l

About Prashanthi Expr 18463

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Prashanthi Expr
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhubaneswar Ksr Bengaluru
1A:2A:3A:SL
1546 Km 30 hrs 5 mints

Prashanthi Expr 18463 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhubaneswar 1 Starts 05:40 00:00 6 0 kms
Khurda Road 1 06:00 06:05 05:00 4 20 kms
Nirakarpur 1 06:27 06:29 02:00 - 45 kms
Kalupara Ghat 1 06:36 06:38 02:00 - 63 kms
Balugan 1 06:55 06:57 02:00 1 90 kms
Khallikot 1 07:07 07:09 02:00 -- 108 kms
Chatrapur 1 07:31 07:33 02:00 -- 145 kms
Brahmapur 1 07:45 07:50 05:00 2 166 kms
Ichchpuram 1 08:13 08:15 02:00 2 191 kms
Sompeta 1 08:25 08:27 02:00 -- 209 kms
Palasa 1 09:33 09:35 02:00 -- 240 kms
Naupada 1 09:53 09:55 02:00 -- 266 kms
Srikakulam Road 1 10:28 10:30 02:00 3 313 kms
Chipurupalle 1 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 352 kms
Vizianagram 1 11:30 11:35 05:00 1 382 kms
Visakhapatnam 1 12:45 13:05 20:00 4 443 kms
Duvvada 1 13:33 13:35 02:00 1 460 kms
Anakapalle 1 13:53 13:55 02:00 2 476 kms
Tuni 1 14:49 14:50 01:00 1 540 kms
Annavaram 1 15:04 15:05 01:00 1 557 kms
Samalkot 1 15:43 15:45 02:00 3 594 kms
Rajamundry 1 16:28 16:30 02:00 1 644 kms
Nidadavolu 1 17:04 17:05 01:00 -- 666 kms
Tadepalligudem 1 17:19 17:20 01:00 3 686 kms
Eluru 1 17:58 18:00 02:00 3 734 kms
Vijayawada 1 19:25 19:35 10:00 1 793 kms
Guntur 1 20:20 20:25 05:00 4 825 kms
Narasaraopet 1 21:09 21:10 01:00 -- 870 kms
Vinukonda 1 21:39 21:40 01:00 1 907 kms
Markapur Road 1 22:31 22:32 01:00 1 969 kms
Cumbum 1 22:54 22:55 01:00 1 995 kms
Giddalur 1 23:26 23:27 01:00 1 1028 kms
Nandyal 2 01:35 01:40 05:00 1 1082 kms
Dhone 2 03:03 03:05 02:00 -- 1158 kms
Guntakal 2 04:20 04:30 10:00 5 1226 kms
Gooty 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 1 1255 kms
Anantapur 2 06:13 06:15 02:00 2 1312 kms
Dharmavaram 2 07:05 07:10 05:00 1 1346 kms
Sai P Nilayam 2 07:38 07:40 02:00 1 1378 kms
Penukonda 2 08:04 08:05 01:00 1 1399 kms
Hindupur 2 08:34 08:36 02:00 2 1436 kms
Gauribidanur 2 08:56 08:57 01:00 -- 1459 kms
Yelahanka 2 10:08 10:10 02:00 2 1519 kms
Bangalore East 2 10:45 10:46 01:00 1 1539 kms
Bangalore Cant 2 10:54 10:55 01:00 1 1542 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 2 11:45 End 00:00 2 1546 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Bhubaneswar
#02811
19:15
Bhubaneswar
13Apr2024
29h 00m
00:15
Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)
15Apr2024
16:30
Bhubaneswar
13Apr2024
23h 20m
15:50
Smvt Bengaluru
14Apr2024

Important Details About Prashanthi Expr 18463:

Prashanthi Expr 18463 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Prashanthi Expr 18463 generally passes through 46 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 05:40 and ends at Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 11:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhubaneswar to Ksr Bengaluru .

The average train speed of Prashanthi Expr 18463 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Prashanthi Expr 18463 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bhubaneswar
  2. Khurda Road
  3. Nirakarpur
  4. Kalupara Ghat
  5. Balugan
  6. Khallikot
  7. Chatrapur
  8. Brahmapur
  9. Ichchpuram
  10. Sompeta
  11. Palasa
  12. Naupada
  13. Srikakulam Road
  14. Chipurupalle
  15. Vizianagram
  16. Visakhapatnam
  17. Duvvada
  18. Anakapalle
  19. Tuni
  20. Annavaram
  21. Samalkot
  22. Rajamundry
  23. Nidadavolu
  24. Tadepalligudem
  25. Eluru
  26. Vijayawada
  27. Guntur
  28. Narasaraopet
  29. Vinukonda
  30. Markapur Road
  31. Cumbum
  32. Giddalur
  33. Nandyal
  34. Dhone
  35. Guntakal
  36. Gooty
  37. Anantapur
  38. Dharmavaram
  39. Sai P Nilayam
  40. Penukonda
  41. Hindupur
  42. Gauribidanur
  43. Yelahanka
  44. Bangalore East
  45. Bangalore Cant
  46. Ksr Bengaluru

List of stations from where Prashanthi Expr 18463 passes during the journey:

Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugan, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Guntakal, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sai P Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Yelahanka, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Ksr Bengaluru,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhubaneswar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Sat .

Q.Prashanthi Expr 18463 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Prashanthi Expr 18463 passes through 46 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 30 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Prashanthi Expr 18463?

Ans: Bhubaneswar Prashanthi Expr 18463 operates from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road,Nirakarpur,Kalupara Ghat,Balugan,Khallikot,Chatrapur,Brahmapur,Ichchpuram,Sompeta,Palasa,Naupada,Srikakulam Road,Chipurupalle,Vizianagram,Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Tuni,Annavaram,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Nidadavolu,Tadepalligudem,Eluru,Vijayawada,Guntur,Narasaraopet,Vinukonda,Markapur Road,Cumbum,Giddalur,Nandyal,Dhone,Guntakal,Gooty,Anantapur,Dharmavaram,Sai P Nilayam,Penukonda,Hindupur,Gauribidanur,Yelahanka,Bangalore East,Bangalore Cant,Ksr Bengaluru,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.