l

About Shaktipunj Exp 11448

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Shaktipunj Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah Jabalpur
1A:2A:3A:SL
1151 Km 24 hrs 55 mints

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 13:10 00:00 8,9,12 0 kms
Bardhaman 1 14:17 14:22 05:00 1 95 kms
Durgapur 1 15:13 15:15 02:00 3 158 kms
Raniganj 1 15:34 15:36 02:00 2 182 kms
Asansol 1 15:53 15:58 05:00 4 200 kms
Kulti 1 16:14 16:15 01:00 -- 214 kms
Barakar 1 16:24 16:34 10:00 1 218 kms
Kumardubi 1 16:40 16:41 01:00 -- 220 kms
Dhanbad 1 17:33 17:43 10:00 7 259 kms
Katrasgarh 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 1 272 kms
Chandrapura 1 18:46 18:48 02:00 1 293 kms
Phusro 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 1 305 kms
Bermo 1 19:14 19:16 02:00 -- 310 kms
Bokaro Thermal 1 19:26 19:28 02:00 1 319 kms
Gumia 1 19:36 19:38 02:00 1 325 kms
Chainpur 1 20:07 20:09 02:00 1 356 kms
Ranchi Road 1 20:20 20:22 02:00 -- 368 kms
Barka Kana 1 20:45 21:05 20:00 2 377 kms
Patratu 1 21:36 21:38 02:00 1 397 kms
Ray 1 21:59 22:01 02:00 1 426 kms
Khalari 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 1 433 kms
Tori 1 22:33 22:35 02:00 2 462 kms
Latehar 1 23:00 23:02 02:00 2 494 kms
Barwadih 1 23:34 23:36 02:00 1 535 kms
Daltonganj 2 00:01 00:06 05:00 1 562 kms
Garwa Road 2 00:55 01:00 05:00 1 595 kms
Garhwa 2 01:08 01:10 02:00 1 605 kms
Ramna 01:33 01:35 - kms
Nagar Untari 2 01:42 01:44 02:00 1 639 kms
Wyndhamganj 2 01:54 01:56 02:00 1 651 kms
Duddhinagar 2 02:16 02:18 02:00 1 674 kms
Renukut 2 02:41 02:44 03:00 1 695 kms
Chopan 2 03:45 04:05 20:00 3 737 kms
Singrauli 2 06:15 06:25 10:00 1 800 kms
Bargawan 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 -- 820 kms
Sareigram 2 07:43 07:45 02:00 1 857 kms
Marwasgram 2 08:24 08:25 01:00 1 902 kms
Beohari 2 09:10 09:15 05:00 1 949 kms
Bijaysota 2 09:48 09:50 02:00 -- 979 kms
Khanna Banjari 2 10:13 10:15 02:00 1 1010 kms
Katni South 2 12:05 12:10 05:00 2 1061 kms
Sihora Road 2 12:48 12:50 02:00 2 1112 kms
Jabalpur 2 14:05 End 00:00 2,3 1151 kms

Important Details About Shaktipunj Exp 11448:

Shaktipunj Exp 11448 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Shaktipunj Exp 11448 generally passes through 43 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 13:10 and ends at Jabalpur (JBP) at 14:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to Jabalpur .

The average train speed of Shaktipunj Exp 11448 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Shaktipunj Exp 11448 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Howrah
  2. Bardhaman
  3. Durgapur
  4. Raniganj
  5. Asansol
  6. Kulti
  7. Barakar
  8. Kumardubi
  9. Dhanbad
  10. Katrasgarh
  11. Chandrapura
  12. Phusro
  13. Bermo
  14. Bokaro Thermal
  15. Gumia
  16. Chainpur
  17. Ranchi Road
  18. Barka Kana
  19. Patratu
  20. Ray
  21. Khalari
  22. Tori
  23. Latehar
  24. Barwadih
  25. Daltonganj
  26. Garwa Road
  27. Garhwa
  28. Ramna
  29. Nagar Untari
  30. Wyndhamganj
  31. Duddhinagar
  32. Renukut
  33. Chopan
  34. Singrauli
  35. Bargawan
  36. Sareigram
  37. Marwasgram
  38. Beohari
  39. Bijaysota
  40. Khanna Banjari
  41. Katni South
  42. Sihora Road
  43. Jabalpur

List of stations from where Shaktipunj Exp 11448 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Bardhaman, Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi, Dhanbad, Katrasgarh, Chandrapura, Phusro, Bermo, Bokaro Thermal, Gumia, Chainpur, Ranchi Road, Barka Kana, Patratu, Ray, Khalari, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Ramna, Nagar Untari, Wyndhamganj, Duddhinagar, Renukut, Chopan, Singrauli, Bargawan, Sareigram, Marwasgram, Beohari, Bijaysota, Khanna Banjari, Katni South, Sihora Road, Jabalpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Shaktipunj Exp 11448 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Shaktipunj Exp 11448 passes through 43 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 24 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Shaktipunj Exp 11448?

Ans: Howrah Shaktipunj Exp 11448 operates from Howrah (HWH) to Jabalpur (JBP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Howrah,Bardhaman,Durgapur,Raniganj,Asansol,Kulti,Barakar,Kumardubi,Dhanbad,Katrasgarh,Chandrapura,Phusro,Bermo,Bokaro Thermal,Gumia,Chainpur,Ranchi Road,Barka Kana,Patratu,Ray,Khalari,Tori,Latehar,Barwadih,Daltonganj,Garwa Road,Garhwa,Ramna,Nagar Untari,Wyndhamganj,Duddhinagar,Renukut,Chopan,Singrauli,Bargawan,Sareigram,Marwasgram,Beohari,Bijaysota,Khanna Banjari,Katni South,Sihora Road,Jabalpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.