l

About Mandovi Expres 10104

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mandovi Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Madgaon Junction C Shivaji Mah T
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
581 Km 12 hrs 30 mints

Mandovi Expres 10104 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Madgaon Junction 1 Starts 09:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Karmali 1 09:44 09:46 02:00 1 29 kms
Thivim 1 10:06 10:08 02:00 1 46 kms
Pernem 1 10:20 10:22 02:00 1 57 kms
Sawantwadi Road 1 10:40 10:42 02:00 1 76 kms
Kudal 1 11:02 11:04 02:00 1 96 kms
Sindhudurg 1 11:15 11:17 02:00 1 107 kms
Kankavli 1 11:30 11:32 02:00 1 125 kms
Vaibhavwadi Road 1 11:56 11:58 02:00 1 156 kms
Rajapur Road 1 12:20 12:22 02:00 1 172 kms
Adavali 1 13:20 13:22 02:00 1 205 kms
Ratnagiri 1 14:25 14:30 05:00 2 236 kms
Sangameshwar Road 1 15:02 15:04 02:00 1 269 kms
Chiplun 1 15:34 15:36 02:00 2 312 kms
Khed 1 16:06 16:08 02:00 1 341 kms
Mangaon 1 17:06 17:08 02:00 1 409 kms
Panvel 1 19:10 19:15 05:00 5 514 kms
Thane 1 20:37 20:40 03:00 6 547 kms
Dadar 1 21:07 21:10 03:00 12 572 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 1 21:45 End 00:00 18 581 kms

Important Details About Mandovi Expres 10104:

Mandovi Expres 10104 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mandovi Expres 10104 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Madgaon Junction (MAO) at 09:15 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 21:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Madgaon Junction to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Mandovi Expres 10104 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mandovi Expres 10104 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Madgaon Junction
  2. Karmali
  3. Thivim
  4. Pernem
  5. Sawantwadi Road
  6. Kudal
  7. Sindhudurg
  8. Kankavli
  9. Vaibhavwadi Road
  10. Rajapur Road
  11. Adavali
  12. Ratnagiri
  13. Sangameshwar Road
  14. Chiplun
  15. Khed
  16. Mangaon
  17. Panvel
  18. Thane
  19. Dadar
  20. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Mandovi Expres 10104 passes during the journey:

Madgaon Junction, Karmali, Thivim, Pernem, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavli, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Adavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Panvel, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Madgaon Junction station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Mandovi Expres 10104 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mandovi Expres 10104 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mandovi Expres 10104?

Ans: Madgaon Junction Mandovi Expres 10104 operates from Madgaon Junction (MAO) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Madgaon Junction,Karmali,Thivim,Pernem,Sawantwadi Road,Kudal,Sindhudurg,Kankavli,Vaibhavwadi Road,Rajapur Road,Adavali,Ratnagiri,Sangameshwar Road,Chiplun,Khed,Mangaon,Panvel,Thane,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.