l

About Narayanadri Exp 12734

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Narayanadri Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lingampalli Tirupati
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
684 Km 12 hrs 30 mints

Narayanadri Exp 12734 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lingampalli 1 Starts 18:25 00:00 4 0 kms
Begampet 1 18:44 18:45 01:00 1 19 kms
Secunderabad 1 19:00 19:05 05:00 2 23 kms
Bibinagar 1 19:34 19:35 01:00 2 56 kms
Nalgonda 1 20:34 20:35 01:00 1 133 kms
Miryalaguda 1 20:59 21:00 01:00 1 170 kms
Nadikode 1 21:34 21:35 01:00 -- 209 kms
Piduguralla 1 21:59 22:00 01:00 2 230 kms
Sattenapalle 1 22:29 22:30 01:00 -- 262 kms
Guntur 1 23:35 23:45 10:00 1 304 kms
Tenali 2 00:48 00:50 02:00 3 329 kms
Bapatla 2 01:23 01:25 02:00 2 372 kms
Chirala 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 2 387 kms
Ongole 2 02:28 02:30 02:00 2,3 436 kms
Singarayakonda 2 02:48 02:50 02:00 2 464 kms
Kavali 2 03:13 03:15 02:00 2 502 kms
Nellore 2 03:53 03:55 02:00 3 552 kms
Gudur 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 1 591 kms
Venkatagiri 2 05:09 05:10 01:00 2 626 kms
Sri Kalahasti 2 05:29 05:30 01:00 1 651 kms
Renigunta 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 2 674 kms
Tirupati 2 06:55 End 00:00 5 684 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Lingampalli
17:00
Kacheguda Hyderabad
29May2024
10h 55m
03:55
Renigunta Jn
30May2024
#16734
17:40
Kacheguda Hyderabad
29May2024
11h 50m
05:30
Renigunta Jn
30May2024
18:00
Lingampalli
29May2024
12h 15m
06:15
Tirupati
30May2024
18:25
Lingampalli
29May2024
12h 30m
06:55
Tirupati
30May2024
#07193
18:40
Secunderabad Jn
29May2024
11h 20m
06:00
Renigunta Jn
30May2024
20:05
Kacheguda Hyderabad
29May2024
11h 00m
07:05
Tirupati
30May2024

Important Details About Narayanadri Exp 12734:

Narayanadri Exp 12734 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Narayanadri Exp 12734 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lingampalli (LPI) at 18:25 and ends at Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lingampalli to Tirupati .

The average train speed of Narayanadri Exp 12734 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Narayanadri Exp 12734 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lingampalli
  2. Begampet
  3. Secunderabad
  4. Bibinagar
  5. Nalgonda
  6. Miryalaguda
  7. Nadikode
  8. Piduguralla
  9. Sattenapalle
  10. Guntur
  11. Tenali
  12. Bapatla
  13. Chirala
  14. Ongole
  15. Singarayakonda
  16. Kavali
  17. Nellore
  18. Gudur
  19. Venkatagiri
  20. Sri Kalahasti
  21. Renigunta
  22. Tirupati

List of stations from where Narayanadri Exp 12734 passes during the journey:

Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Bibinagar, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikode, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta, Tirupati,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lingampalli station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Narayanadri Exp 12734 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Narayanadri Exp 12734 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Narayanadri Exp 12734?

Ans: Lingampalli Narayanadri Exp 12734 operates from Lingampalli (LPI) to Tirupati (TPTY).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lingampalli,Begampet,Secunderabad,Bibinagar,Nalgonda,Miryalaguda,Nadikode,Piduguralla,Sattenapalle,Guntur,Tenali,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Kavali,Nellore,Gudur,Venkatagiri,Sri Kalahasti,Renigunta,Tirupati,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.