l

About Mys Dharwar Exp 17301

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mys Dharwar Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mysore Belagavi
1A:2A:3A:SL
614 Km 11 hrs 15 mints

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mysore 1 Starts 21:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Krishnarajnagar 1 22:04 22:05 01:00 -- 35 kms
Hole Narsipur 1 22:56 22:57 01:00 1 89 kms
Hassan 1 23:30 23:32 02:00 1 121 kms
Arsikere 2 00:18 00:20 02:00 -- 168 kms
Kadur 2 00:49 00:51 02:00 -- 207 kms
Birur 2 00:57 00:58 01:00 -- 213 kms
Chikjajur 2 01:44 01:45 01:00 -- 281 kms
Davangere 2 02:20 02:22 02:00 1 328 kms
Harihar 2 02:36 02:38 02:00 -- 341 kms
Ranibennur 2 02:58 03:00 02:00 -- 364 kms
Byadgi 2 03:19 03:20 01:00 1 382 kms
Haveri 2 03:35 03:37 02:00 2 396 kms
Yalvigi 2 04:05 04:06 01:00 -- 425 kms
Sss Hubballi 2 05:10 05:20 10:00 1 472 kms
Dharwar 2 05:48 05:53 05:00 -- 492 kms
Alnavar 2 06:29 06:30 01:00 - 529 kms
Londa 2 07:12 07:14 02:00 - 562 kms
Khanapur 2 07:38 07:40 02:00 - 588 kms
Belagavi 2 08:45 End 00:00 - 614 kms

Important Details About Mys Dharwar Exp 17301:

Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mysore (MYS) at 21:30 and ends at Belagavi (BGM) at 08:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mysore to Belagavi .

The average train speed of Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mysore
  2. Krishnarajnagar
  3. Hole Narsipur
  4. Hassan
  5. Arsikere
  6. Kadur
  7. Birur
  8. Chikjajur
  9. Davangere
  10. Harihar
  11. Ranibennur
  12. Byadgi
  13. Haveri
  14. Yalvigi
  15. Sss Hubballi
  16. Dharwar
  17. Alnavar
  18. Londa
  19. Khanapur
  20. Belagavi

List of stations from where Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 passes during the journey:

Mysore, Krishnarajnagar, Hole Narsipur, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Byadgi, Haveri, Yalvigi, Sss Hubballi, Dharwar, Alnavar, Londa, Khanapur, Belagavi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mysore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mys Dharwar Exp 17301?

Ans: Mysore Mys Dharwar Exp 17301 operates from Mysore (MYS) to Belagavi (BGM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mysore,Krishnarajnagar,Hole Narsipur,Hassan,Arsikere,Kadur,Birur,Chikjajur,Davangere,Harihar,Ranibennur,Byadgi,Haveri,Yalvigi,Sss Hubballi,Dharwar,Alnavar,Londa,Khanapur,Belagavi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.