l

About Saurashtra Mail 22946

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Saurashtra Mail
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Okha Mumbai Central
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
991 Km 17 hrs 50 mints

Saurashtra Mail 22946 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Okha 1 Starts 11:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Mithapur 1 11:17 11:18 01:00 1 10 kms
Dwarka 1 11:39 11:44 05:00 1 29 kms
Bhatiya 1 12:19 12:20 01:00 1 71 kms
Khambhaliya 1 12:54 12:56 02:00 1 113 kms
Kanalas 1 13:17 13:18 01:00 1 141 kms
Jamnagar 1 13:44 13:49 05:00 1 167 kms
Hapa 1 14:01 14:03 02:00 1 176 kms
Alia Bada 1 14:16 14:17 01:00 1 186 kms
Jam Wanthali 1 14:29 14:30 01:00 1 198 kms
Padadhari 1 14:55 14:56 01:00 1 227 kms
Rajkot 1 15:44 15:54 10:00 1 252 kms
Wankaner 1 16:32 16:37 05:00 2 294 kms
Than 1 17:00 17:02 02:00 2 320 kms
Surendranagar 1 17:44 17:49 05:00 2 368 kms
Lakhtar 1 18:08 18:09 01:00 2 389 kms
Viramgam 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 2 434 kms
Chandlodiya 1 19:43 19:45 02:00 2 488 kms
Ahmedabad 1 20:20 20:30 10:00 4 499 kms
Nadiad 1 21:20 21:22 02:00 1 544 kms
Anand 1 21:37 21:39 02:00 4 563 kms
Vadodara 1 22:15 22:20 05:00 1 599 kms
Bharuch 1 23:11 23:13 02:00 4 669 kms
Surat 2 00:05 00:10 05:00 2 728 kms
Navsari 2 00:38 00:40 02:00 2 758 kms
Valsad 2 01:20 01:25 05:00 3 797 kms
Vapi 2 01:45 01:47 02:00 2 823 kms
Palghar 2 02:43 02:45 02:00 2 905 kms
Borivali 2 03:37 03:42 05:00 5 962 kms
Dadar 2 04:15 04:20 05:00 5 986 kms
Mumbai Central 2 04:55 End 00:00 3 991 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Okha
11:05
Okha
22May2024
17h 50m
04:55
Mumbai Central
23May2024

Important Details About Saurashtra Mail 22946:

Saurashtra Mail 22946 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Saurashtra Mail 22946 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Okha (OKHA) at 11:05 and ends at Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 04:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Okha to Mumbai Central .

The average train speed of Saurashtra Mail 22946 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Saurashtra Mail 22946 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Okha
  2. Mithapur
  3. Dwarka
  4. Bhatiya
  5. Khambhaliya
  6. Kanalas
  7. Jamnagar
  8. Hapa
  9. Alia Bada
  10. Jam Wanthali
  11. Padadhari
  12. Rajkot
  13. Wankaner
  14. Than
  15. Surendranagar
  16. Lakhtar
  17. Viramgam
  18. Chandlodiya
  19. Ahmedabad
  20. Nadiad
  21. Anand
  22. Vadodara
  23. Bharuch
  24. Surat
  25. Navsari
  26. Valsad
  27. Vapi
  28. Palghar
  29. Borivali
  30. Dadar
  31. Mumbai Central

List of stations from where Saurashtra Mail 22946 passes during the journey:

Okha, Mithapur, Dwarka, Bhatiya, Khambhaliya, Kanalas, Jamnagar, Hapa, Alia Bada, Jam Wanthali, Padadhari, Rajkot, Wankaner, Than, Surendranagar, Lakhtar, Viramgam, Chandlodiya, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Borivali, Dadar, Mumbai Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Okha station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Saurashtra Mail 22946 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Saurashtra Mail 22946 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 17 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Saurashtra Mail 22946?

Ans: Okha Saurashtra Mail 22946 operates from Okha (OKHA) to Mumbai Central (MMCT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Okha,Mithapur,Dwarka,Bhatiya,Khambhaliya,Kanalas,Jamnagar,Hapa,Alia Bada,Jam Wanthali,Padadhari,Rajkot,Wankaner,Than,Surendranagar,Lakhtar,Viramgam,Chandlodiya,Ahmedabad,Nadiad,Anand,Vadodara,Bharuch,Surat,Navsari,Valsad,Vapi,Palghar,Borivali,Dadar,Mumbai Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.