l

About Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
2A:3A:3E:SL
3163 Km 45 hrs 50 mints

Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 Starts 00:50 00:00 3,4 0 kms
Kollam 1 01:52 01:55 03:00 2 65 kms
Kayankulam 1 02:30 02:32 02:00 2 106 kms
Changanasseri 1 03:09 03:10 01:00 - 143 kms
Kottayam 1 03:35 03:38 03:00 1 161 kms
Ernakulam Town 1 05:05 05:10 05:00 1 223 kms
Thrisur 1 06:17 06:20 03:00 2 295 kms
Shoranur 1 07:10 07:15 05:00 6 327 kms
Kozhikkode 1 08:32 08:35 03:00 3 413 kms
Kannur 1 09:57 10:00 03:00 1 502 kms
Mangalore Junction 1 12:05 12:10 05:00 1 639 kms
Udupi 1 13:38 13:40 02:00 1 721 kms
Karwar 1 15:58 16:00 02:00 2 988 kms
Madgaon Junction 1 17:00 17:10 10:00 1 1070 kms
Karmali 1 17:44 17:46 02:00 1 1110 kms
Ratnagiri 1 21:15 21:20 05:00 1 1404 kms
Panvel 2 02:50 02:55 05:00 5 1767 kms
Vasai Road 2 04:40 04:45 05:00 5 1834 kms
Dahanu Road 2 05:40 05:42 02:00 1 1906 kms
Vapi 2 06:11 06:13 02:00 1 1956 kms
Surat 2 07:30 07:35 05:00 1 2049 kms
Bharuch 2 08:14 08:16 02:00 3 2108 kms
Vadodara 2 09:10 09:20 10:00 2 2178 kms
Ratlam 2 12:55 13:05 10:00 5 2439 kms
Kota 2 16:25 16:30 05:00 1 2706 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 17:43 17:45 02:00 1 2813 kms
Bharatpur 2 19:58 20:00 02:00 5 2996 kms
Mathura 2 20:40 20:45 05:00 3 3030 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 22:40 End 00:00 7 3163 kms

Important Details About Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653:

Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 generally passes through 29 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 00:50 and ends at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 22:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin .

The average train speed of Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Central
  2. Kollam
  3. Kayankulam
  4. Changanasseri
  5. Kottayam
  6. Ernakulam Town
  7. Thrisur
  8. Shoranur
  9. Kozhikkode
  10. Kannur
  11. Mangalore Junction
  12. Udupi
  13. Karwar
  14. Madgaon Junction
  15. Karmali
  16. Ratnagiri
  17. Panvel
  18. Vasai Road
  19. Dahanu Road
  20. Vapi
  21. Surat
  22. Bharuch
  23. Vadodara
  24. Ratlam
  25. Kota
  26. Sawai Madhopur
  27. Bharatpur
  28. Mathura
  29. Hazrat Nizamuddin

List of stations from where Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 passes during the journey:

Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam, Kayankulam, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon Junction, Karmali, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Thiruvananthapuram Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 passes through 29 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 45 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653?

Ans: Thiruvananthapuram Central Tvc-nzm Wkly Sf Exp 22653 operates from Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thiruvananthapuram Central,Kollam,Kayankulam,Changanasseri,Kottayam,Ernakulam Town,Thrisur,Shoranur,Kozhikkode,Kannur,Mangalore Junction,Udupi,Karwar,Madgaon Junction,Karmali,Ratnagiri,Panvel,Vasai Road,Dahanu Road,Vapi,Surat,Bharuch,Vadodara,Ratlam,Kota,Sawai Madhopur,Bharatpur,Mathura,Hazrat Nizamuddin,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.