l

About 20490

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mathura Barmer
1A:2A:3A:SL
794 Km 14 hrs 5 mints

20490 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mathura 1 Starts 15:45 00:00 5 0 kms
Bhuteshwar 1 15:52 15:54 02:00 - 3 kms
Goverdhan 1 16:14 16:16 02:00 1 26 kms
Deeg 1 16:31 16:33 02:00 1 41 kms
Bedham 1 16:45 16:47 02:00 1 53 kms
Brij Nagar 1 17:00 17:02 02:00 1 66 kms
Govind Garh 1 17:15 17:17 02:00 1 78 kms
Ramgarh 1 17:34 17:36 02:00 1 98 kms
Alwar 1 18:15 18:18 03:00 2 123 kms
Rajgarh 1 18:46 18:48 02:00 1 159 kms
Baswa 1 19:00 19:02 02:00 - 171 kms
Bandikui 1 19:14 19:16 02:00 3 184 kms
Dausa 1 19:38 19:40 02:00 1 213 kms
Getor Jagatpura 1 20:14 20:16 02:00 1 263 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 1 20:23 20:25 02:00 2 269 kms
Jaipur 1 20:45 20:55 10:00 3 274 kms
Phulera 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 - 329 kms
Kuchaman City 1 22:27 22:29 02:00 - 380 kms
Makrana 1 22:42 22:45 03:00 - 394 kms
Degana 1 23:16 23:19 03:00 - 437 kms
Ren 1 23:40 23:42 02:00 - 464 kms
Merta Road 2 00:05 00:10 05:00 - 481 kms
Gotan 2 00:28 00:30 02:00 - 501 kms
Jodhpur 2 01:40 01:55 15:00 - 584 kms
Luni 2 02:37 02:40 03:00 - 616 kms
Samdhari 2 03:10 03:15 05:00 - 665 kms
Balotra 2 03:42 03:47 05:00 1 698 kms
Baytu 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 - 748 kms
Utarlai 2 05:10 05:12 02:00 - 784 kms
Barmer 2 05:50 End 00:00 - 794 kms

Important Details About 20490:

20490 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 20490 generally passes through 30 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mathura (MTJ) at 15:45 and ends at Barmer (BME) at 05:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mathura to Barmer .

The average train speed of 20490 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 20490 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Goverdhan
  2. Deeg
  3. Bedham
  4. Brij Nagar
  5. Govind Garh

List of stations from where 20490 passes during the journey:

Mathura, Bhuteshwar, Goverdhan, Deeg, Bedham, Brij Nagar, Govind Garh, Ramgarh, Alwar, Rajgarh, Baswa, Bandikui, Dausa, Getor Jagatpura, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Phulera, Kuchaman City, Makrana, Degana, Ren, Merta Road, Gotan, Jodhpur, Luni, Samdhari, Balotra, Baytu, Utarlai, Barmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mathura station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 20490 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 20490 passes through 30 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 20490?

Ans: Mathura 20490 operates from Mathura (MTJ) to Barmer (BME).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhuteshwar, Goverdhan, Deeg, Bedham, Brij Nagar.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.