l

About Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Snsi Mysuru Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Sainagar Shirdi Mysore
1A:2A:3A:SL
1427 Km 27 hrs 25 mints

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Sainagar Shirdi 1 Starts 23:55 00:00 1 0 kms
Belapur 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 2 37 kms
Ahmadnagar 2 02:17 02:20 03:00 1 104 kms
Daund 2 04:15 04:20 05:00 2,3 188 kms
Kurduvadi 2 05:45 05:47 02:00 3 297 kms
Solapur 2 07:05 07:10 05:00 1,3 376 kms
Indi Road 08:24 08:25 - kms
Bijapur 2 09:05 09:10 05:00 1 485 kms
Bagalkot 2 11:10 11:12 02:00 1 582 kms
Badami 2 11:35 11:36 01:00 1 608 kms
Gadag 2 12:55 13:00 05:00 3 675 kms
Koppal 2 13:47 13:52 05:00 1 732 kms
Hospet 2 14:25 14:30 05:00 1 760 kms
Bellary 16:10 16:20 - kms
Rayadrug 2 17:40 17:42 02:00 - 879 kms
Chitradurg 2 19:03 19:05 02:00 1 976 kms
Chikjajur 2 19:48 19:50 02:00 - 1010 kms
Birur 2 20:36 20:38 02:00 - 1078 kms
Arsikere 2 21:20 21:25 05:00 - 1124 kms
Tumkur 2 22:59 23:00 01:00 - 1220 kms
Yasvantpur 3 00:04 00:05 01:00 2 1284 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 3 00:50 00:55 05:00 8 1289 kms
Kengeri 3 01:14 01:15 01:00 3 1301 kms
Mandya 3 02:13 02:15 02:00 2 1382 kms
Mysore 3 03:20 End 00:00 4 1427 kms

Important Details About Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218:

Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 23:55 and ends at Mysore (MYS) at 03:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore .

The average train speed of Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sainagar Shirdi
  2. Belapur
  3. Ahmadnagar
  4. Daund
  5. Kurduvadi
  6. Solapur
  7. Indi Road
  8. Bijapur
  9. Bagalkot
  10. Badami
  11. Gadag
  12. Koppal
  13. Hospet
  14. Bellary
  15. Rayadrug
  16. Chitradurg
  17. Chikjajur
  18. Birur
  19. Arsikere
  20. Tumkur
  21. Yasvantpur
  22. Ksr Bengaluru
  23. Kengeri
  24. Mandya
  25. Mysore

List of stations from where Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 passes during the journey:

Sainagar Shirdi, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Indi Road, Bijapur, Bagalkot, Badami, Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Bellary, Rayadrug, Chitradurg, Chikjajur, Birur, Arsikere, Tumkur, Yasvantpur, Ksr Bengaluru, Kengeri, Mandya, Mysore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Sainagar Shirdi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218?

Ans: Sainagar Shirdi Snsi Mysuru Exp 16218 operates from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Mysore (MYS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Sainagar Shirdi,Belapur,Ahmadnagar,Daund,Kurduvadi,Solapur,Indi Road,Bijapur,Bagalkot,Badami,Gadag,Koppal,Hospet,Bellary,Rayadrug,Chitradurg,Chikjajur,Birur,Arsikere,Tumkur,Yasvantpur,Ksr Bengaluru,Kengeri,Mandya,Mysore,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.