l

About Neelachal Expre 12875

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Neelachal Expre
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Puri Anand Vihar Terminal
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1897 Km 34 hrs 15 mints

Neelachal Expre 12875 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Puri 1 Starts 11:00 00:00 4 0 kms
Sakhi Gopal 1 11:19 11:21 02:00 3 16 kms
Khurda Road 1 11:45 11:50 05:00 1 44 kms
Bhubaneswar 1 12:15 12:20 05:00 1 63 kms
Cuttack 1 12:50 12:55 05:00 1 91 kms
Jajpur K Road 1 13:44 13:46 02:00 2 163 kms
Bhadrakh 1 14:43 14:45 02:00 3 206 kms
Soro 1 15:03 15:05 02:00 2 235 kms
Balasore 1 15:25 15:30 05:00 3 269 kms
Jaleswar 1 16:13 16:15 02:00 2 316 kms
Hijli 1 17:10 17:20 10:00 1 381 kms
Jhargram 1 17:56 17:57 01:00 - 420 kms
Ghatsila 1 18:30 18:32 02:00 2 480 kms
Tatanagar 1 19:22 19:30 08:00 3 516 kms
Muri 1 22:00 22:02 02:00 1 618 kms
Bokaro Steel City 1 23:10 23:20 10:00 1 671 kms
Chandrapura 1 23:55 23:57 02:00 2 686 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 2 00:20 00:25 05:00 4 703 kms
Parasnath 2 00:37 00:39 02:00 3 721 kms
Koderma 2 01:24 01:27 03:00 4 797 kms
Gaya 2 03:03 03:08 05:00 1 873 kms
Rafiganj 2 03:34 03:36 02:00 2 911 kms
Anugraha N Road 2 03:56 03:58 02:00 2 942 kms
Dehri On Sone 2 04:16 04:18 02:00 2 958 kms
Sasaram 2 04:34 04:36 02:00 2 976 kms
Bhabua Road 2 05:04 05:06 02:00 2 1024 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 06:05 06:15 10:00 6 1078 kms
Kashi 2 07:00 07:02 02:00 1 1091 kms
Varanasi 2 07:20 07:30 10:00 5 1096 kms
Bhadohi 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 2 1141 kms
Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh 2 09:43 09:48 05:00 3 1224 kms
Amethi 2 10:20 10:22 02:00 1 1259 kms
Gauriganj 2 10:34 10:36 02:00 1 1273 kms
Rae Bareli 2 11:15 11:20 05:00 1 1319 kms
Lucknow 2 13:25 13:35 10:00 4 1397 kms
Unnao 2 14:43 14:45 02:00 2 1452 kms
Kanpur Central 2 15:15 15:20 05:00 4 1469 kms
Etawah 2 16:48 16:50 02:00 2 1609 kms
Firozabad 2 17:35 17:37 02:00 3 1684 kms
Tundla 2 18:10 18:12 02:00 - 1700 kms
Hathras 2 18:43 18:45 02:00 2 1748 kms
Aligarh 2 19:08 19:10 02:00 4 1779 kms
Ghaziabad 2 20:38 20:40 02:00 3 1885 kms
Anand Vihar Terminal 2 21:15 End 00:00 1 1897 kms

Important Details About Neelachal Expre 12875:

Neelachal Expre 12875 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Neelachal Expre 12875 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Puri (PURI) at 11:00 and ends at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 21:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal .

The average train speed of Neelachal Expre 12875 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Neelachal Expre 12875 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Puri
  2. Sakhi Gopal
  3. Khurda Road
  4. Bhubaneswar
  5. Cuttack
  6. Jajpur K Road
  7. Bhadrakh
  8. Soro
  9. Balasore
  10. Jaleswar
  11. Hijli
  12. Jhargram
  13. Ghatsila
  14. Tatanagar
  15. Muri
  16. Bokaro Steel City
  17. Chandrapura
  18. Nsc Bose J Gomo
  19. Parasnath
  20. Koderma
  21. Gaya
  22. Rafiganj
  23. Anugraha N Road
  24. Dehri On Sone
  25. Sasaram
  26. Bhabua Road
  27. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  28. Kashi
  29. Varanasi
  30. Bhadohi
  31. Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh
  32. Amethi
  33. Gauriganj
  34. Rae Bareli
  35. Lucknow
  36. Unnao
  37. Kanpur Central
  38. Etawah
  39. Firozabad
  40. Tundla
  41. Hathras
  42. Aligarh
  43. Ghaziabad
  44. Anand Vihar Terminal

List of stations from where Neelachal Expre 12875 passes during the journey:

Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Soro, Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijli, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Rafiganj, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli, Lucknow, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Firozabad, Tundla, Hathras, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar Terminal,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Puri station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Neelachal Expre 12875 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Neelachal Expre 12875 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 34 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Neelachal Expre 12875?

Ans: Puri Neelachal Expre 12875 operates from Puri (PURI) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Puri,Sakhi Gopal,Khurda Road,Bhubaneswar,Cuttack,Jajpur K Road,Bhadrakh,Soro,Balasore,Jaleswar,Hijli,Jhargram,Ghatsila,Tatanagar,Muri,Bokaro Steel City,Chandrapura,Nsc Bose J Gomo,Parasnath,Koderma,Gaya,Rafiganj,Anugraha N Road,Dehri On Sone,Sasaram,Bhabua Road,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Kashi,Varanasi,Bhadohi,Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh,Amethi,Gauriganj,Rae Bareli,Lucknow,Unnao,Kanpur Central,Etawah,Firozabad,Tundla,Hathras,Aligarh,Ghaziabad,Anand Vihar Terminal,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.