l

About Padmavathi Exp 12763

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Padmavathi Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Tirupati Secunderabad
1A:2A:3A:SL
735 Km 13 hrs

Padmavathi Exp 12763 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Tirupati 1 Starts 16:55 00:00 2,3,4 0 kms
Renigunta 1 17:15 17:17 02:00 2 10 kms
Sri Kalahasti 1 17:39 17:40 01:00 2 33 kms
Venkatagiri 1 17:54 17:55 01:00 1 58 kms
Gudur 1 18:43 18:45 02:00 2 93 kms
Nellore 1 19:19 19:20 01:00 2 132 kms
Ongole 1 20:58 21:00 02:00 1 248 kms
Chirala 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 3 297 kms
Tenali 1 22:28 22:30 02:00 4 355 kms
Vijayawada 1 23:15 23:25 10:00 10 386 kms
Madhira 2 00:04 00:05 01:00 2 441 kms
Khammam 2 00:44 00:45 01:00 2 486 kms
Mahbubabad 2 01:24 01:25 01:00 2 533 kms
Kesamudram 2 01:39 01:40 01:00 2 548 kms
Nekonda 2 01:50 01:51 01:00 2 564 kms
Warangal 2 02:28 02:30 02:00 2 593 kms
Kazipet 2 02:43 02:45 02:00 3 603 kms
Jangaon 2 03:29 03:30 01:00 1 652 kms
Secunderabad 2 05:55 End 00:00 1 735 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Tirupati
16:55
Tirupati
19Apr2024
13h 00m
05:55
Secunderabad Jn
20Apr2024
17:30
Tirupati
19Apr2024
12h 20m
05:50
Secunderabad Jn
20Apr2024
18:20
Tirupati
19Apr2024
11h 15m
05:35
Secunderabad Jn
20Apr2024
18:35
Tirupati
19Apr2024
11h 45m
06:20
Kacheguda Hyderabad
20Apr2024
#17651
19:55
Renigunta Jn
19Apr2024
11h 55m
07:50
Kacheguda Hyderabad
21Apr2024
#07654
20:05
Tirupati
19Apr2024
13h 25m
09:30
Kacheguda Hyderabad
21Apr2024
20:20
Renigunta Jn
19Apr2024
13h 20m
09:40
Secunderabad Jn
21Apr2024
23:40
Tirupati
19Apr2024
12h 50m
12:30
Secunderabad Jn
21Apr2024

Important Details About Padmavathi Exp 12763:

Padmavathi Exp 12763 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Padmavathi Exp 12763 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Tirupati (TPTY) at 16:55 and ends at Secunderabad (SC) at 05:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Tirupati to Secunderabad .

The average train speed of Padmavathi Exp 12763 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Padmavathi Exp 12763 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tirupati
  2. Renigunta
  3. Sri Kalahasti
  4. Venkatagiri
  5. Gudur
  6. Nellore
  7. Ongole
  8. Chirala
  9. Tenali
  10. Vijayawada
  11. Madhira
  12. Khammam
  13. Mahbubabad
  14. Kesamudram
  15. Nekonda
  16. Warangal
  17. Kazipet
  18. Jangaon
  19. Secunderabad

List of stations from where Padmavathi Exp 12763 passes during the journey:

Tirupati, Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Kesamudram, Nekonda, Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Secunderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Tirupati station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat .

Q.Padmavathi Exp 12763 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Padmavathi Exp 12763 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Padmavathi Exp 12763?

Ans: Tirupati Padmavathi Exp 12763 operates from Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad (SC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tirupati,Renigunta,Sri Kalahasti,Venkatagiri,Gudur,Nellore,Ongole,Chirala,Tenali,Vijayawada,Madhira,Khammam,Mahbubabad,Kesamudram,Nekonda,Warangal,Kazipet,Jangaon,Secunderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.