l

About Sbc Nanded Exp 16593

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sbc Nanded Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ksr Bengaluru Nanded
2A:3A:SL
1051 Km 23 hrs 45 mints

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ksr Bengaluru 1 Starts 23:20 00:00 6 0 kms
Bangalore Cant 1 23:31 23:32 01:00 2 5 kms
Yelahanka 2 00:04 00:05 01:00 2 27 kms
Dodballapur 2 00:24 00:25 01:00 3 48 kms
Gauribidanur 2 01:04 01:05 01:00 1 87 kms
Hindupur 2 01:24 01:25 01:00 -- 111 kms
Penukonda 2 01:54 01:55 01:00 1 148 kms
Dharmavaram 2 03:15 03:20 05:00 2 201 kms
Anantapur 2 03:58 04:00 02:00 1 235 kms
Gooty 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 1 292 kms
Guntakal 2 05:40 05:45 05:00 6 320 kms
Adoni 2 06:34 06:35 01:00 1 372 kms
Kupgal 2 06:46 06:47 01:00 1 386 kms
Kosgi 2 06:54 06:55 01:00 1 400 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 07:09 07:10 01:00 1 413 kms
Matmari 2 07:19 07:20 01:00 2 424 kms
Raichur 2 07:38 07:40 02:00 1 441 kms
Krishna 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 2 466 kms
Saidapur 2 08:29 08:30 01:00 2 486 kms
Yadgir 2 08:59 09:00 01:00 2 510 kms
Nalwar 2 09:59 10:00 01:00 1 535 kms
Chittapur 2 10:59 11:00 01:00 1 564 kms
Seram 2 11:24 11:25 01:00 2 586 kms
Tandur 2 11:51 11:52 01:00 1 619 kms
Vikarabad 2 12:50 13:00 10:00 1,3 660 kms
Zahirabad 2 13:49 13:50 01:00 1 720 kms
Bidar 2 14:33 14:35 02:00 -- 751 kms
Bhalki 2 15:04 15:05 01:00 1 789 kms
Kamalnagar 15:24 15:25 - kms
Udgir 2 15:34 15:35 01:00 1 832 kms
Latur Road 2 16:07 16:08 01:00 1 865 kms
Pangaon 2 16:39 16:40 01:00 1 892 kms
Parli Vaijnath 2 18:30 18:40 10:00 1 928 kms
Gangakher 2 18:59 19:00 01:00 1 958 kms
Parbhani 2 20:28 20:30 02:00 2 992 kms
Purna 2 21:43 21:45 02:00 -- 1020 kms
Nanded 2 23:05 End 00:00 4 1051 kms

Important Details About Sbc Nanded Exp 16593:

Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 generally passes through 37 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 23:20 and ends at Nanded (NED) at 23:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Ksr Bengaluru to Nanded .

The average train speed of Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Yelahanka
  2. Dodballapur
  3. Gauribidanur
  4. Hindupur
  5. Penukonda

List of stations from where Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 passes during the journey:

Ksr Bengaluru, Bangalore Cant, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Kupgal, Kosgi, Manthralayam Rd, Matmari, Raichur, Krishna, Saidapur, Yadgir, Nalwar, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Kamalnagar, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ksr Bengaluru station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 passes through 37 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 23 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sbc Nanded Exp 16593?

Ans: Ksr Bengaluru Sbc Nanded Exp 16593 operates from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Nanded (NED).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bangalore Cant, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.