58 04:00 02:00 -- 216 kms
Sss Hubballi 2 04:50 05:00 10:00 3 236 kms
Haveri 2 06:15 06:17 02:00 -- 311 kms
Ranibennur 2 06:46 06:47 01:00 -- 344 kms
Harihar 2 07:08 07:10 02:00 -- 367 kms
Davangere 2 07:25 07:27 02:00 1 380 kms
Chikjajur 2 08:02 08:03 01:00 - 426 kms
Birur 2 08:48 08:50 02:00 1 495 kms
Kadur 2 08:59 09:00 01:00 1 501 kms
Arsikere 2 09:27 09:30 03:00 1 540 kms
Tiptur 2 09:50 09:52 02:00 -- 565 kms
Tumkur 2 10:36 10:37 01:00 2 636 kms
Yasvantpur 2 12:35 End 00:00 5 700 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Vasco Da Gama
#17310
22:55
Vasco Da Gama (Goa)
18May2024
13h 40m
12:35
Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)
20May2024

Important Details About Vsg Ypr Exp 17310:

Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 22:55 and ends at Yasvantpur (YPR) at 12:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Vasco Da Gama to Yasvantpur .

The average train speed of Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Vasco Da Gama
  2. Madgaon Junction
  3. Sanvordem (kudchade)
  4. Kulem
  5. Castle Rock
  6. Londa
  7. Alnavar
  8. Dharwar
  9. Sss Hubballi
  10. Haveri
  11. Ranibennur
  12. Harihar
  13. Davangere
  14. Chikjajur
  15. Birur
  16. Kadur
  17. Arsikere
  18. Tiptur
  19. Tumkur
  20. Yasvantpur

List of stations from where Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 passes during the journey:

Vasco Da Gama, Madgaon Junction, Sanvordem (kudchade), Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Alnavar, Dharwar, Sss Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Chikjajur, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Vasco Da Gama station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vsg Ypr Exp 17310?

Ans: Vasco Da Gama Vsg Ypr Exp 17310 operates from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Yasvantpur (YPR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Vasco Da Gama,Madgaon Junction,Sanvordem (kudchade),Kulem,Castle Rock,Londa,Alnavar,Dharwar,Sss Hubballi,Haveri,Ranibennur,Harihar,Davangere,Chikjajur,Birur,Kadur,Arsikere,Tiptur,Tumkur,Yasvantpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.