l

About Shaheed Exp 14674

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Shaheed Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3E:SL
1570 Km 35 hrs 25 mints

Shaheed Exp 14674 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Amritsar 1 13:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Jalandhar City 1 13:33 13:35 05:00 2 79 kms
Phagwara 1 14:29 14:31 02:00 1 100 kms
Dhandari Kalan 1 15:22 15:24 10:00 2 143 kms
Govindgarh 1 16:40 16:42 02:00 2 187 kms
Rajpura 1 17:03 17:05 02:00 2 222 kms
Ambala Cant 1 17:45 17:47 08:00 2 250 kms
Saharanpur 1 19:00 19:05 25:00 3,4 331 kms
Laksar 1 20:49 20:54 05:00 2 384 kms
Dhampur 1 22:00 22:05 02:00 - 464 kms
Moradabad 2 23:10 23:15 08:00 1 523 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 1 614 kms
Lucknow 2 03:07 03:09 10:00 3 849 kms
Gonda 2 07:16 07:18 05:00 2 966 kms
Babhnan 2 09:08 09:10 02:00 2 1025 kms
Khalilabad 2 10:04 10:07 02:00 2 1085 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 12:10 12:20 05:00 3 1169 kms
Bhatpar Rani 2 13:41 13:46 02:00 2 1203 kms
Siwan 2 14:20 14:22 05:00 1 1239 kms
Hajipur 2 16:40 16:50 05:00 4 1359 kms
Dholi 2 19:30 19:35 02:00 1 1437 kms
Hayaghat 2 21:05 21:30 02:00 1 1486 kms
Darbhanga 2 22:24 22:26 05:00 1 1502 kms
Madhubani 2 23:13 23:15 02:00 1 1538 kms
Khajauli 2 23:41 23:43 02:00 1 1570 kms

Important Details About Shaheed Exp 14674:

Shaheed Exp 14674 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Shaheed Exp 14674 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Amritsar (ASR) at 13:05 and ends at Khajauli (KJI) at 23:41. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Amritsar to Khajauli .

The average train speed of Shaheed Exp 14674 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Shaheed Exp 14674 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Amritsar
  2. Jalandhar City
  3. Phagwara
  4. Dhandari Kalan
  5. Govindgarh
  6. Rajpura
  7. Ambala Cant
  8. Saharanpur
  9. Laksar
  10. Dhampur
  11. Moradabad
  12. Bareilly(nr)
  13. Lucknow
  14. Gonda
  15. Babhnan
  16. Khalilabad
  17. Deoria Sadar
  18. Bhatpar Rani
  19. Siwan
  20. Hajipur
  21. Dholi
  22. Hayaghat
  23. Darbhanga
  24. Madhubani
  25. Khajauli

List of stations from where Shaheed Exp 14674 passes during the journey:

Amritsar, Jalandhar City, Phagwara, Dhandari Kalan, Govindgarh, Rajpura, Ambala Cant, Saharanpur, Laksar, Dhampur, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Lucknow, Gonda, Babhnan, Khalilabad, Deoria Sadar, Bhatpar Rani, Siwan, Hajipur, Dholi, Hayaghat, Darbhanga, Madhubani, Khajauli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Shaheed Exp 14674 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Shaheed Exp 14674 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 35 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Shaheed Exp 14674?

Ans: Shaheed Exp 14674 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Amritsar,Jalandhar City,Phagwara,Dhandari Kalan,Govindgarh,Rajpura,Ambala Cant,Saharanpur,Laksar,Dhampur,Moradabad,Bareilly(nr),Lucknow,Gonda,Babhnan,Khalilabad,Deoria Sadar,Bhatpar Rani,Siwan,Hajipur,Dholi,Hayaghat,Darbhanga,Madhubani,Khajauli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.