l

About Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sc Hsr Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Secunderabad Hisar
1A:2A:3A:SL
2421 Km 43 hrs

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Secunderabad 1 Starts 23:35 00:00 1,2 0 kms
Kazipet 2 01:28 01:30 02:00 1 132 kms
Peddapalli 2 02:34 02:35 01:00 - 207 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 03:50 03:51 01:00 1 297 kms
Balharshah 2 05:25 05:30 05:00 5 367 kms
Chandrapur 2 05:53 05:55 02:00 2 380 kms
Wardha 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 2 499 kms
Badnera 2 09:40 09:45 05:00 1 594 kms
Akola 2 10:40 10:45 05:00 1 673 kms
Shegaon 2 11:03 11:05 02:00 1 710 kms
Malkapur 2 11:58 12:00 02:00 1 763 kms
Bhusaval 2 13:10 13:15 05:00 3,4 813 kms
Jalgaon 2 13:42 13:45 03:00 2 837 kms
Dharangaon 2 14:24 14:26 02:00 - 867 kms
Amalner 2 14:45 14:47 02:00 1 892 kms
Dondaicha 2 15:48 15:50 02:00 1 953 kms
Nandurbar 2 16:25 16:35 10:00 1 988 kms
Surat 2 19:22 19:25 03:00 1 1148 kms
Vadodara 2 21:35 21:40 05:00 6 1277 kms
Ahmedabad 2 23:40 23:50 10:00 1,3 1376 kms
Mahesana 3 00:58 01:00 02:00 2 1449 kms
Palanpur 3 02:40 02:42 02:00 2 1515 kms
Abu Road 3 03:25 03:35 10:00 2 1567 kms
Marwar 3 05:55 06:00 05:00 1 1732 kms
Pali Marwar 3 06:31 06:36 05:00 1 1763 kms
Jodhpur 3 08:15 08:30 15:00 2 1836 kms
Merta Road 3 09:45 09:50 05:00 1 1940 kms
Nagaur 3 10:46 10:51 05:00 1 1997 kms
Nokha 3 11:34 11:36 02:00 1 2048 kms
Bikaner 3 12:50 13:15 25:00 1,3 2113 kms
Sri Dungargarh 3 14:08 14:10 02:00 1 2186 kms
Ratangarh 3 15:10 15:15 05:00 1 2250 kms
Churu 3 16:10 16:15 05:00 - 2293 kms
Sadulpur 3 17:00 17:05 05:00 - 2351 kms
Hisar 3 18:35 End 00:00 4 2421 kms

Important Details About Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737:

Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Secunderabad (SC) at 23:35 and ends at Hisar (HSR) at 18:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Secunderabad to Hisar .

The average train speed of Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Peddapalli
  2. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  3. Balharshah
  4. Chandrapur
  5. Wardha

List of stations from where Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 passes during the journey:

Secunderabad, Kazipet, Peddapalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Sri Dungargarh, Ratangarh, Churu, Sadulpur, Hisar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Secunderabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 43 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737?

Ans: Secunderabad Sc Hsr Sf Exp 22737 operates from Secunderabad (SC) to Hisar (HSR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kazipet, Peddapalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.