l

About Maq Mas Exp 12686

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Maq Mas Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mangalore Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
889 Km 15 hrs 10 mints

Maq Mas Exp 12686 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mangalore Central 1 Starts 16:55 00:00 1,3 0 kms
Kasaragod 1 17:33 17:35 02:00 1 46 kms
Kanhangad 1 17:53 17:55 02:00 1 69 kms
Nileshwar 1 18:04 18:05 01:00 2 79 kms
Payyanur 1 18:24 18:25 01:00 2 98 kms
Kannur 1 18:57 19:00 03:00 3 132 kms
Thalassery 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 2 153 kms
Vadakara 1 19:38 19:40 02:00 1 175 kms
Kozhikkode 1 20:27 20:30 03:00 1 221 kms
Tirur 1 21:08 21:10 02:00 3 262 kms
Shoranur 1 21:50 21:55 05:00 4 307 kms
Palakkad 1 22:37 22:40 03:00 4 351 kms
Podanur 1 23:54 23:55 01:00 2,3 400 kms
Tiruppur 2 00:38 00:40 02:00 2 443 kms
Erode 2 01:30 01:35 05:00 1 493 kms
Salem 2 02:32 02:35 03:00 -- 556 kms
Jolarpettai 2 04:28 04:30 02:00 -- 676 kms
Katpadi 2 05:33 05:35 02:00 2,3 760 kms
Avadi 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 - 868 kms
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai 2 08:05 End 00:00 3 889 kms

Important Details About Maq Mas Exp 12686:

Maq Mas Exp 12686 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Maq Mas Exp 12686 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 16:55 and ends at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS) at 08:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mangalore Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai .

The average train speed of Maq Mas Exp 12686 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Maq Mas Exp 12686 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mangalore Central
  2. Kasaragod
  3. Kanhangad
  4. Nileshwar
  5. Payyanur
  6. Kannur
  7. Thalassery
  8. Vadakara
  9. Kozhikkode
  10. Tirur
  11. Shoranur
  12. Palakkad
  13. Podanur
  14. Tiruppur
  15. Erode
  16. Salem
  17. Jolarpettai
  18. Katpadi
  19. Avadi
  20. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai

List of stations from where Maq Mas Exp 12686 passes during the journey:

Mangalore Central, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Avadi, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mangalore Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Maq Mas Exp 12686 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Maq Mas Exp 12686 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Maq Mas Exp 12686?

Ans: Mangalore Central Maq Mas Exp 12686 operates from Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mangalore Central,Kasaragod,Kanhangad,Nileshwar,Payyanur,Kannur,Thalassery,Vadakara,Kozhikkode,Tirur,Shoranur,Palakkad,Podanur,Tiruppur,Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Avadi,Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.