l

About Sewagram Exp. 12140

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sewagram Exp.
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Nagpur C Shivaji Mah T
2A:3A:SL
837 Km 14 hrs 45 mints

Sewagram Exp. 12140 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Nagpur 1 Starts 21:15 00:00 4 0 kms
Ajni 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 2 3 kms
Sindi 1 21:53 21:54 01:00 -- 46 kms
Wardha 1 22:17 22:20 03:00 2 79 kms
Pulgaon 1 22:41 22:42 01:00 2 109 kms
Dhamangaon 1 22:58 23:00 02:00 1 129 kms
Chandur 1 23:14 23:15 01:00 1 145 kms
Badnera 2 00:07 00:10 03:00 1 175 kms
Murtajapur 2 00:38 00:40 02:00 1 216 kms
Akola 2 01:10 01:15 05:00 1 253 kms
Shegaon 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 1 291 kms
Nandura 2 02:08 02:10 02:00 1 315 kms
Malkapur 2 02:33 02:35 02:00 1 343 kms
Bhusaval 2 03:45 03:50 05:00 1 393 kms
Jalgaon 2 04:18 04:20 02:00 2 417 kms
Pachora 2 04:53 04:55 02:00 -- 465 kms
Chalisgaon 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 3 510 kms
Nandgaon 2 05:59 06:00 01:00 2 552 kms
Manmad 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 4 577 kms
Lasalgaon 2 06:49 06:50 01:00 -- 602 kms
Niphad 2 07:04 07:05 01:00 3 619 kms
Nasik Road 2 07:37 07:40 03:00 3 650 kms
Devlali 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 2 656 kms
Igatpuri 2 08:47 08:52 05:00 3 701 kms
Kalyan 2 10:42 10:45 03:00 5 784 kms
Thane 2 11:05 11:07 02:00 6 804 kms
Dadar 2 11:27 11:30 03:00 6 828 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 2 12:00 End 00:00 17 837 kms

Important Details About Sewagram Exp. 12140:

Sewagram Exp. 12140 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sewagram Exp. 12140 generally passes through 28 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Nagpur (NGP) at 21:15 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 12:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Nagpur to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Sewagram Exp. 12140 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sewagram Exp. 12140 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Nagpur
  2. Ajni
  3. Sindi
  4. Wardha
  5. Pulgaon
  6. Dhamangaon
  7. Chandur
  8. Badnera
  9. Murtajapur
  10. Akola
  11. Shegaon
  12. Nandura
  13. Malkapur
  14. Bhusaval
  15. Jalgaon
  16. Pachora
  17. Chalisgaon
  18. Nandgaon
  19. Manmad
  20. Lasalgaon
  21. Niphad
  22. Nasik Road
  23. Devlali
  24. Igatpuri
  25. Kalyan
  26. Thane
  27. Dadar
  28. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Sewagram Exp. 12140 passes during the journey:

Nagpur, Ajni, Sindi, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Nandgaon, Manmad, Lasalgaon, Niphad, Nasik Road, Devlali, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Nagpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sewagram Exp. 12140 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sewagram Exp. 12140 passes through 28 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sewagram Exp. 12140?

Ans: Nagpur Sewagram Exp. 12140 operates from Nagpur (NGP) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Nagpur,Ajni,Sindi,Wardha,Pulgaon,Dhamangaon,Chandur,Badnera,Murtajapur,Akola,Shegaon,Nandura,Malkapur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Pachora,Chalisgaon,Nandgaon,Manmad,Lasalgaon,Niphad,Nasik Road,Devlali,Igatpuri,Kalyan,Thane,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.