l

About Sewagram Exp 12139

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sewagram Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
C Shivaji Mah T Nagpur
2A:3A:SL
837 Km 14 hrs 50 mints

Sewagram Exp 12139 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
C Shivaji Mah T 1 Starts 14:55 00:00 - 0 kms
Dadar 1 15:07 15:10 03:00 5 9 kms
Thane 1 15:28 15:30 02:00 5 34 kms
Kalyan 1 15:52 15:55 03:00 4 54 kms
Igatpuri 1 17:32 17:37 05:00 2 137 kms
Devlali 1 18:15 18:17 02:00 1 182 kms
Nasik Road 1 18:25 18:30 05:00 2 188 kms
Niphad 1 18:59 19:00 01:00 1 219 kms
Lasalgaon 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 - 236 kms
Manmad 1 19:43 19:45 02:00 2 261 kms
Nandgaon 1 20:08 20:10 02:00 - 286 kms
Chalisgaon 1 20:38 20:40 02:00 2 328 kms
Pachora 1 21:09 21:10 01:00 - 373 kms
Jalgaon 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 3 420 kms
Bhusaval 1 22:20 22:25 05:00 4 445 kms
Malkapur 1 23:13 23:15 02:00 2 495 kms
Nandura 1 23:38 23:40 02:00 2 523 kms
Shegaon 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 2 547 kms
Akola 2 01:05 01:10 05:00 2 584 kms
Murtajapur 2 01:45 01:47 02:00 2 622 kms
Badnera 2 02:35 02:40 05:00 2 663 kms
Chandur 2 03:01 03:02 01:00 2 692 kms
Dhamangaon 2 03:14 03:16 02:00 2 709 kms
Pulgaon 2 03:31 03:32 01:00 1 729 kms
Wardha 2 03:52 03:55 03:00 - 758 kms
Sindi 2 04:20 04:21 01:00 - 791 kms
Ajni 2 04:55 04:57 02:00 1 834 kms
Nagpur 2 05:45 End 00:00 7 837 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to C Shivaji Mah T
#12139
14:55
C Shivaji Mah T
22May2024
14h 50m
05:45
Nagpur
23May2024
17:15
C Shivaji Mah T
22May2024
10h 55m
04:10
Nagpur
23May2024
19:05
C Shivaji Mah T
22May2024
13h 50m
08:55
Nagpur
23May2024
20:15
C Shivaji Mah T
22May2024
11h 05m
07:20
Nagpur
23May2024
20:35
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
22May2024
13h 40m
10:15
Nagpur
23May2024
#12809
21:10
C Shivaji Mah T
22May2024
14h 10m
11:20
Nagpur
23May2024
22:00
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
22May2024
15h 05m
13:05
Nagpur
23May2024

Important Details About Sewagram Exp 12139:

Sewagram Exp 12139 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sewagram Exp 12139 generally passes through 28 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 14:55 and ends at Nagpur (NGP) at 05:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagpur .

The average train speed of Sewagram Exp 12139 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sewagram Exp 12139 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. C Shivaji Mah T
  2. Dadar
  3. Thane
  4. Kalyan
  5. Igatpuri
  6. Devlali
  7. Nasik Road
  8. Niphad
  9. Lasalgaon
  10. Manmad
  11. Nandgaon
  12. Chalisgaon
  13. Pachora
  14. Jalgaon
  15. Bhusaval
  16. Malkapur
  17. Nandura
  18. Shegaon
  19. Akola
  20. Murtajapur
  21. Badnera
  22. Chandur
  23. Dhamangaon
  24. Pulgaon
  25. Wardha
  26. Sindi
  27. Ajni
  28. Nagpur

List of stations from where Sewagram Exp 12139 passes during the journey:

C Shivaji Mah T, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sindi, Ajni, Nagpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from C Shivaji Mah T station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Sewagram Exp 12139 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sewagram Exp 12139 passes through 28 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sewagram Exp 12139?

Ans: C Shivaji Mah T Sewagram Exp 12139 operates from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Nagpur (NGP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include C Shivaji Mah T,Dadar,Thane,Kalyan,Igatpuri,Devlali,Nasik Road,Niphad,Lasalgaon,Manmad,Nandgaon,Chalisgaon,Pachora,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Malkapur,Nandura,Shegaon,Akola,Murtajapur,Badnera,Chandur,Dhamangaon,Pulgaon,Wardha,Sindi,Ajni,Nagpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.