l

About Vikramshila Exp 12368

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vikramshila Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1208 Km 19 hrs

Vikramshila Exp 12368 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Anand Vihar Terminal 1 Starts 13:15 00:00 3 0 kms
Kanpur Central 1 18:25 18:30 05:00 5,6 428 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 1 23:35 23:45 10:00 1,2 775 kms
Buxar 2 00:46 00:48 02:00 1 869 kms
Ara 2 01:33 01:35 02:00 1 937 kms
Patna 2 02:30 02:40 10:00 1,2,3 987 kms
Patna Saheb 2 02:55 03:00 05:00 1 996 kms
Fatuha 2 03:08 03:10 02:00 1 1008 kms
Khusropur 2 03:18 03:20 02:00 1 1017 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 2 03:36 03:38 02:00 1 1032 kms
Barh 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 1 1050 kms
Mokama 2 04:10 04:12 02:00 1 1076 kms
Hathidah 2 04:18 04:20 02:00 1 1084 kms
Barhiya 2 04:32 04:34 02:00 1 1093 kms
Luckeesarai 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 2 1109 kms
Kiul 2 05:40 05:45 05:00 6 1110 kms
Kajra 2 06:02 06:04 02:00 2 1126 kms
Abhaipur 2 06:12 06:14 02:00 1 1133 kms
Dharhara 2 06:25 06:27 02:00 2 1143 kms
Jamalpur 2 06:45 06:47 02:00 1,3 1155 kms
Bariarpur 2 07:00 07:02 02:00 2 1166 kms
Sultanganj 2 07:28 07:30 02:00 1 1184 kms
Bhagalpur 2 08:15 End 00:00 1,4 1208 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Anand Vihar Terminal
#14004
18:00
New Delhi
21Apr2024
24h 40m
18:40
Bhagalpur
23Apr2024
#13484
21:40
Old Delhi
21Apr2024
28h 34m
02:14
Bhagalpur
23Apr2024
23:40
Old Delhi
21Apr2024
19h 50m
19:30
Bhagalpur
23Apr2024

Important Details About Vikramshila Exp 12368:

Vikramshila Exp 12368 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vikramshila Exp 12368 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 13:15 and ends at Bhagalpur (BGP) at 08:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur .

The average train speed of Vikramshila Exp 12368 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vikramshila Exp 12368 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Anand Vihar Terminal
  2. Kanpur Central
  3. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  4. Buxar
  5. Ara
  6. Patna
  7. Patna Saheb
  8. Fatuha
  9. Khusropur
  10. Bakhtiyarpur
  11. Barh
  12. Mokama
  13. Hathidah
  14. Barhiya
  15. Luckeesarai
  16. Kiul
  17. Kajra
  18. Abhaipur
  19. Dharhara
  20. Jamalpur
  21. Bariarpur
  22. Sultanganj
  23. Bhagalpur

List of stations from where Vikramshila Exp 12368 passes during the journey:

Anand Vihar Terminal, Kanpur Central, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur, Barh, Mokama, Hathidah, Barhiya, Luckeesarai, Kiul, Kajra, Abhaipur, Dharhara, Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Anand Vihar Terminal station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Thu Sun.

Q.Vikramshila Exp 12368 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vikramshila Exp 12368 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 19 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vikramshila Exp 12368?

Ans: Anand Vihar Terminal Vikramshila Exp 12368 operates from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Bhagalpur (BGP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Anand Vihar Terminal,Kanpur Central,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Buxar,Ara,Patna,Patna Saheb,Fatuha,Khusropur,Bakhtiyarpur,Barh,Mokama,Hathidah,Barhiya,Luckeesarai,Kiul,Kajra,Abhaipur,Dharhara,Jamalpur,Bariarpur,Sultanganj,Bhagalpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.