l

About Sikkimmahananda 15483

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sikkimmahananda
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Alipur Duar Delhi
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1664 Km 35 hrs 15 mints

Sikkimmahananda 15483 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Alipur Duar 1 Starts 10:30 00:00 1,3 0 kms
Hasimara 1 11:10 11:12 02:00 1 35 kms
Dalgaon 1 11:40 11:42 02:00 1 60 kms
Binnaguri 1 11:52 11:57 05:00 1 69 kms
Nagrakata 1 12:20 12:22 02:00 - 93 kms
New Mal 1 12:42 12:47 05:00 1,2 114 kms
Siliguri 1 14:40 14:50 10:00 3,4 162 kms
Baghdogra 1 15:04 15:06 02:00 1 172 kms
Thakurganj 1 15:45 15:47 02:00 2 218 kms
Aluabari Road 1 16:15 16:17 02:00 2 238 kms
Kishanganj 1 16:45 16:50 05:00 2 269 kms
Dalkolha 1 17:23 17:25 02:00 2 297 kms
Barsoi 1 17:58 18:00 02:00 1 326 kms
Azamnagar Road 1 18:13 18:15 02:00 2 339 kms
Labha 1 18:45 18:47 02:00 1 359 kms
Katihar 1 20:00 20:10 10:00 5 382 kms
Semapur 1 20:30 20:32 02:00 1 393 kms
Karagola Road 1 20:41 20:43 02:00 1 404 kms
Kursela 1 20:56 20:58 02:00 1 421 kms
Naugachia 1 21:11 21:13 02:00 2 439 kms
Thana Bihpur 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 1 455 kms
Narayanpur 1 21:36 21:38 02:00 1 463 kms
Pasraha 1 21:50 21:52 02:00 1 474 kms
Mahes Khunt 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 1 487 kms
Mansi 1 22:19 22:21 02:00 1 497 kms
Khagaria 1 22:31 22:33 02:00 1 506 kms
Sahibpur Kamal 1 22:47 22:49 02:00 1 519 kms
Lakhminia 1 22:58 23:00 02:00 1 528 kms
Begusarai 1 23:21 23:23 02:00 1 546 kms
New Barauni 2 00:05 00:10 05:00 - 559 kms
Mokama 2 01:35 01:37 02:00 3 580 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 2 02:06 02:08 02:00 2 624 kms
Patna 2 03:15 03:25 10:00 4 670 kms
Danapur 2 03:40 03:42 02:00 3 679 kms
Ara 2 04:09 04:11 02:00 2 719 kms
Buxar 2 04:55 04:57 02:00 2 787 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 06:50 07:00 10:00 7 881 kms
Mirzapur 2 07:55 08:00 05:00 3 944 kms
Vindhyachal 2 08:10 08:12 02:00 3 952 kms
Prayagraj 2 09:20 09:25 05:00 3 1034 kms
Bharwari 2 09:55 09:56 01:00 2 1071 kms
Fatehpur 2 10:45 10:47 02:00 3 1150 kms
Kanpur Central 2 12:50 13:00 10:00 1 1229 kms
Rura 2 13:45 13:46 01:00 3 1273 kms
Jhinjhak 2 14:02 14:03 01:00 3 1292 kms
Phaphund 2 14:19 14:20 01:00 3 1312 kms
Etawah 2 15:03 15:05 02:00 2 1368 kms
Firozabad 2 15:58 16:00 02:00 3 1443 kms
Tundla 2 16:30 16:32 02:00 4 1460 kms
Hathras 2 17:02 17:04 02:00 2 1508 kms
Aligarh 2 17:30 17:32 02:00 4 1538 kms
Khurja 2 18:08 18:10 02:00 2 1581 kms
Ghaziabad 2 20:53 20:55 02:00 3,4 1644 kms
Delhi Shahdara 2 21:16 21:18 02:00 4 1658 kms
Delhi 2 21:45 End 00:00 11 1664 kms

Important Details About Sikkimmahananda 15483:

Sikkimmahananda 15483 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sikkimmahananda 15483 generally passes through 55 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) at 10:30 and ends at Delhi (DLI) at 21:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Alipur Duar to Delhi .

The average train speed of Sikkimmahananda 15483 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sikkimmahananda 15483 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Alipur Duar
  2. Hasimara
  3. Dalgaon
  4. Binnaguri
  5. Nagrakata
  6. New Mal
  7. Siliguri
  8. Baghdogra
  9. Thakurganj
  10. Aluabari Road
  11. Kishanganj
  12. Dalkolha
  13. Barsoi
  14. Azamnagar Road
  15. Labha
  16. Katihar
  17. Semapur
  18. Karagola Road
  19. Kursela
  20. Naugachia
  21. Thana Bihpur
  22. Narayanpur
  23. Pasraha
  24. Mahes Khunt
  25. Mansi
  26. Khagaria
  27. Sahibpur Kamal
  28. Lakhminia
  29. Begusarai
  30. New Barauni
  31. Mokama
  32. Bakhtiyarpur
  33. Patna
  34. Danapur
  35. Ara
  36. Buxar
  37. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  38. Mirzapur
  39. Vindhyachal
  40. Prayagraj
  41. Bharwari
  42. Fatehpur
  43. Kanpur Central
  44. Rura
  45. Jhinjhak
  46. Phaphund
  47. Etawah
  48. Firozabad
  49. Tundla
  50. Hathras
  51. Aligarh
  52. Khurja
  53. Ghaziabad
  54. Delhi Shahdara
  55. Delhi

List of stations from where Sikkimmahananda 15483 passes during the journey:

Alipur Duar, Hasimara, Dalgaon, Binnaguri, Nagrakata, New Mal, Siliguri, Baghdogra, Thakurganj, Aluabari Road, Kishanganj, Dalkolha, Barsoi, Azamnagar Road, Labha, Katihar, Semapur, Karagola Road, Kursela, Naugachia, Thana Bihpur, Narayanpur, Pasraha, Mahes Khunt, Mansi, Khagaria, Sahibpur Kamal, Lakhminia, Begusarai, New Barauni, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj, Bharwari, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Rura, Jhinjhak, Phaphund, Etawah, Firozabad, Tundla, Hathras, Aligarh, Khurja, Ghaziabad, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Alipur Duar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sikkimmahananda 15483 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sikkimmahananda 15483 passes through 55 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 35 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sikkimmahananda 15483?

Ans: Alipur Duar Sikkimmahananda 15483 operates from Alipur Duar (APDJ) to Delhi (DLI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Alipur Duar,Hasimara,Dalgaon,Binnaguri,Nagrakata,New Mal,Siliguri,Baghdogra,Thakurganj,Aluabari Road,Kishanganj,Dalkolha,Barsoi,Azamnagar Road,Labha,Katihar,Semapur,Karagola Road,Kursela,Naugachia,Thana Bihpur,Narayanpur,Pasraha,Mahes Khunt,Mansi,Khagaria,Sahibpur Kamal,Lakhminia,Begusarai,New Barauni,Mokama,Bakhtiyarpur,Patna,Danapur,Ara,Buxar,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Mirzapur,Vindhyachal,Prayagraj,Bharwari,Fatehpur,Kanpur Central,Rura,Jhinjhak,Phaphund,Etawah,Firozabad,Tundla,Hathras,Aligarh,Khurja,Ghaziabad,Delhi Shahdara,Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.