l

About Smnh Jbp Exp 11463

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Smnh Jbp Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Veraval Jabalpur
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1403 Km 27 hrs 30 mints

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Veraval 1 Starts 10:05 06:00 1 5 kms
Maliya Hatina 1 10:31 10:32 01:00 1 36 kms
Keshod 1 10:50 10:51 01:00 1 52 kms
Junagadh 1 11:20 11:22 02:00 1 87 kms
Jetalsar 1 11:52 11:57 05:00 1,2 113 kms
Virpur 1 12:18 12:19 01:00 2 132 kms
Gondal 1 12:28 12:30 02:00 1 149 kms
Bhakti Nagar 1 13:46 13:47 01:00 2 184 kms
Rajkot 1 13:59 14:04 05:00 1 190 kms
Wankaner 1 14:42 14:44 02:00 2 232 kms
Than 1 15:08 15:10 02:00 1 258 kms
Surendranagar 1 15:54 15:56 02:00 3 306 kms
Viramgam 1 16:58 17:00 02:00 2 372 kms
Chandlodiya 1 17:42 17:44 02:00 2 426 kms
Ahmedabad 1 18:25 18:35 10:00 4 437 kms
Mahemadavad Kheda Road 1 19:20 19:22 02:00 2 465 kms
Nadiad 1 19:35 19:37 02:00 1 482 kms
Anand 1 19:50 19:52 02:00 4 501 kms
Chhayapuri 1 20:26 20:31 05:00 2 533 kms
Derol 1 20:58 21:00 02:00 1 576 kms
Godhra 1 21:33 21:35 02:00 2 599 kms
Dahod 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 3 673 kms
Meghnagar 1 22:49 22:51 02:00 1 706 kms
Ratlam 2 00:40 00:45 05:00 5 787 kms
Khachrod 2 01:09 01:11 02:00 2 814 kms
Nagda 2 01:37 01:40 03:00 -- 828 kms
Ujjain 2 02:40 02:50 10:00 6 883 kms
Maksi Junction 2 03:30 03:32 02:00 1 924 kms
Berchha 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 1 943 kms
Kali Sindh 2 04:02 04:04 02:00 1 955 kms
Akodia 2 04:21 04:22 01:00 1 973 kms
Shujalpur 2 04:36 04:38 02:00 2 986 kms
Kalapipal 2 04:51 04:52 01:00 1 999 kms
Parbati 2 05:05 05:06 01:00 1 1014 kms
Sehore 2 05:22 05:24 02:00 2 1028 kms
Sant Hirdaram Nagar 2 06:13 06:15 02:00 2 1056 kms
Bhopal 2 06:55 07:00 05:00 5 1067 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 07:13 07:15 02:00 4 1073 kms
Narmadapuram 2 08:06 08:08 02:00 2 1140 kms
Itarsi 2 09:00 09:20 20:00 3 1158 kms
Sohagpur 2 09:58 10:00 02:00 2 1208 kms
Pipariya 2 10:13 10:15 02:00 1 1226 kms
Salichauka Road 2 10:39 10:40 01:00 - 1261 kms
Gadarwara 2 10:48 10:50 02:00 1 1275 kms
Kareli 2 11:03 11:05 02:00 1 1304 kms
Narsinghpur 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 1 1319 kms
Karak Bel 2 11:29 11:30 01:00 1 1335 kms
Sridham 2 11:48 11:50 02:00 2 1350 kms
Madan Mahal 2 12:38 12:40 02:00 4 1400 kms
Jabalpur 2 13:20 End 00:00 6 1403 kms

Important Details About Smnh Jbp Exp 11463:

Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 generally passes through 50 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Veraval (VRL) at 10:05 and ends at Jabalpur (JBP) at 13:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Veraval to Jabalpur .

The average train speed of Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Keshod
  2. Junagadh
  3. Jetalsar
  4. Virpur
  5. Gondal

List of stations from where Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 passes during the journey:

Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh, Jetalsar, Virpur, Gondal, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Than, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Chandlodiya, Ahmedabad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Derol, Godhra, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi Junction, Berchha, Kali Sindh, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Parbati, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Sohagpur, Pipariya, Salichauka Road, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Karak Bel, Sridham, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Veraval station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 passes through 50 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Smnh Jbp Exp 11463?

Ans: Veraval Smnh Jbp Exp 11463 operates from Veraval (VRL) to Jabalpur (JBP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh, Jetalsar, Virpur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.