l

About Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Prr Vm Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Purulia Tirunelveli
2A:3A:SL
2536 Km 42 hrs 10 mints

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Purulia 1 Starts 10:00 00:00 3 0 kms
Adra 1 10:45 10:50 05:00 4 39 kms
Bankura 1 11:28 11:30 02:00 1,2 92 kms
Bishnupur 1 11:56 11:58 02:00 1,2 122 kms
Midnapore 1 13:08 13:10 02:00 -- 195 kms
Hijli 1 14:00 14:10 10:00 2 217 kms
Belda 1 14:39 14:41 02:00 -- 249 kms
Jaleswar 1 15:05 15:07 02:00 - 282 kms
Balasore 1 15:41 15:46 05:00 2 329 kms
Jajpur K Road 1 17:11 17:13 02:00 3 435 kms
Cuttack 1 18:05 18:10 05:00 3 507 kms
Bhubaneswar 1 18:45 18:50 05:00 -- 535 kms
Khurda Road 1 19:10 19:25 15:00 4 554 kms
Brahmapur 1 20:55 21:00 05:00 2 701 kms
Vizianagram 2 00:20 00:25 05:00 -- 918 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 01:30 01:50 20:00 3 979 kms
Rajamundry 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 1 1180 kms
Eluru 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 3 1269 kms
Vijayawada 2 07:30 07:40 10:00 4 1329 kms
Ongole 2 09:43 09:45 02:00 3 1467 kms
Nellore 2 10:53 10:55 02:00 3 1584 kms
Gudur 2 11:43 11:45 02:00 1 1622 kms
Perambur 2 13:50 13:55 05:00 - 1760 kms
Arakkonam 2 14:48 14:50 02:00 - 1823 kms
Katpadi 2 16:00 16:05 05:00 3 1884 kms
Vellore Cantonment 2 16:23 16:25 02:00 1 1894 kms
Tiruvannamalai 2 17:21 17:23 02:00 1,2,3 1977 kms
Tirukkovilur 2 17:51 17:52 01:00 1 2011 kms
Villupuram 2 19:05 19:10 05:00 3 2045 kms
Vriddhachalam 2 19:52 19:54 02:00 - 2099 kms
Tiruchchirappalli 2 22:40 22:45 05:00 - 2223 kms
Dindigul 3 00:07 00:10 03:00 - 2317 kms
Madurai 3 01:15 01:20 05:00 - 2379 kms
Virudunagar 3 02:03 02:05 02:00 - 2423 kms
Kovilpatti 3 02:38 02:40 02:00 - 2471 kms
Tirunelveli 3 04:10 End 00:00 - 2536 kms

Important Details About Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605:

Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 generally passes through 36 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Purulia (PRR) at 10:00 and ends at Tirunelveli (TEN) at 04:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Purulia to Tirunelveli .

The average train speed of Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Purulia
  2. Adra
  3. Bankura
  4. Bishnupur
  5. Midnapore
  6. Hijli
  7. Belda
  8. Jaleswar
  9. Balasore
  10. Jajpur K Road
  11. Cuttack
  12. Bhubaneswar
  13. Khurda Road
  14. Brahmapur
  15. Vizianagram
  16. Visakhapatnam
  17. Rajamundry
  18. Eluru
  19. Vijayawada
  20. Ongole
  21. Nellore
  22. Gudur
  23. Perambur
  24. Arakkonam
  25. Katpadi
  26. Vellore Cantonment
  27. Tiruvannamalai
  28. Tirukkovilur
  29. Villupuram
  30. Vriddhachalam
  31. Tiruchchirappalli
  32. Dindigul
  33. Madurai
  34. Virudunagar
  35. Kovilpatti
  36. Tirunelveli

List of stations from where Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 passes during the journey:

Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Midnapore, Hijli, Belda, Jaleswar, Balasore, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Vellore Cantonment, Tiruvannamalai, Tirukkovilur, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Purulia station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 passes through 36 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 42 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605?

Ans: Purulia Prr Vm Sf Exp 22605 operates from Purulia (PRR) to Tirunelveli (TEN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Purulia,Adra,Bankura,Bishnupur,Midnapore,Hijli,Belda,Jaleswar,Balasore,Jajpur K Road,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road,Brahmapur,Vizianagram,Visakhapatnam,Rajamundry,Eluru,Vijayawada,Ongole,Nellore,Gudur,Perambur,Arakkonam,Katpadi,Vellore Cantonment,Tiruvannamalai,Tirukkovilur,Villupuram,Vriddhachalam,Tiruchchirappalli,Dindigul,Madurai,Virudunagar,Kovilpatti,Tirunelveli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.