l

About Puri Tpty Expre 17479

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Puri Tpty Expre
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
1231 Km 28 hrs 15 mints

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Puri 1 18:30 00:00 7 0 kms
Nirakarpur 1 19:20 19:40 02:00 2 70 kms
Balugan 1 20:13 20:15 02:00 3 115 kms
Chatrapur 1 20:51 21:02 02:00 -- 169 kms
Ichchpuram 1 21:43 21:48 02:00 2 215 kms
Mandasa Road 1 22:22 22:24 02:00 1 252 kms
Naupada 1 23:15 23:20 02:00 -- 290 kms
Tilaru 2 23:53 23:55 02:00 -- 318 kms
Ponduru 2 00:25 00:30 02:00 -- 353 kms
Chipurupalle 2 00:53 00:55 02:00 1 376 kms
Kottavalasa 2 01:45 01:50 02:00 -- 442 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 02:33 02:35 20:00 2,3 468 kms
Anakapalle 2 04:00 04:02 01:00 2 501 kms
Tuni 2 04:34 04:35 01:00 1 564 kms
Pithapuram 2 05:19 05:20 02:00 2 606 kms
Anaparti 2 05:49 05:50 02:00 1 644 kms
Rajamundry 2 07:03 07:05 04:00 1 668 kms
Nidadavolu 2 09:02 09:03 01:00 2 691 kms
Bhimavaram Town 2 09:49 09:50 01:00 1 738 kms
Kaikolur 2 10:39 10:40 01:00 2 773 kms
Vijayawada 2 11:38 11:40 10:00 4 845 kms
Nidubrolu 2 14:13 14:15 02:00 -- 899 kms
Chirala 2 14:53 14:55 02:00 -- 934 kms
Chinna Ganjam 2 15:28 15:30 01:00 -- 955 kms
Ongole 2 16:13 16:15 02:00 3 984 kms
Singarayakonda 2 17:13 17:15 02:00 2 1012 kms
Bitragunta 2 18:28 18:30 02:00 2 1066 kms
Gudur 2 19:28 19:30 02:00 1 1138 kms
Sri Kalahasti 2 20:49 20:50 01:00 1 1198 kms
Tirupati 2 21:38 21:40 00:00 4 1231 kms

Important Details About Puri Tpty Expre 17479:

Puri Tpty Expre 17479 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Puri Tpty Expre 17479 generally passes through 30 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Puri (PURI) at 18:30 and ends at Tirupati (TPTY) at 21:38. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Puri to Tirupati .

The average train speed of Puri Tpty Expre 17479 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Puri Tpty Expre 17479 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Puri
  2. Nirakarpur
  3. Balugan
  4. Chatrapur
  5. Ichchpuram
  6. Mandasa Road
  7. Naupada
  8. Tilaru
  9. Ponduru
  10. Chipurupalle
  11. Kottavalasa
  12. Visakhapatnam
  13. Anakapalle
  14. Tuni
  15. Pithapuram
  16. Anaparti
  17. Rajamundry
  18. Nidadavolu
  19. Bhimavaram Town
  20. Kaikolur
  21. Vijayawada
  22. Nidubrolu
  23. Chirala
  24. Chinna Ganjam
  25. Ongole
  26. Singarayakonda
  27. Bitragunta
  28. Gudur
  29. Sri Kalahasti
  30. Tirupati

List of stations from where Puri Tpty Expre 17479 passes during the journey:

Puri, Nirakarpur, Balugan, Chatrapur, Ichchpuram, Mandasa Road, Naupada, Tilaru, Ponduru, Chipurupalle, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Pithapuram, Anaparti, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu, Bhimavaram Town, Kaikolur, Vijayawada, Nidubrolu, Chirala, Chinna Ganjam, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Bitragunta, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti, Tirupati,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Puri Tpty Expre 17479 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Puri Tpty Expre 17479 passes through 30 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 28 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Puri Tpty Expre 17479?

Ans: Puri Tpty Expre 17479 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Puri,Nirakarpur,Balugan,Chatrapur,Ichchpuram,Mandasa Road,Naupada,Tilaru,Ponduru,Chipurupalle,Kottavalasa,Visakhapatnam,Anakapalle,Tuni,Pithapuram,Anaparti,Rajamundry,Nidadavolu,Bhimavaram Town,Kaikolur,Vijayawada,Nidubrolu,Chirala,Chinna Ganjam,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Bitragunta,Gudur,Sri Kalahasti,Tirupati,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.