l

About Tata Ers Exp 18189

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tata Ers Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Tatanagar Ernakulam
2A:3A:3E:SL
2297 Km 44 hrs 40 mints

Tata Ers Exp 18189 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Tatanagar 1 Starts 05:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Sini 1 05:36 05:38 02:00 2 27 kms
Rajkharsawan 1 05:52 05:54 02:00 2 43 kms
Chakaradharpur 06:13 06:15 - kms
Goilkera 06:41 06:43 - kms
Jaraikela 07:17 07:19 - kms
Rourkela 07:45 07:50 - kms
Raj Gangpur 08:16 08:18 - kms
Bamra 08:48 08:49 - kms
Jharsuguda 09:45 09:50 - kms
Sambalpur 10:45 10:55 - kms
Bargarh Road 11:30 11:35 - kms
Balangir 12:43 12:48 - kms
Titlagarh 13:50 14:00 - kms
Kesinga 14:20 14:22 - kms
Ambodala 14:56 14:58 - kms
Muniguda 15:30 15:32 - kms
Rayagada 17:10 17:15 - kms
Parvatipuram 17:48 17:50 - kms
Bobbili 18:13 18:15 - kms
Vizianagram 1 19:05 19:15 10:00 -- 759 kms
Duvvada 1 20:43 20:45 02:00 1 824 kms
Anakapalle 1 20:58 21:00 02:00 2 840 kms
Tuni 1 21:43 21:45 02:00 1 903 kms
Samalkot 1 22:33 22:35 02:00 3 957 kms
Rajamundry 1 23:23 23:25 02:00 1 1007 kms
Nidadavolu 1 23:54 23:55 01:00 2,3 1029 kms
Tanuku 2 00:29 00:30 01:00 1 1046 kms
Bhimavaram Town 2 01:13 01:15 02:00 1 1077 kms
Kaikolur 2 01:48 01:50 02:00 2 1112 kms
Gudivada 2 02:28 02:30 02:00 - 1141 kms
Vijayawada 2 03:40 03:50 10:00 -- 1184 kms
Tenali 2 04:23 04:25 02:00 3 1216 kms
Bapatla 2 05:03 05:05 02:00 -- 1258 kms
Chirala 2 05:23 05:25 02:00 2 1273 kms
Ongole 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 3 1323 kms
Kavali 2 07:28 07:30 02:00 2 1388 kms
Nellore 2 09:13 09:15 02:00 3 1439 kms
Gudur 2 09:58 10:00 02:00 2 1477 kms
Perambur 2 12:20 12:25 05:00 - 1614 kms
Arakkonam 2 13:45 13:50 05:00 1 1677 kms
Katpadi 2 14:45 15:15 30:00 1 1738 kms
Jolarpettai 2 16:48 16:50 02:00 -- 1822 kms
Salem 2 18:22 18:25 03:00 -- 1942 kms
Erode 2 19:30 19:35 05:00 2 2004 kms
Tiruppur 2 20:20 20:22 02:00 1 2054 kms
Podanur 2 21:28 21:30 02:00 - 2098 kms
Palakkad 2 22:35 22:40 05:00 -- 2146 kms
Thrisur 2 23:55 23:58 03:00 1 2223 kms
Aluva 3 01:08 01:10 02:00 1 2278 kms
Ernakulam 3 01:55 End 00:00 1 2297 kms

Important Details About Tata Ers Exp 18189:

Tata Ers Exp 18189 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tata Ers Exp 18189 generally passes through 51 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Tatanagar (TATA) at 05:15 and ends at Ernakulam (ERS) at 01:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Tatanagar to Ernakulam .

The average train speed of Tata Ers Exp 18189 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tata Ers Exp 18189 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tatanagar
  2. Sini
  3. Rajkharsawan
  4. Chakaradharpur
  5. Goilkera
  6. Jaraikela
  7. Rourkela
  8. Raj Gangpur
  9. Bamra
  10. Jharsuguda
  11. Sambalpur
  12. Bargarh Road
  13. Balangir
  14. Titlagarh
  15. Kesinga
  16. Ambodala
  17. Muniguda
  18. Rayagada
  19. Parvatipuram
  20. Bobbili
  21. Vizianagram
  22. Duvvada
  23. Anakapalle
  24. Tuni
  25. Samalkot
  26. Rajamundry
  27. Nidadavolu
  28. Tanuku
  29. Bhimavaram Town
  30. Kaikolur
  31. Gudivada
  32. Vijayawada
  33. Tenali
  34. Bapatla
  35. Chirala
  36. Ongole
  37. Kavali
  38. Nellore
  39. Gudur
  40. Perambur
  41. Arakkonam
  42. Katpadi
  43. Jolarpettai
  44. Salem
  45. Erode
  46. Tiruppur
  47. Podanur
  48. Palakkad
  49. Thrisur
  50. Aluva
  51. Ernakulam

List of stations from where Tata Ers Exp 18189 passes during the journey:

Tatanagar, Sini, Rajkharsawan, Chakaradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Raj Gangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Ambodala, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagram, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Kaikolur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Podanur, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Tatanagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tata Ers Exp 18189 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tata Ers Exp 18189 passes through 51 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 44 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tata Ers Exp 18189?

Ans: Tatanagar Tata Ers Exp 18189 operates from Tatanagar (TATA) to Ernakulam (ERS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tatanagar,Sini,Rajkharsawan,Chakaradharpur,Goilkera,Jaraikela,Rourkela,Raj Gangpur,Bamra,Jharsuguda,Sambalpur,Bargarh Road,Balangir,Titlagarh,Kesinga,Ambodala,Muniguda,Rayagada,Parvatipuram,Bobbili,Vizianagram,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Tuni,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Nidadavolu,Tanuku,Bhimavaram Town,Kaikolur,Gudivada,Vijayawada,Tenali,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Kavali,Nellore,Gudur,Perambur,Arakkonam,Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode,Tiruppur,Podanur,Palakkad,Thrisur,Aluva,Ernakulam,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.