l

About Vaishali Exp 12553

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vaishali Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Saharsa New Delhi
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1288 Km 23 hrs 40 mints

Vaishali Exp 12553 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Saharsa 1 Starts 06:45 00:00 1,2 0 kms
Mansi 1 07:38 07:40 02:00 1 42 kms
Khagaria 1 07:50 07:52 02:00 1 51 kms
Begusarai 1 08:19 08:21 02:00 1 91 kms
Barauni 1 08:50 09:00 10:00 5 107 kms
Dalsingh Sarai 1 09:30 09:32 02:00 1 134 kms
Samastipur 1 09:57 10:02 05:00 7 157 kms
Muzaffarpur 1 10:50 10:55 05:00 4 209 kms
Hajipur 1 11:50 11:55 05:00 3 263 kms
Sonpur 1 12:03 12:05 02:00 3 269 kms
Chhapra 1 13:45 13:50 05:00 1 323 kms
Siwan 1 14:40 14:45 05:00 3 384 kms
Deoria Sadar 1 15:38 15:40 02:00 2 453 kms
Gorakhpur 1 16:45 16:55 10:00 1 503 kms
Khalilabad 1 17:29 17:31 02:00 1 536 kms
Basti 1 17:54 17:57 03:00 1 566 kms
Gonda 1 19:20 19:25 05:00 1 654 kms
Barabanki 1 20:56 20:58 02:00 2 744 kms
Badshahnagar 1 21:37 21:40 03:00 1,2 768 kms
Aishbagh 1 22:00 22:10 10:00 4 777 kms
Kanpur Central 1 23:40 23:45 05:00 8 848 kms
Etawah 2 01:14 01:16 02:00 2 987 kms
Tundla 2 02:38 02:40 02:00 4 1079 kms
Aligarh 2 03:50 03:52 02:00 4 1157 kms
Ghaziabad 2 05:38 05:40 02:00 3,4 1263 kms
New Delhi 2 06:25 End 00:00 9 1288 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Saharsa
#15279
11:35
Saharsa Jn
18Apr2024
24h 25m
12:00
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
19Apr2024
14:30
Saharsa Jn
18Apr2024
23h 25m
13:55
New Delhi
20Apr2024

Important Details About Vaishali Exp 12553:

Vaishali Exp 12553 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vaishali Exp 12553 generally passes through 26 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Saharsa (SHC) at 06:45 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Saharsa to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Vaishali Exp 12553 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vaishali Exp 12553 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Saharsa
  2. Mansi
  3. Khagaria
  4. Begusarai
  5. Barauni
  6. Dalsingh Sarai
  7. Samastipur
  8. Muzaffarpur
  9. Hajipur
  10. Sonpur
  11. Chhapra
  12. Siwan
  13. Deoria Sadar
  14. Gorakhpur
  15. Khalilabad
  16. Basti
  17. Gonda
  18. Barabanki
  19. Badshahnagar
  20. Aishbagh
  21. Kanpur Central
  22. Etawah
  23. Tundla
  24. Aligarh
  25. Ghaziabad
  26. New Delhi

List of stations from where Vaishali Exp 12553 passes during the journey:

Saharsa, Mansi, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Saharsa station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Thu Sun.

Q.Vaishali Exp 12553 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vaishali Exp 12553 passes through 26 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 23 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vaishali Exp 12553?

Ans: Saharsa Vaishali Exp 12553 operates from Saharsa (SHC) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Saharsa,Mansi,Khagaria,Begusarai,Barauni,Dalsingh Sarai,Samastipur,Muzaffarpur,Hajipur,Sonpur,Chhapra,Siwan,Deoria Sadar,Gorakhpur,Khalilabad,Basti,Gonda,Barabanki,Badshahnagar,Aishbagh,Kanpur Central,Etawah,Tundla,Aligarh,Ghaziabad,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.