l

About Samta Express 12807

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Samta Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin
1A:2A:3A:SL
1917 Km 32 hrs 50 mints

Samta Express 12807 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Visakhapatnam 1 Starts 09:20 00:00 5 0 kms
Simhachalam 1 09:36 09:38 02:00 2 8 kms
Vizianagram 1 10:15 10:20 05:00 5 61 kms
Bobbili 1 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 116 kms
Parvatipuram 1 11:33 11:35 02:00 -- 139 kms
Parvatipuram Tn 1 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 141 kms
Rayagada 1 12:20 12:25 05:00 -- 186 kms
Muniguda 1 13:15 13:17 02:00 -- 241 kms
Ambodala 1 13:40 13:42 02:00 -- 266 kms
Kesinga 1 14:20 14:22 02:00 1 314 kms
Titlagarh 1 14:40 14:50 10:00 -- 327 kms
Kantabanji 1 15:25 15:35 10:00 -- 360 kms
Harishanker Rd 1 15:55 15:57 02:00 -- 383 kms
Khariar Road 1 16:30 16:32 02:00 -- 425 kms
Bagbahra 1 16:50 16:52 02:00 -- 446 kms
Mahasamund 1 17:22 17:24 02:00 1 476 kms
Raipur 1 19:00 19:10 10:00 1,2 530 kms
Durg 1 20:05 20:10 05:00 1 567 kms
Raj Nandgaon 1 20:31 20:33 02:00 -- 597 kms
Dongargarh 1 20:54 20:56 02:00 -- 629 kms
Gondia 1 22:07 22:12 05:00 3 702 kms
Tumsar Road 1 22:44 22:46 02:00 3 751 kms
Bhandara Road 1 23:00 23:02 02:00 1 770 kms
Nagpur 2 00:15 00:40 25:00 6 831 kms
Multai 2 02:29 02:30 01:00 1 976 kms
Betul 2 03:01 03:03 02:00 2 1023 kms
Itarsi 2 05:25 05:35 10:00 1 1130 kms
Bhopal 2 07:05 07:10 05:00 2 1222 kms
Bina 2 09:00 09:05 05:00 3 1360 kms
Lalitpur 2 09:44 09:46 02:00 3 1423 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 11:32 11:40 08:00 4,5 1514 kms
Gwalior 2 12:45 12:47 02:00 2 1611 kms
Agra Cantt 2 15:00 15:05 05:00 3 1729 kms
Raja Ki Mandi 2 15:13 15:15 02:00 1 1733 kms
Mathura 2 15:48 15:50 02:00 2 1783 kms
Faridabad 2 17:35 17:37 02:00 2 1896 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 18:10 End 00:00 8 1917 kms

Important Details About Samta Express 12807:

Samta Express 12807 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Samta Express 12807 generally passes through 37 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 09:20 and ends at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 18:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Visakhapatnam to Hazrat Nizamuddin .

The average train speed of Samta Express 12807 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Samta Express 12807 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Vizianagram
  2. Bobbili
  3. Parvatipuram
  4. Parvatipuram Tn
  5. Rayagada

List of stations from where Samta Express 12807 passes during the journey:

Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Vizianagram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Tn, Rayagada, Muniguda, Ambodala, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Harishanker Rd, Khariar Road, Bagbahra, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Gondia, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Multai, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Visakhapatnam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Samta Express 12807 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Samta Express 12807 passes through 37 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 32 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Samta Express 12807?

Ans: Visakhapatnam Samta Express 12807 operates from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Simhachalam, Vizianagram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Tn.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.