l

About Prnc Hte Expres 18625

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Prnc Hte Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Purnia Court Hatia
2A:3A:CC:SL:2S
730 Km 19 hrs 15 mints

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Purnia Court 1 Starts 01:25 00:00 1 0 kms
Banmankhi 1 01:50 01:52 02:00 2 32 kms
Murliganj 1 02:11 02:13 02:00 2 51 kms
Dauram Madhpura 1 02:38 02:40 02:00 1 73 kms
Saharsa 1 03:35 04:00 25:00 2 95 kms
S Bhakhtiyarpur 1 04:16 04:18 02:00 2 112 kms
Koparia 1 04:25 04:27 02:00 1 119 kms
Badla Ghat 1 05:02 05:04 02:00 1 132 kms
Mansi 1 05:21 05:23 02:00 3 140 kms
Khagaria 1 05:33 05:35 02:00 1 149 kms
Sahibpur Kamal 1 05:48 05:50 02:00 1 162 kms
Lakhminia 1 05:58 06:00 02:00 1 171 kms
Begusarai 1 06:16 06:18 02:00 1 189 kms
New Barauni 06:48 06:50 - kms
Hathidah Upper 1 07:34 07:35 01:00 1 215 kms
Mokama 1 07:51 07:53 02:00 3 223 kms
Punarakh 1 08:03 08:05 02:00 2 239 kms
Barh 1 08:14 08:16 02:00 3 249 kms
Athmal Gola 1 08:24 08:26 02:00 2 258 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 1 08:36 08:38 02:00 2 267 kms
Khusropur 1 08:48 08:50 02:00 2 282 kms
Fatuha 1 08:59 09:01 02:00 3 291 kms
Patna Saheb 1 09:13 09:15 02:00 2 303 kms
Rajendra Nagar 1 09:27 09:29 02:00 3 310 kms
Patna 1 09:50 10:00 10:00 10 313 kms
Punpun 1 10:15 10:17 02:00 -- 326 kms
Taregna 1 10:32 10:37 05:00 2 342 kms
Jehanabad 1 10:53 10:55 02:00 1 357 kms
Bela 1 11:21 11:23 02:00 2 385 kms
Gaya 1 12:30 12:50 20:00 6 404 kms
Tankuppa 1 13:26 13:28 02:00 -- 424 kms
Paharpur 1 13:38 13:40 02:00 2 437 kms
Koderma 1 14:16 14:18 02:00 3 480 kms
Parsabad 1 14:36 14:38 02:00 -- 507 kms
Chaube 1 14:48 14:50 02:00 - 518 kms
Hazaribagh Rd 1 14:59 15:01 02:00 -- 529 kms
Parasnath 1 15:23 15:25 02:00 2 556 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 1 16:00 16:05 05:00 2 574 kms
Telo 1 16:15 16:17 02:00 - 583 kms
Chandrapura 1 16:25 16:27 02:00 2 591 kms
Bokaro Steel City 1 17:20 17:25 05:00 2 606 kms
Pundag 1 17:43 17:44 01:00 2 623 kms
Kotshila 1 17:55 17:56 01:00 1 634 kms
Jhalida 1 18:37 18:38 01:00 1 646 kms
Muri 1 19:00 19:05 05:00 2,3 658 kms
Tatisilwai 1 19:36 19:37 01:00 - 713 kms
Namkom 1 19:49 19:50 01:00 - 719 kms
Ranchi 1 20:05 20:10 05:00 2,3 723 kms
Hatia 1 20:40 End 00:00 2 730 kms

Important Details About Prnc Hte Expres 18625:

Prnc Hte Expres 18625 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Prnc Hte Expres 18625 generally passes through 49 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Purnia Court (PRNC) at 01:25 and ends at Hatia (HTE) at 20:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Purnia Court to Hatia .

The average train speed of Prnc Hte Expres 18625 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Prnc Hte Expres 18625 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Purnia Court
  2. Banmankhi
  3. Murliganj
  4. Dauram Madhpura
  5. Saharsa
  6. S Bhakhtiyarpur
  7. Koparia
  8. Badla Ghat
  9. Mansi
  10. Khagaria
  11. Sahibpur Kamal
  12. Lakhminia
  13. Begusarai
  14. New Barauni
  15. Hathidah Upper
  16. Mokama
  17. Punarakh
  18. Barh
  19. Athmal Gola
  20. Bakhtiyarpur
  21. Khusropur
  22. Fatuha
  23. Patna Saheb
  24. Rajendra Nagar
  25. Patna
  26. Punpun
  27. Taregna
  28. Jehanabad
  29. Bela
  30. Gaya
  31. Tankuppa
  32. Paharpur
  33. Koderma
  34. Parsabad
  35. Chaube
  36. Hazaribagh Rd
  37. Parasnath
  38. Nsc Bose J Gomo
  39. Telo
  40. Chandrapura
  41. Bokaro Steel City
  42. Pundag
  43. Kotshila
  44. Jhalida
  45. Muri
  46. Tatisilwai
  47. Namkom
  48. Ranchi
  49. Hatia

List of stations from where Prnc Hte Expres 18625 passes during the journey:

Purnia Court, Banmankhi, Murliganj, Dauram Madhpura, Saharsa, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Koparia, Badla Ghat, Mansi, Khagaria, Sahibpur Kamal, Lakhminia, Begusarai, New Barauni, Hathidah Upper, Mokama, Punarakh, Barh, Athmal Gola, Bakhtiyarpur, Khusropur, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Punpun, Taregna, Jehanabad, Bela, Gaya, Tankuppa, Paharpur, Koderma, Parsabad, Chaube, Hazaribagh Rd, Parasnath, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Telo, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Pundag, Kotshila, Jhalida, Muri, Tatisilwai, Namkom, Ranchi, Hatia,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Purnia Court station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Prnc Hte Expres 18625 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Prnc Hte Expres 18625 passes through 49 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 19 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Prnc Hte Expres 18625?

Ans: Purnia Court Prnc Hte Expres 18625 operates from Purnia Court (PRNC) to Hatia (HTE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Purnia Court,Banmankhi,Murliganj,Dauram Madhpura,Saharsa,S Bhakhtiyarpur,Koparia,Badla Ghat,Mansi,Khagaria,Sahibpur Kamal,Lakhminia,Begusarai,New Barauni,Hathidah Upper,Mokama,Punarakh,Barh,Athmal Gola,Bakhtiyarpur,Khusropur,Fatuha,Patna Saheb,Rajendra Nagar,Patna,Punpun,Taregna,Jehanabad,Bela,Gaya,Tankuppa,Paharpur,Koderma,Parsabad,Chaube,Hazaribagh Rd,Parasnath,Nsc Bose J Gomo,Telo,Chandrapura,Bokaro Steel City,Pundag,Kotshila,Jhalida,Muri,Tatisilwai,Namkom,Ranchi,Hatia,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.