l

About Shaheed Express 14673

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Shaheed Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jaynagar Amritsar
1A:2A:3E:SL
1568 Km 33 hrs 40 mints

Shaheed Express 14673 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jaynagar 1 Starts 07:20 00:00 1 0 kms
Khajauli 1 07:32 07:34 02:00 1 12 kms
Rajnagar 1 07:44 07:46 02:00 -- 21 kms
Madhubani 1 07:56 07:58 02:00 1 31 kms
Sakri 1 08:15 08:17 02:00 1 48 kms
Darbhanga 1 08:50 08:55 08:00 2 68 kms
Laheria Sarai 1 09:03 09:05 02:00 1 73 kms
Hayaghat 1 09:18 09:20 02:00 1 83 kms
Samastipur 1 10:25 10:50 25:00 1,3 105 kms
Dholi 1 11:11 11:13 02:00 2 132 kms
Muzaffarpur 1 11:45 11:50 05:00 3 157 kms
Hajipur 1 12:40 12:45 05:00 3 211 kms
Chhapra 1 14:30 14:40 10:00 1,3 270 kms
Siwan 1 15:30 15:35 05:00 3 332 kms
Mairwa 1 15:52 15:54 02:00 1 353 kms
Bhatpar Rani 1 16:08 16:10 02:00 1 367 kms
Bhatni 1 16:30 16:35 05:00 3 380 kms
Deoria Sadar 1 16:58 17:00 02:00 2 401 kms
Gorakhpur 1 19:05 19:15 10:00 1 450 kms
Khalilabad 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 1 484 kms
Basti 1 20:23 20:26 03:00 1 514 kms
Babhnan 1 20:49 20:51 02:00 1 544 kms
Mankapur 1 21:20 21:22 02:00 2 574 kms
Gonda 1 22:00 22:05 05:00 1 602 kms
Barabanki 1 23:53 23:55 02:00 2 691 kms
Lucknow 2 00:40 00:50 10:00 7 720 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 03:19 03:21 02:00 3 884 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 04:20 04:22 02:00 2 955 kms
Rampur 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 3 1018 kms
Moradabad 2 06:05 06:13 08:00 2,3 1045 kms
Kanth 2 06:43 06:45 02:00 2 1074 kms
Najibabad 2 07:44 07:49 05:00 1 1144 kms
Laksar 2 08:33 08:38 05:00 3 1185 kms
Roorkee 2 09:00 09:05 05:00 3 1203 kms
Saharanpur 2 10:10 10:20 10:00 4 1238 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 2 10:46 10:48 02:00 3 1268 kms
Ambala Cant 2 11:40 11:45 05:00 7 1319 kms
Ambala City 2 11:56 11:58 02:00 3 1327 kms
Rajpura 2 12:33 12:35 02:00 1 1347 kms
Sirhind 2 12:54 12:56 02:00 1 1372 kms
Govindgarh 2 13:05 13:07 02:00 1 1382 kms
Khanna 2 13:15 13:17 02:00 1 1390 kms
Ludhiana 2 14:06 14:16 10:00 2 1433 kms
Phillaur 2 14:30 14:32 02:00 2 1446 kms
Phagwara 2 14:50 14:52 02:00 2 1469 kms
Jalandhar Cant 2 15:09 15:11 02:00 1 1485 kms
Jalandhar City 2 15:23 15:30 07:00 1 1490 kms
Beas 2 16:02 16:04 02:00 1 1526 kms
Amritsar 2 17:00 End 00:00 3 1568 kms

Important Details About Shaheed Express 14673:

Shaheed Express 14673 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Shaheed Express 14673 generally passes through 49 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jaynagar (JYG) at 07:20 and ends at Amritsar (ASR) at 17:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jaynagar to Amritsar .

The average train speed of Shaheed Express 14673 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Shaheed Express 14673 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Rajnagar
  2. Madhubani
  3. Sakri
  4. Darbhanga
  5. Laheria Sarai

List of stations from where Shaheed Express 14673 passes during the journey:

Jaynagar, Khajauli, Rajnagar, Madhubani, Sakri, Darbhanga, Laheria Sarai, Hayaghat, Samastipur, Dholi, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Chhapra, Siwan, Mairwa, Bhatpar Rani, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Babhnan, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Lucknow, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Rampur, Moradabad, Kanth, Najibabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Sirhind, Govindgarh, Khanna, Ludhiana, Phillaur, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jaynagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Shaheed Express 14673 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Shaheed Express 14673 passes through 49 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Shaheed Express 14673?

Ans: Jaynagar Shaheed Express 14673 operates from Jaynagar (JYG) to Amritsar (ASR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Khajauli, Rajnagar, Madhubani, Sakri, Darbhanga.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.